Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

E6000B Series

Agilent E6000B OTDR

E6000B OTDR
The Agilent/HP E6000B Mainframe maximizes your network uptime by locating and characterizing faults quickly and accurately.
A fully automatic function is available and the E6000B OTDR sets itself up to achieve the best results for the measurements such as the location (distance) of events on the link, the end of the link or a break, the attenuation coefficient of the fiber in the link, the loss of an individual event or the total end-to-end loss of the link, the magnitude of the reflection (or reflectance) of an event, such as a connector, the cumulative loss to an event can be measured automatically.


Refurbished Agilent E6000B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Sub Categories

Modules

Parts & Accessories

OTDR's   >   Agilent HP   >   E6000B Series  

Agilent HP E6000B Mini OTDR MainFrame
4B16 - Agilent HP E6000B Mini OTDR MainFrame

Agilent HP E6000B Mini-OTDR MainFrame

This Sale Is For The E6000B OTDR Mainframe Only
No Modules Are Included In This Sale!

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

E6000

Agilent E6000B OTDR Mainframe E-6000B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17473


Price: Contact Sales
Agilent HP E6000B OTDR w/ E6005A MM Fiber w/ VFL
4B11 - Agilent HP E6000B OTDR w/ E6005A MM Fiber w/ VFL
Agilent HP E6000B Mini-OTDR With E6005A Multimode 850nm & 1300nm Module

Includes An EXFO FLS-235B Pocket VFL ($500 Value), Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

Agilent E6000B E6005A E-6000B E-6005A OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
Agilent HP E6000B OTDR w/ E6003B SM Fiber Module
4B17 - Agilent HP E6000B OTDR w/ E6003B SM Fiber Module

Agilent HP E6000B Mini-OTDR With
E6003B Long Haul Singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm Module

Dynamic Range
1310 / 1550 nm : 40 / 39 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Agilent E6000B E6003B E-6000B E-6003B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 22842 22843


Price: Contact Sales
Agilent HP E6000B OTDR E6003A SM Fiber Module
4B18 - Agilent HP E6000B OTDR E6003A SM Fiber Module

Agilent HP E6000B OTDR With E6003A SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 35 / 34 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

E6000

Agilent E6000B E6003A E-6000B E-6003A OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 22842 22784

Price: Contact Sales
Agilent HP E6000B SM MM Fiber OTDR
4B21 - Agilent HP E6000B SM MM Fiber OTDR

Agilent HP E6000B Mini-OTDR With Option 003: Color Screen
 E6003B Long Haul Singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm Module
&
E6005A Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Module

Dynamic Range
850/1300nm : 26/22dB
1310/1550 nm : 40/39 dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

Agilent E6000B E6003B E6005A E-6000B E-6003B E-6005A OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
Agilent HP E6000B Mini OTDR SM MM w/ PM VFL
4B26 - Agilent HP E6000B Mini OTDR SM MM w/ PM VFL

Agilent HP E6000B Mini-OTDR With Option 006 B/W Screen VGA-LCD With
E6004A Singlemode 1310/1550nm Module
E6009A Multimode 850/1300nm Module
E6006A Power Meter Module
&
E6007A Visual Fault Finder Module

Dynamic Range
850/1300nm : 26/22dB
1310/1550 nm : 40/39 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1500nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

E 6000B E-6000B E6000

Agilent E6000B E6004A E6009A E-6000B E-6004A E-6009A OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14267 14304 14305 14302 14303


Price: Contact Sales
Agilent HP E6000B OTDR w/ E6010B SM Fiber Module
4B30 - Agilent HP E6000B OTDR w/ E6010B SM Fiber Module

Agilent HP E6000B Mini-OTDR With
E6010B SingleMode 1650nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range
1650 nm : 35 dB


Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Agilent E6000B E6010B E-6000B E-6010B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17473 17836


Price: Contact Sales
HP E6000B E6003A Fiber OTDR w/ E6006A Power Meter
4B34 - HP E6000B E6003A Fiber OTDR w/ E6006A Power Meter

HP E6000B OTDR Mainframe w/
E6003A SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module &
E6006A SingleMode MultiMode Power Meter Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 35 / 34 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

E6000

Agilent E6000B E6003A E6006A E-6000B E-6003A E-6006A OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 20404 20405 20498


Price: Contact Sales
Agilent HP E6000B OTDR w/ E6008B SM Fiber Module
4B28 - Agilent HP E6000B OTDR w/ E6008B SM Fiber Module

HP Agilent E6000B Color Mini-OTDR With
E6008B Long Haul SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 45 / 43 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Agilent E6000B E6008B E-6000B E-6008B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16721


Price: Contact Sales
9 Items Found in OTDR's Agilent HP E6000B Series     

Sub Categories

Modules

Parts & Accessories

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter