Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  
OTDR's Anritsu
 
 

 



Share
 

  Click Here To View Our Return Policy  
 

3K37 - Anritsu MW0973J MM Fiber Module For MW9070A OTDR

Anritsu MW0973J MultiMode 850nm Module
For Use With The Anritsu MW9070A OTDR MainFrame
Dynamic Range
850nm : 18 dB



Price: Contact Sales


 
 
 
Condition Refurbished / Calibrated
Warranty 90 Day Exchange
Included
  • Anritsu MW0973J MultiMode Module
    • 850nm
  • Interchangeable ST Connector
  • Fiber Cables
    • MM ST-ST
    • MM SC-ST
  • User Manual On CD-ROM
 

MW0973J Speciifcations:

Fiber 62.5/125 µm multimode fiber
Center wavelength 850 ±30 nm
Optical connector FC, ST, DIN, SC, DIAMOND (HFS-13/A)
Distance range (km) 5, 10, 25, 50, 100
Pulse width (ns) 20, 50, 100, 500 (500 ns is added to only 1300 nm wavelength)
Dynamic range (S/N=1) 18 dB
Measurement range 10 dB
Dead Zone Fresnel reflection 6 m
Dead Zone Back-scattered light 15 m
Marker-resolution 1 m (at 5 km range)
Measurement time Distance measurements: ±2 m ± (10–4 x distance) ±marker resolution *Excluding uncertainly caused by fiber IOR Loss measurements (linearity): ±0.05 dB/dB or 0.1 dB (whichever greater)
Return loss measurements: ±4 dB
Accuracy 180 s max. (auto-measurement mode)
Real-time sweep 1.0 s
Dimensions 290 (W) x 120 (H) x 35 (D) mm
Safety Laser: 21CFR Class 1, IEC Class 1


Copyright © 2003-2011 AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On FacebookFind Us On Twitter