Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  
OTDR's Anritsu
 
 

 



Share
 

  Click Here To View Our Return Policy  
 

3C02 - Anritsu MW9070B Mini OTDR W/ MultiMode 850nm

MW9070B Mini OTDR W/ MultiMode Fiber Module 850nm Only



Price: Contact Sales


 
 
 
Condition Refurbished / Calibrated
Warranty 90 Day Exchange
Included
  • Anritsu MW9070B
  • Anritsu MM OTDR Module 850nm Waveleng
  • AC Adapter
  • SM Fiber Patch Cord
  • Fiber Connector
  • Carrying Case
 

Anritsu MW9070B With Multimode Mode OTDR Module 850nm Only

The MW9070B is a high-performance mini-OTDR for installation and maintenance of subscriber fiber optic lines and other fiber optic cables. It automatically detects the positions of faults in the cable and displays an event table listing faults and a trace waveform. The high-performance mini-OTDR has a large 7" screen while staying within the size of a B5 file and weighing in at only 3.2 kg.

The MW9070B is designed with a wide dynamic range and short dead zone and is indispensable for detecting faults in optical trunk lines, subscriber lines, optical CATV cables, optical LANs, and other types of fiber optic cables. In addition, it is also invaluable in measuring transmission line losses, connection losses, return loss, and other parameters. Six optical units are available, depending on the wavelength and type of optical fiber, making the MW9070B an economic choice for a wide range of applications.

  Features & Benefits

    * Compact (smaller than footprint), lightweight (3.2 kg)
    * Simple operation with automated fault measurement
    * Simultaneous waveform trace and event table display on large LCD
    * Built-in 3.5 inch FDD (optional)
    * Wide dynamic range: 41.5/39.5 dB (MW0972C)
    * Short dead zone (MW0972C): 3 m (fresnel), 8 m (back-scattered)
    * High-speed real-time sweep to check fiber connections
    * Manual operation for novice and experienced operation
    * Visual LD light source (option for units)
    * Emulation software runs on any personal computer under Windows environment (sold separately)
    * There are both Singlemode and Multimode Optical Units available
    * Light source & power meter function (MW0972C optical power meter: Option)


Copyright © 2003-2011 AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On FacebookFind Us On Twitter