Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

OFS-300

AFL Noyes OFS-300 Fiber Optic Tester

OFS-300 Fiber Optic Tester
The OFS300 features a Universal adapter cap mount that accepts a variety of NOYES thread-on style adapter caps (ordered separately) to ease inspection of many connector style.
Inspect patch cords with NOYES OFS300 from AFL. Designed for field use, with lab quality optics, the OFS300 scope delivers a high quality end-face image at 200x magnification. Quickly identify scratches, dirt or other problems normally associated with poor network performance.


Refurbished OFS-300 Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Fiber Optic Test   >   AFL Noyes   >   OFS Series   >   OFS-300  

AFL Noyes OPM 4-4D & OFS 300 Fiber Inspection Kit
4P92 - AFL Noyes OPM 4-4D & OFS 300 Fiber Inspection Kit

AFL NOYES OPM 4-4D Optical Power Meter w/
Noyes OFS 300-200C 200X Magnification FiberScope

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

The OFS 300-200C offers precision 200x magnification to easily inspect both multimode and single-mode fiber optic connectors.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM4 OPM4-4D 4 4-4

Noyes OPM4-4D OFS300-200C OPM-4-4D OFS-300-200C Fiber Inspection Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19440 19439


Price: Contact Sales
AFL NOYES OPM4-4C OFS 300 SM Microscope Kit
4F33 - AFL NOYES OPM4-4C OFS 300 SM Microscope Kit
NOYES OPM 4-4C Optical Power Meter & Noyes OFS 300-200B 200X Optical Fiber Scope

Noyes OPM4-4C OFS300 OPM-4-4C OFS-300 SM Microscope Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
2 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test AFL Noyes OFS Series OFS-300     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter