Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

Wirescope 155

Agilent HP Wirescope 155 Fiber Optic Tester

Wirescope 155 Fiber Optic Tester
The first 155 MHz cable analyzer to fully qualify Category 5 cabling for extended frequency range employed by 155 Mbps ATM equipment.
Tests installed cabling for compliance with TIA 568A Category 5, Category 5E and ISO 11801 Class D specifications. Fully implements TIA TSB-67 requirements, including laboratory-grade level II and level IIE measurement accuracy for basic link and channel. Incorporates the new cabling measurements ELFEXT, Return Loss, Delay Skew, and Power Sum that are required by the Category 5E and 1000Base-T specifications.


Refurbished Wirescope 155 Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Fiber Cable Certifiers   >   Agilent HP WIRESCOPE   >   Wirescope 155  

Agilent Wirescope 155 W/ Multimode Fiber Certifier
1B05 - Agilent Wirescope 155 W/ Multimode Fiber Certifier

Agilent WireScope 155 LAN Cable Certifier With 850nm & 1300nm Multimode Fiber SmartProbe Modules

Used To Certify Cat5 & Cat5e Cabling Installations Up To 155 MHz

Test & Certify Multimode 850nm & 1300nm Fiber

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

Agilent Wirescope 155 Wirescope-155 MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: $1,295.00

 Add to cart
Agilent Wirescope 155 W/ Multimode Fiber Certifier
1B08 - Agilent Wirescope 155 W/ Multimode Fiber Certifier
Wirescope 155 Cat5, Cat5e, Multimode 1300nm Fiber Cable Certifier

Agilent Wirescope 155 Wirescope-155 MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
 
2 Items Found in Fiber Cable Certifiers Agilent HP WIRESCOPE Wirescope 155    Product Search  

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter