Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

M600 Series

AFL Noyes M600 OTDR

M600 OTDR
Rugged, field-portable, and very user friendly mini-OTDR.
Tests an optical fiber link, while having access to only one end of the link, by generating short pulses of light, sampling reflected light as a function of time, and converting these samples into a graph or "trace" of insertion loss versus distance. Pulse width and range can be set automatically for maximum ease-of-use, or manually for maximum flexibility.


Refurbished AFL Noyes M600 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Sub Categories

Parts & Accessories

OTDR's   >   AFL Noyes   >   M600 Series  

Noyes M600 SM MM Fiber OTDR M600-K-QUAD
3P03 - Noyes M600 SM MM Fiber OTDR M600-K-QUAD

Noyes M600 Singlemode 1310/1550nm Multimode 850/1300nm Fiber OTDR
M600-K-QUAD

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300nm : 21 / 23dB
1310 / 1550nm : 26 / 26dB

Based on the shape of the trace the M600 can locate and analyze fiber link "events" such as connections, splices, bends, and breaks.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

M 600 M-600 M600-QUAD

Noyes M600-K-QUAD M600 K QUAD OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29965


Price: $2,995.00

 Add to cart
AFL Noyes M600 MM Fiber Mini OTDR
3P01 - AFL Noyes M600 MM Fiber Mini OTDR

Noyes M 600 Multimode 850nm/1300nm Fiber OTDR

Dynamic Range:
850nm/1300nm : 21dB/23dB

Based on the shape of the trace the M600 can locate and analyze fiber link "events" such as connections, splices, bends, and breaks.

Noyes M600 M 600 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes Keyboard, Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!


Price: Contact Sales
 
2 Items Found in OTDR's AFL Noyes M600 Series     

Sub Categories

Parts & Accessories

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter