Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

Wirescope PRO

Agilent Wirescope Pro LAN Cable Certifier

Wirescope Pro LAN Cable Certifier
WireScope™ Pro supports copper cable certification to TIA Categories 3 to 6A and ISO Classes C to E, Class EA and F limits.
Sweeping a full 1 GHz in a few seconds, it boosts Cat 6A and Class F autotest measurement times to industry leading speed, and provides a future proof platform.  


Refurbished Wirescope Pro LAN Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Sub Categories

Cables & Adapters

LAN Cable Certifiers   >   Agilent HP WIRESCOPE   >   Wirescope PRO  

Agilent Wirescope PRO N2640A-100 w/ MM Fiber Set
1B14 - Agilent Wirescope PRO N2640A-100 w/ MM Fiber Set

Agilent WireScope PRO N2640A Cable Analyzer With N2647MM 850/1300 Multimode Fiber Modules. Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a Cabling Installations up to 1GHz and Multimode Fiber.

AutoTest measurement time of 9 Seconds (1Mhz - 1Ghz)

Dual-wavelength Fiber SmartProbes allow the WireScope? Pro to measure length and propagation delay on optical fiber links. Also, they enable high-performance optical loss and power measurement.

Includes N2647MM Fiber Modules, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Agilent Wirescope PRO Wirescope-PRO MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 5796A 5796B


Price: $5,995.00

 Add to cart
Agilent Wirescope PRO N2640A-100 Cat5e Cat6 Cat6a
1B12 - Agilent Wirescope PRO N2640A-100 Cat5e Cat6 Cat6a

Agilent WireScope PRO N2640A-100 LAN Cable Certifier Set. Used to Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a Cabling Installations at up to 1GHZ (1000 Mhz)

AutoTest measurement time of 9 Seconds (1Mhz - 1Ghz)

We also have this kit available for sale with Fiber Testing/ Certification Modules as well!

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Agilent WireScope Pro N2640A-100 Cable Certifier WireScope-Pro Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6410A 6410B


Price: $4,995.00

 Add to cart
New Replacement AC Adapter for Wirescope PRO
7AWPRO - New Replacement AC Adapter for Wirescope PRO
Replacement AC Adapter / Charger for Agilent Wirescope PRO

Power Supply Charger

Agilent WireScope Pro AC Adapter WireScope-Pro AC Adapter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: $39.95

 Add to cart
Agilent Wirescope PRO N2640A w SM/MM Fiber Set
1B15 - Agilent Wirescope PRO N2640A w SM/MM Fiber Set

Agilent WireScope PRO N2640A Cable Analyzer With N2647MM 850nm/1300nm Multimode & N2647SM 1310nm/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Modules.

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a Cabling Installations up to 1GHz and Multimode/Singlemode Fiber.

AutoTest Measurement Time Of 9 Seconds (1Mhz - 1Ghz)

Agilent Wirescope PRO Wirescope-PRO SM MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes N2647MM & N2647SM Fiber Modules, Carrying Case and Accessories As Listed!


Bargain Hot Deal Fast Shipping
Price: Contact Sales
Agilent Wirescope DualRemote Pro For Wirescope Pro
1B21 - Agilent Wirescope DualRemote Pro For Wirescope Pro

Agilent Wirescope DualRemote Pro

This Sale is For The Agilent DualRemote Only
Wirescope Pro Is Not Included!

The DualRemote Pro performs the same tests as the WireScope Pro and is controlled by the WireScope Pro

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

N2646A

Agilent DualRemote Pro Cable Certifier Dual-Remote Pro Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19398


Bargain Hot Deal Fast Shipping
Price: Contact Sales
 
5 Items Found in LAN Cable Certifiers Agilent HP WIRESCOPE Wirescope PRO    Product Search  

Sub Categories

Cables & Adapters
Cables & Adapters

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter