Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

Wirescope PRO

Agilent HP Wirescope PRO Fiber Optic Tester

Wirescope PRO Fiber Optic Tester
WireScope™ Pro supports copper cable certification to TIA Categories 3 to 6A and ISO Classes C to E, Class EA and F limits.
Sweeping a full 1 GHz in a few seconds, it boosts Cat 6A and Class F autotest measurement times to industry leading speed, and provides a future proof platform.


Refurbished Wirescope PRO Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Fiber Cable Certifiers   >   Agilent HP WIRESCOPE   >   Wirescope PRO  

Agilent Wirescope PRO N2640A-100 w/ MM Fiber Set
1B14 - Agilent Wirescope PRO N2640A-100 w/ MM Fiber Set

Agilent WireScope PRO N2640A Cable Analyzer With N2647MM 850/1300 Multimode Fiber Modules. Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a Cabling Installations up to 1GHz and Multimode Fiber.

AutoTest measurement time of 9 Seconds (1Mhz - 1Ghz)

Dual-wavelength Fiber SmartProbes allow the WireScope? Pro to measure length and propagation delay on optical fiber links. Also, they enable high-performance optical loss and power measurement.

Includes N2647MM Fiber Modules, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Agilent Wirescope PRO Wirescope-PRO MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 5796A-L/T* 5796B-L/T*


Price: $5,995.00

 Add to cart
Agilent Wirescope PRO N2640A w SM/MM Fiber Set
1B15 - Agilent Wirescope PRO N2640A w SM/MM Fiber Set

Agilent WireScope PRO N2640A Cable Analyzer With N2647MM 850nm/1300nm Multimode & N2647SM 1310nm/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Modules.

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a Cabling Installations up to 1GHz and Multimode/Singlemode Fiber.

AutoTest Measurement Time Of 9 Seconds (1Mhz - 1Ghz)

Agilent Wirescope PRO Wirescope-PRO SM MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes N2647MM & N2647SM Fiber Modules, Carrying Case and Accessories As Listed!


Bargain Hot Deal Fast Shipping
Price: Contact Sales
 
2 Items Found in Fiber Cable Certifiers Agilent HP WIRESCOPE Wirescope PRO    Product Search  

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter