Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

Wirescope 155

Agilent Wirescope 155 LAN Cable Certifier

Wirescope 155 LAN Cable Certifier
Fully implements TIA TSB-67 requirements, including laboratory-grade level II and level IIE measurement accuracy for basic link and channel.
The first 155 MHz cable analyzer to fully qualify Category 5 cabling for extended frequency range employed by 155 Mbps ATM equipment. Unique Digital Spectrum Analysis (DSA) technology measures network-specific channel response - Provides accurate pass/fail qualification for 20 high speed networking standards in one simple autotest.


Refurbished Wirescope 155 LAN Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Sub Categories

Parts & Accessories

LAN Cable Certifiers   >   Agilent HP WIRESCOPE   >   Wirescope 155  

Agilent Wirescope 155 W/ Multimode Fiber Certifier
1B05 - Agilent Wirescope 155 W/ Multimode Fiber Certifier

Agilent WireScope 155 LAN Cable Certifier With 850nm & 1300nm Multimode Fiber SmartProbe Modules

Used To Certify Cat5 & Cat5e Cabling Installations Up To 155 MHz

Test & Certify Multimode 850nm & 1300nm Fiber

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

Agilent Wirescope 155 Wirescope-155 MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: $1,295.00

 Add to cart
Agilent  Wirescope 155 Cable Certifier
1B02 - Agilent Wirescope 155 Cable Certifier

Agilent WireScope 155 Tester Used To Certify Cat5 & Cat5e Cabling Installations

Auto-troubleshooting mode for failing cable runs - WireScope 155 identifies location and cause of probable error sources for quick problem isolation and repairs.

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

Agilent WireScope 155 Cable Certifier WireScope-155 Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: $895.00

 Add to cart
Lot of 2 Wirescope 155 Cat5e Channel Adapter
1B22 - Lot of 2 Wirescope 155 Cat5e Channel Adapter

Lot of 2 Wirescope 155 & 350 Cat5e channel adapter, used to test and certify Cat5 & Cat5e LAN Cable at up to 155Mhz

For use with Wirescope 155 & 350

Part Number 15726

Agilent WireScope 155 Channel Adapter Set WireScope-155 Channel Adapter Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: $249.95

 Add to cart
Wirescope 155 Cat5e Channel Adapter
1B07 - Wirescope 155 Cat5e Channel Adapter

Wirescope 155 & 350 Cat5e channel adapter, used to test and certify Cat5 & Cat5e LAN Cable at up to 155Mhz

For use with Wirescope 155 & 350

Part Number 15726

Agilent WireScope 155 Channel Adapter WireScope-155 Channel Adapter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


 


Price: $129.95

 Add to cart
Agilent Wirescope 155 W/ Multimode Fiber Certifier
1B08 - Agilent Wirescope 155 W/ Multimode Fiber Certifier
Wirescope 155 Cat5, Cat5e, Multimode 1300nm Fiber Cable Certifier

Agilent Wirescope 155 Wirescope-155 MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
Agilent  Wirescope 155 Dual Remote
1B19 - Agilent Wirescope 155 Dual Remote
Agilent Wirescope 155 DualRemote Unit

To Be Used With The Wirescope 155 Main Unit (Not Included In This Sale)

Agilent WireScope 155 Dual Remote WireScope-155 Dual Remote Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
 
6 Items Found in LAN Cable Certifiers Agilent HP WIRESCOPE Wirescope 155    Product Search  

Sub Categories

Parts & Accessories

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter