Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

C860

AFL Noyes C860 OTDR

C860 OTDR
Both a QUAD Certification Tester and full-featured QUAD OTDR in a compact case with a large transflective touch screen display suitable for both indoor and outdoor operation.
Combines ease of use (Touch and Test™) with multiple functionality and supports visual inspection per IEC 61300-3-35 using the DFS1 Digital FiberScope allowing users the ability to view and document connector end-face images with their OTDR traces and loss results. Certify SM and MM fibers using Pass/Fail criteria of industry standards, applications and user-defined thresholds.


Refurbished AFL Noyes C860 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

OTDR's   >   AFL Noyes   >   C860  

Noyes C860 SM MM Quad OTDR & Fiber Certification Loss Test Set
2i76 - Noyes C860 SM MM Quad OTDR & Fiber Certification Loss Test Set

Noyes C860 SM MM Quad OTDR & Fiber Certification Loss Test Set
C850 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber OTDR w/
C840 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Certifier

Dynamic Range:
 1310 / 1550 nm : 26 / 26 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 22 / 22 dB

C840 Fiber Source:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

With this kit, technicians can troubleshoot and perform both Tier 1 and Tier 2 certification tests of MM and SM fiber networks, store results and create professional test reports.

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

C850 C840 C 840 C 850 C-850 C-840 C 860 C-860

Noyes C860 C 860 OTDR & Fiber Certification Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25989 25990


Price: $10,995.00

 Add to cart
 
1 Items Found in OTDR's AFL Noyes C860     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter