Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

OPM 4 Series

AFL Noyes OPM 4 Fiber Optic Tester

OPM 4 Fiber Optic Tester
The OPM 4 optical power meter may be used to measure optical power in Premises, Telco, or Broadband fiber optic networks.
When used with an LED or Laser light source, the OPM 4 also measures insertion loss of multimode or single-mode cables. The OPM 4 offers Wave ID, automatic wavelength identification and switching, when used with the OLS 1 Dual or OLS 2 Dual or OLS 4 with Wave ID feature.


Refurbished OPM 4 Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Fiber Optic Test   >   AFL Noyes   >   OPM Series   >   OPM 4 Series Page [ 1 ] 2   |   List All Items  

AFL Noyes SMLP 4-4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
4F27 - AFL Noyes SMLP 4-4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

AFL Noyes SMLP4-4 OPM4-2C / OLS4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

OLS4 Source:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

OPM4-2C Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

SMLP 4-4 OPM 4-2C OPM4-4 OLS 4

Noyes SMLP4-4 SMLP-4-4 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29548 29549


Price: $1,495.00

 Add to cart
NOYES SLP 4-6D SM OPM 4-4D OLS 2D Fiber Test Kit
4P86 - NOYES SLP 4-6D SM OPM 4-4D OLS 2D Fiber Test Kit

NOYES SLP 4-6D Singlemode Fiber Loss Test Set
Noyes OLS2D SingleMode Fiber Optic Source &
Noyes OPM 4-4D SingleMode MultiMode Fiber Optic Power Meter

Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM 4-4 OLS2 OLS

Noyes SLP4-6D SLP-4-6D SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 23527-L/T* 23528-L/T* 23526-L/T*


Price: $1,295.00

 Add to cart
NOYES SLP 4-6D SM Fiber Test Kit OPM 4-4D OLS 2D
4P134 - NOYES SLP 4-6D SM Fiber Test Kit OPM 4-4D OLS 2D

NOYES SLP 4-6D Singlemode Fiber Loss Test Set
Noyes OLS2D SM 1310 / 1550nm Dual Optical Laser Source
&
Noyes OPM 4-4D Optical Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM 4-4 OLS2 OLS

Noyes SLP4-6D SLP-4-6D SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 5882A-L/T* 5882B-L/T*


Price: $1,195.00

 Add to cart
AFL Noyes OPM 4-4D SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter
4P205 - AFL Noyes OPM 4-4D SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter
NOYES OPM 4-4D SingleMode MultiMode Fiber Optic Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

When used with an LED or Laser light source, the OPM 4 also measures insertion loss of multimode or single-mode cables.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM4 OPM4-4D 4 4-4

Noyes OPM4-4D OPM-4-4D SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27272


Price: $395.00

 Add to cart
Noyes OPM4-2D SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter
4P87 - Noyes OPM4-2D SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

AFL Noyes OPM4-2D SM MM Fiber Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM4-2D OPM4 OPM 4-2D 4 4-2

Noyes OPM4-2D OPM-4-2D SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25002


Price: $345.00

 Add to cart
Noyes OPM4-4C SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter
4P09 - Noyes OPM4-4C SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

AFL NOYES OPM 4-4C Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1310nm
- 1480nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM 4-4C OPM4 OPM 4 OPM 4-4

Noyes OPM4-4C OPM-4-4C SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14232


Price: $325.00

 Add to cart
AFL Noyes OPM 4-3 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter
4P197 - AFL Noyes OPM 4-3 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter
AFL NOYES OPM 4-3 SingleMode MultiMode Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM4 OPM4-3 4 4-3

Noyes OPM 4-3 OPM4-3 Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26595


Price: $295.00

 Add to cart
AFL NOYES OPM 4-4C SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter
4P166 - AFL NOYES OPM 4-4C SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

AFL NOYES OPM 4-4C SingleMode MultiMode Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 980nm
- 1310nm
- 1480nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM 4 OPM4 OPM4-4

Noyes OPM4-4C OPM-4-4C SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25430


Price: $245.00

 Add to cart
AFL Noyes OPM 4-4B SM MM Fiber Power Meter
4P202 - AFL Noyes OPM 4-4B SM MM Fiber Power Meter
AFL Noyes OPM 4-4B SM MM Fiber Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 980nm
- 1300nm
- 1480nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM4 OPM4-4 4 4-4B

Noyes OPM 4-4B OPM-4-4B Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 02953


Price: $245.00

 Add to cart
AFL NOYES OPM4-4C OFS 300 SM Microscope Kit
4F33 - AFL NOYES OPM4-4C OFS 300 SM Microscope Kit
NOYES OPM 4-4C Optical Power Meter & Noyes OFS 300-200B 200X Optical Fiber Scope

Noyes OPM4-4C OFS300 OPM-4-4C OFS-300 SM Microscope Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
AFL Noyes OPM 4-4D SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter
4P98 - AFL Noyes OPM 4-4D SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter
NOYES OPM 4-4D SingleMode MultiMode Fiber Optical Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

When used with an LED or Laser light source, the OPM 4 also measures insertion loss of multimode or single-mode cables.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM4 OPM4-4D 4 4-4

Noyes OPM4-4D OPM-4-4D SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 23507


Price: Contact Sales
Noyes OPM4-2 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter
4P110 - Noyes OPM4-2 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

AFL Noyes OPM4-2 Optical Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM 4-2 OPM 4

Noyes OPM4-2 OPM-4-2 SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19785


Price: Contact Sales
AFL Noyes OPM4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
4F89 - AFL Noyes OPM4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

AFL NOYES OPM4 Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm & Multimode 850nm/1300nm Loss Test Set

NOYES OPM 4-4C Optical Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm

NOYES OLS2 Dual Laser Source
1310nm
1550nm

Noyes OLS1 Dual Optical Light Source
850nm
1300nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM4-4 C OLS2-D OLS 1-D 1

Noyes OPM4 OPM-4 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 09805 14053 14002


Price: Contact Sales
AFL Noyes OPM4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
4F82 - AFL Noyes OPM4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

AFL NOYES OPM4 Singlemode 1310nm/1625nm & Multimode 850nm/980nm Loss Test Set

NOYES OPM 4-4C Optical Power Meter
850nm
980nm
1310nm
1480nm 
1550nm
1625nm

NOYES OLS2 Dual Laser Source
1310nm
1550nm

Noyes OLS1 Dual Optical Light Source
850nm
1300nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM4-4 C OLS2-D OLS 1-D 1

Noyes OPM4 OLS2D OLS1D OPM-4 OLS-2D OLS-1D SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13141 13142 13143


Price: Contact Sales
Noyes OPM4-4 OLS1-2C MM Fiber Loss Test Set
4P120 - Noyes OPM4-4 OLS1-2C MM Fiber Loss Test Set

AFL NOYES OPM 4-4 Power Meter w/ OLS1-2C 850/1300nm Multimode Light Source
Multimode Loss Test Set

NOYES OPM 4-4 Optical Power Meter
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM 4-4 OPM4 OPM 4 OPM 4-4 OLS1 2C

Noyes OPM4-4 OLS1-2C OPM-4-4 OLS-1-2C MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14945 14943


 


Price: Contact Sales
AFL Noyes MLP 4-2 Multimode Fiber Loss Test Set
4P133 - AFL Noyes MLP 4-2 Multimode Fiber Loss Test Set

AFL Telecommunications Noyes MLP 4-2
OPM 4-2D / OLS 1D Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

OPM 4-2D Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

OLS 1D Multimode Source:
- 850nm
- 1300nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OLS 1-2 OPM4-2D OPM4-2

Noyes MLP4-2 MLP-4-2 MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16108 16109


Price: Contact Sales
AFL Noyes OPM4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
4F73 - AFL Noyes OPM4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

AFL NOYES OPM 4 Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm & Multimode 850nm/1300nm Loss Test Set

NOYES OPM 4-2C Optical Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm

NOYES OLS2D Dual Laser Source
1310nm
1550nm

Noyes OLS1-2 Optical Light Source
850nm
1300nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

OPM4-2 C OLS2-D OLS 1-2 1

Noyes OPM4-2C OLS2D OLS1-2 OPM-4-2C OLS-2D OLS-1-2 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
AFL Noyes OPM 4-4D & OFS 300 Fiber Inspection Kit
4P92 - AFL Noyes OPM 4-4D & OFS 300 Fiber Inspection Kit

AFL NOYES OPM 4-4D Optical Power Meter w/
Noyes OFS 300-200C 200X Magnification FiberScope

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

The OFS 300-200C offers precision 200x magnification to easily inspect both multimode and single-mode fiber optic connectors.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM4 OPM4-4D 4 4-4

Noyes OPM4-4D OFS300-200C OPM-4-4D OFS-300-200C Fiber Inspection Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19440 19439


Price: Contact Sales
NOYES SLP 4-6 OPM 4-4C / OLS2 D SM Fiber Test Kit
4P82 - NOYES SLP 4-6 OPM 4-4C / OLS2 D SM Fiber Test Kit

AFL Noyes OPM4 OLS2 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Loss Test Set
OPM4-4C Optical Power Meter w/
Noyes OLS2-Dual 1310 / 1550nm Singlemode Laser Light Source & OFS 300-200B Optical Fiber Scope

Power Meter Test Capabilities:
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1310nm
- 1480nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

SLP4-6 OPM 4-4C OPM 4-C OLS 2 OLS-2

Noyes SLP4-6 SLP-4-6 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16307


 


Price: Contact Sales
NOYES SLP 4-6D SM OPM 4-3D OLS 2D Fiber Test Kit
4P81 - NOYES SLP 4-6D SM OPM 4-3D OLS 2D Fiber Test Kit

AFL Noyes SLP 4-6D OPM4-3D/OLS2 Dual Singlemode Loss Test Set

NOYES OLS2D Dual Laser Source
1310nm
1550nm

NOYES OPM 4-3D Optical Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1490nm
1550nm
1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

Noyes SLP4-6D OPM4-3D OLS2D SLP-4-6D OPM-4-3D OLS-2D SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
 
26 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test AFL Noyes OPM Series OPM 4 Series - 2 Result Pages     

[ 1 ] 2  Next >> 
List All Items

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter