Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

M700 Series

AFL Noyes M700 OTDR

M700 OTDR
The Noyes M700 from AFL Telecommunications is a compact, full-featured OTDR with an integrated Visual Fault Locator (VFL), an Optical Power Meter (OPM) capable of displaying up to three wavelengths simultaneously, and a large transflective touch screen display suitable for both indoor and outdoor operation.
The M700 OTDR supports Full Auto, Expert (manual), and Real-Time test modes, precision event analysis, dual-wavelength testing, rich file naming, and an intuitive job setup functionality.


Refurbished AFL Noyes M700 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

OTDR's   >   AFL Noyes   >   M700 Series  

AFL Noyes M700 SM Fiber OTDR
3P14 - AFL Noyes M700 SM Fiber OTDR

AFL Noyes M700-210 SM 1310 / 1550 / 1625nm Fiber OTDR w/ Power Meter & Visual Fault Locator

Dynamic Range
1310 / 1550 / 1625 nm : 40 / 38 / 38 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

The M700 OTDR supports Full Auto, Expert (manual), and Real-Time test modes, precision event analysis, dual-wavelength testing, rich file naming, and an intuitive job setup functionality.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

M700 M-700 M 700-210

AFL Noyes M700-210 M-700-210 SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27464


Price: $7,395.00

 Add to cart
AFL Noyes M700 SM Fiber OTDR
3P10 - AFL Noyes M700 SM Fiber OTDR

AFL Noyes M700-20 1310 / 1550nm SingleMode Fiber OTDR w/ Power Meter & VFL

Dynamic Range
1310 / 1550 nm : 40 / 38 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

The M700 OTDR supports Full Auto, Expert (manual), and Real-Time test modes, precision event analysis, dual-wavelength testing, rich file naming, and an intuitive job setup functionality.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

M700 M-700 M 700-20

AFL Noyes M700-20 M-700-20 SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26681


Price: $6,195.00

 Add to cart
 
2 Items Found in OTDR's AFL Noyes M700 Series     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter