Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

OLS 2 Series

AFL Noyes OLS 2 Fiber Optic Tester

OLS 2 Fiber Optic Tester
A handheld, rugged laser source designed for performing insertion loss measurements on single-mode fiber optic links when used with an optical power meter.
The OLS2-1300 features 1310 nm LASER output and offers several modes of operation. Offers long battery life from common AA alkaline batteries with external AC adapter available as an option.


Refurbished OLS 2 Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Fiber Optic Test   >   AFL Noyes   >   OLS Series   >   OLS 2 Series  

NOYES SLP 4-6 OPM 4-4C / OLS2 D SM Fiber Test Kit
4P82 - NOYES SLP 4-6 OPM 4-4C / OLS2 D SM Fiber Test Kit

AFL Noyes SLP 4-6 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Loss Test Set
OPM4-4C Optical Power Meter w/
Noyes OLS2-Dual 1310 / 1550nm Singlemode Laser Light Source

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1310nm
- 1480nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

SLP4-6 OPM 4-4C OPM 4-C OLS 2 OLS-2

Noyes SLP4-6 SLP-4-6 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 30244


Price: $1,395.00

 Add to cart
NOYES SLP 4-6D SM OPM 4-4D OLS 2D Fiber Test Kit
4P86 - NOYES SLP 4-6D SM OPM 4-4D OLS 2D Fiber Test Kit

NOYES SLP 4-6D Singlemode Fiber Loss Test Set
Noyes OLS2D SingleMode Fiber Optic Source &
Noyes OPM 4-4D SingleMode MultiMode Fiber Optic Power Meter

Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM 4-4 OLS2 OLS

Noyes SLP4-6D SLP-4-6D SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 23527-L/T* 23528-L/T* 23526-L/T*


Price: $1,295.00

 Add to cart
NOYES SLP 4-6D SM Fiber Test Kit OPM 4-4D OLS 2D
4P134 - NOYES SLP 4-6D SM Fiber Test Kit OPM 4-4D OLS 2D

NOYES SLP 4-6D Singlemode Fiber Loss Test Set
Noyes OLS2D SM 1310 / 1550nm Dual Optical Laser Source
&
Noyes OPM 4-4D Optical Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM 4-4 OLS2 OLS

Noyes SLP4-6D SLP-4-6D SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 5882A-L/T* 5882B-L/T*


Price: $1,195.00

 Add to cart
AFL Noyes OPM5 OLS2D SM Fiber Loss Test Set
4P146 - AFL Noyes OPM5 OLS2D SM Fiber Loss Test Set

AFL Noyes OPM5-3C Optical Power Meter
&
AFL Noyes OLS2D SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Dual Laser Source
Fiber Loss Test Set

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM 5 OLS2D OLS 2 OMP 5-3C OLS-Dual

Noyes OPM5 OLS2D OPM-5 OLS-2D SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 18014 18015


Price: $1,095.00

 Add to cart
NOYES OLS2-DUAL SM Fiber Optic Source w/ WaveID
4P142 - NOYES OLS2-DUAL SM Fiber Optic Source w/ WaveID

AFL Noyes OLS2-Dual SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Optical Laser Source

When used with a NOYES power meter, the pair can send and receive two wavelengths each test – doubling testing efficiency – reducing test time!

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OLS 2 OLS-2

Noyes OLS2-D OLS-2-D SM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27176


Price: $795.00

 Add to cart
NOYES OLS2-DUAL SM 1310nm 1550nm Optical Source
4P19 - NOYES OLS2-DUAL SM 1310nm 1550nm Optical Source

AFL Noyes OLS2 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Dual Optical Laser Source

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OLS 2 OLS-2

Noyes OLS2-D OLS-2-D SM Fiber Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29493


Price: $645.00

 Add to cart
AFL Noyes OLS2 SM Fiber Laser Light Source
4P50 - AFL Noyes OLS2 SM Fiber Laser Light Source

AFL Noyes OLS 2 SingleMode 1310nm Fiber Optical Laser Source

With an output power of -10 dBm, the OLS 2 will provide in excess of 50 dB range when used with Noyes Fiber Systems optical power meters

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OLS 2-1300 OLS2

Noyes OLS2 OLS-2 SM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26597


Price: $345.00

 Add to cart
NOYES Fiber Test Kit SM MM-OPM4 MM-OLS1 SM-OLS2
4F19 - NOYES Fiber Test Kit SM MM-OPM4 MM-OLS1 SM-OLS2
NOYES OPM4 - 850nm 980nm 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm + 1625nm - Optical Power Meter : & NOYES OLS1 - 850nm + 1300nm - MM Dual Optical Light Source : & NOYES OLS2 - 1310nm + 1550nm - SM Dual Optical Light Source.

Noyes OPM4 OLS1 OLS2 OPM-4 OLS-1 OLS-2 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
NOYES OPM4 OLS2 DUAL SM Fiber Loss Test Set
4P14 - NOYES OPM4 OLS2 DUAL SM Fiber Loss Test Set

AFL Noyes OPM4 OLS2 Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Fiber Loss Test Set
OPM4-4C Optical Power Meter w/
Noyes OLS2-Dual 1310nm/1550nm Singlemode Laser Light Source, OFI 200B Optical Fiber Identifier & OFS 300-200C Optical Fiber Scope

PowerMeter Test Capabilities:
850nm
980nm
1310nm
1480nm
1550nm
1625nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed

OPM 4 OSL 2 OLS2D OLS2-D OFI-200 OFS-300

Noyes OPM4 OLS2 OPM-4 OLS-2 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13702 13703 13745 13701


Price: Contact Sales
AFL NOYES SLP 4-4 SM Light Pack OPM 1-2 OLS2
3F35 - AFL NOYES SLP 4-4 SM Light Pack OPM 1-2 OLS2
NOYES SLP 4-4 Singlemode Light Pack
NOYES OPM 1-2 850nm 1310nm 1550nm Optical Power Meter
NOYES OLS2 1310nm Stabilized Laser Source

Noyes SLP4-4 SLP-4-4 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
AFL Noyes MLP 6-2 SM MM Light Pack Fiber Loss Test
4F38 - AFL Noyes MLP 6-2 SM MM Light Pack Fiber Loss Test
AFL Telecommunications Noyes MLP 6-2 Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300 Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
Test 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm & 1550nm Wavelengths!

OPM 6-2 Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm

OLS 6 Source
850nm
1300nm

OLS 2-Dual Source
1310nm
1550nm

Noyes MLP6-2 MLP-6-2 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
NOYES SLP 4-6D SM OPM 4-3D OLS 2D Fiber Test Kit
4P81 - NOYES SLP 4-6D SM OPM 4-3D OLS 2D Fiber Test Kit

AFL Noyes SLP 4-6D OPM4-3D/OLS2 Dual Singlemode Loss Test Set

NOYES OLS2D Dual Laser Source
1310nm
1550nm

NOYES OPM 4-3D Optical Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1490nm
1550nm
1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

Noyes SLP4-6D OPM4-3D OLS2D SLP-4-6D OPM-4-3D OLS-2D SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
AFL Noyes OPM4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
4F82 - AFL Noyes OPM4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

AFL NOYES OPM4 Singlemode 1310nm/1625nm & Multimode 850nm/980nm Loss Test Set

NOYES OPM 4-4C Optical Power Meter
850nm
980nm
1310nm
1480nm 
1550nm
1625nm

NOYES OLS2 Dual Laser Source
1310nm
1550nm

Noyes OLS1 Dual Optical Light Source
850nm
1300nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM4-4 C OLS2-D OLS 1-D 1

Noyes OPM4 OLS2D OLS1D OPM-4 OLS-2D OLS-1D SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13141 13142 13143


Price: Contact Sales
AFL NOYES SM MM Loss Test Set OPM5-2C OLS1D OLS2D
3F96 - AFL NOYES SM MM Loss Test Set OPM5-2C OLS1D OLS2D

NOYES OPM5 Singlemode Multimode Loss Test Set
OPM5-2C SM MM Power Meter w/
OLS1D MM 850 / 1300nm Dual Light Source
&
OLS2D SM 1310 / 1550nm Dual Laser Source

OPM 5-2C Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OLS2 OLS1 OLS OPM5-2

Noyes OPM5 OLS1D OLS2D OPM-5 OLS-1D OLS-2D SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14508 16516 16518


Price: Contact Sales
AFL Noyes OLS 2 SM Fiber Laser Light Source
4P164 - AFL Noyes OLS 2 SM Fiber Laser Light Source

AFL Noyes OLS 2 SingleMode 1550nm Fiber Optical Laser Source

With an output power of -10 dBm, the OLS 2 will provide in excess of 50 dB range when used with Noyes Fiber Systems optical power meters

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OLS2 OLS-2

Noyes OLS2 OLS-2 SM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19563


Price: Contact Sales
AFL Noyes OPM4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
4F73 - AFL Noyes OPM4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

AFL NOYES OPM 4 Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm & Multimode 850nm/1300nm Loss Test Set

NOYES OPM 4-2C Optical Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm

NOYES OLS2D Dual Laser Source
1310nm
1550nm

Noyes OLS1-2 Optical Light Source
850nm
1300nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

OPM4-2 C OLS2-D OLS 1-2 1

Noyes OPM4-2C OLS2D OLS1-2 OPM-4-2C OLS-2D OLS-1-2 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
AFL NOYES SM MM Loss Test Set OPM5-2D OLS2D OLS1D
3F32 - AFL NOYES SM MM Loss Test Set OPM5-2D OLS2D OLS1D

NOYES OMP5 Singlemode 1310nm 1550nm Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Loss Test Set

NOYES OPM 5-2D Optical Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm

NOYES OLS1D MM Dual Laser Source
850nm
1300nm

NOYES OLS2D SM Dual Laser Source
1310nm
1550nm

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

OLS2 OLS1 OLS OPM5-2 5-2

Noyes OPM5-2D OLS2D OLS1D OPM-5-2D OLS-2D OLS-1D SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
AFL NOYES SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set
3F25 - AFL NOYES SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set
AFL NOYES Singlemode & Multimode Loss Test Set
NOYES OPM 4-2 Optical Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1550nm
NOYES OLS2D Dual Laser Source
1310nm
1550nm
Noyes OLS1-2 Optical Light Source
850nm
1300nm
Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

Noyes OPM4-2 OLS2 OLS1-2 OPM-4-2 OLS-2 OLS-1-2 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
AFL NOYES OPM 4-4D OLS2-1310 OLS2-1550
4F30 - AFL NOYES OPM 4-4D OLS2-1310 OLS2-1550
NOYES OPM 4-4D Optical Power Meter , OLS2-1310 Laser Source & OLS2-1550 Laser Source

Noyes OPM4-4D OLS2-1310 OLS2-1550 OPM-4-4D OLS-2-1310 OLS-2-1550 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
NOYES OLS2 Dual SM Source OFI200B Fiber Identifier
4P18 - NOYES OLS2 Dual SM Source OFI200B Fiber Identifier
1310nm 1550nm Light Source with Fiber Identifier

Noyes OLS2-D OLS-2-D SM Fiber Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
 
20 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test AFL Noyes OLS Series OLS 2 Series     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter