Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  
LAN Cable Certifiers Agilent HP WIRESCOPE Fiber SmartProbes
 
 

 



Share
 

  Click Here To View Our Return Policy  
 

4C05 - Agilent Wirescope PRO MM Fiber SmartPobes N2647MM

Agilent N2647MM Dual Wavelength 850 / 1300nm Multimode Fiber SmartProbe Adapter Set

For Use With Agilent WireScope PRO
(WireScope Pro Not Included In Sale!)

BC# 19831 19832

N2647



Price: $1,995.00 / Each


 
 
 
Condition Refurbished
Warranty 90 Day Exchange
Included
  • (2) Agilent N2647MM Multimode (850/1300nm) Fiber Smart Probes (BC# 19831 19832)
  • (2) MM SC-SC Fiber Cables
 

Agilent Wirescope PRO N2647MM Multimode 850 nm / 1300 nm Fiber SmartProbes

Dual-wavelength Fiber SmartProbes allow the WireScope™ Pro to measure length and propagation delay on optical fiber links. Also, they enable high-performance optical loss and power measurement.


Product Specifications:

Parameter Description

*Size: 79.5mm x 64mm x 44mm (3.1" x 2.5" x 1.7")
*Connectors: 2 x SC (Transmitter, Receiver)
*Operating Temperature: 0°C to +40°C
*Storage Temperature: -40°C to +55°C

Power Meter
* Detector Type: InGaAs
* Calibrated Wavelengths: 850 nm, 1300 nm
* Measurement Accuracy: +/- 0.25 dB at –20 dBm [1][2]
* Power Measurement Range: 0 to –42 dBm

Transmitter
* Source Type: LED
* Center Wavelength: 850 nm, 1300 nm (nominal)
* Output Power: > –20.5 dBm (into 50/125 ?m fiber)
* Laser Stability: > –19 dBm (typical, into 62.5/125 ?m fiber)


Fiber Network Specifications
* Cabling Standards ANSI/EIA/TIA 568A, 568.3, ISO/IEC 11801
* Ethernet 10GBASE-SR, -SW, -LX4
* Legacy Networks 1000BASE-SX, -LX, -LX10
* ATM/SONET 100BASE-FX
* FDDI/Fiber Channel 10BASE-FL, -FB, Token Ring
ATM-155 (UNI 3.1), ATM-155 SWL,
ATM-622, ATM/SONET OC-3, -OC-12
FDDI, Fiber Channel-SX, -LX

Propagation Delay
* Accuracy (whichever is greater): +/-2% or +/-3.6 ns
* Resolution: 4.2 ns
* Measurement Range: 0 to 300 ?s


Fiber Length
* Accuracy (whichever is greater): +/-2% or +/-0.72 m
* Resolution: 0.83 m at Refractive Index 1.4785
* Distance Range: 0 to 8 km for 1.50 dB/km at 1300 nm [3]B


[1] At room temperature, 23°C ± 3K
[2] With 50/125 ?m fiber
[3] Assumes double-ended configuration with 12 dB max link loss. Divide by 2 for single-ended configurations.


Copyright © 2003-2011 AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On FacebookFind Us On Twitter