Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

FTS Series

AFL Noyes FTS3, FTS2, FTS1 Series Fiber Optic Testers

AFL Noyes Fiber Optic Testers
Fiber Optic Talk Sets are an inexpensive solution to meet your communication needs when testing multimode or single-mode fiber optic cables.
Designed for voice communication over spare fibers, NOYES FTS units from AFL provide full duplex, hands-free operation.


Refurbished AFL Noyes FTS3, FTS2, FTS1 Series Fiber Optic Testers Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Sub Categories

FTS3

FTS2

FTS1

Fiber Optic Test   >   AFL Noyes   >   FTS Series  

AFL Noyes FTS2 Fiber Optic Talk Set
4P02 - AFL Noyes FTS2 Fiber Optic Talk Set

Noyes FTS2 1550nm Fiber Optic Talk Set

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As listed

FTS-2 FTS 2

Noyes FTS2 FTS-2 Fiber Optic Talk Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29032 29031


Price: $1,395.00

 Add to cart
AFL Noyes FTS1 Fiber Optic Talk Set 1300nm
4P213 - AFL Noyes FTS1 Fiber Optic Talk Set 1300nm

AFL Noyes FTS 1-2 Multimode 1300nm Fiber Optic Talk Set

Voice Communication Over Optical Fiber Links

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTS-1 FTS1-2 FTS1-2 FTS

Noyes FTS1-2 FTS-1-2 Fiber Optic Talk Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28211 28212


Price: $1,095.00

 Add to cart
AFL Noyes FTS1 Fiber Optic Talk Set 850nm
4P71 - AFL Noyes FTS1 Fiber Optic Talk Set 850nm

AFL Noyes FTS 1-1 Multimode 850nm Fiber Optic Talk Sets

Voice Communication Over Optical Fiber Links

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed Above

FTS-1 FTS1-1 FTS1-1 FTS

Noyes FTS1 FTS-1 Fiber Optic Talk Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28946 28947


Price: $995.00

 Add to cart
AFL Noyes FTS3 Fiber Optic Talk Set
4P104 - AFL Noyes FTS3 Fiber Optic Talk Set

AFL Noyes FTS 3 Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Optic Talksets

The FTS-3 Fiber-optic Talk Set is intended primarily for use on spare (dark) fibers to allow users to communicate while testing other fibers in the bundle.

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

Noyes FTS3 FTS-3 Fiber Optic Talk Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
AFL Noyes FTS1 MM Fiber Optic Talk Set Unit 850nm
4P160 - AFL Noyes FTS1 MM Fiber Optic Talk Set Unit 850nm

AFL Noyes FTS 1 Multimode 850nm Fiber Optic Talk Set

Voice Communication Over Optical Fiber Links

Includes Case For Unit & Accessories As Listed

FTS-1 FTS1-1 FTS 1-1 

Noyes FTS1 FTS-1 MM Fiber Optic Talk Set Unit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 18203


Price: Contact Sales
 
5 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test AFL Noyes FTS Series     

Sub Categories

FTS3
FTS3

FTS2
FTS2

FTS1
FTS1

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter