Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  
OTDR's Anritsu
 
 

 



Share
 

  Click Here To View Our Return Policy  
 

3C03 - Anritsu MW9076B1 / MW9076K OTDR SM MM

Display Unit MU250000A4 Main Frame, MW9076B1 SM OTDR Unit 1310 + 1550nm, and MW9076K MM OTDR Unit 850 +1300nm




 
 
 
Condition Refurbished / Calibrated
Warranty 90 Day Exchange
Included
  • Anritsu OTDR Main Frame Display Unit MU250000A4
  • Anritsu SM MW9076B1 OTDR Unit Module 1310nm + 1550nm Wavelengths
  • Anritsu MM MW9076K OTDR Unit Module 850nm + 1300nm Wavelengths
  • (3) Interchangable FC Connectors
  • (1) Interchangable DIN Connector
  • (1) Interchangable SC Connector
  • (1) Interchangable ST Connector
  • (1) SC - SC Fiber Connector
  • (1) RS-232 PC Interface Cable
  • (1) SC - ST  Fiber Patch Cord - MM
  • (1) SC - ST  Fiber Patch Cord - SM
  • AC Power Adapter w. Power Cord
  • User Manual Hard Copy
  • Hard Carrying Case
  • Protective Cover
  • (2) Battery Packs
  • Hard Case Keys
  • Carrying Strap
  • Car Charger
  • Keyboard
 

Anritsu SM MM Optical Time Domain Reflectometer - with SINGLEMODE 1310nm / 1550nm MW9076B1 Unit Module and MULTIMODE 850nm / 1300nm MW9076K Unit Module - all in LIKE NEW CONDITION!

The MW9076B1 is a general purpose OTDR module used for mid-distance SM optical fiber installation and maintenance. Wavelength:1.31/1.55 µm, Dynamic Range: 40.5/38.5 dB (typical), Dead Zone: 1.6/8 m.   REQUIRES DISPLAY UNIT (MU250000A OR MU250000A4).  INCLUDED - SEE ACCESORIES BELOW !

The new MW9076 mini-OTDR series can perform a measurement three to five times faster than the well received, conventional MW9070B. Three and four-wavelength OTDRs are included among the new product lineup. The four-wavelength OTDR can measure the chromatic dispersion characteristics from one end of an optical fiber. Two types of color displays with high resolution (5cm) and many sampling points (50000 points) are available for indoor and outdoor use. The MW9076 series shows superior basic performance that enables a wide dynamic range and a short dead zone. It supports the construction and maintenance of the optical fiber cables. Moreover, using this OTDR, it is possible not only to quickly charge a lithium-ion battery but also to indicate the remaining battery charge.

The MW9076K is a high performance OTDR Unit Module and is used for GI fiber and supports dual wavelengths.

FEATURES :

  • Wavelength:.85/1.3µm - 30nm.
  • Dynamic Range: 21/25dB (typical).
  • Dead Zone: 2/7m.
  • Simple measurement of chromatic dispersion from one end of an optical fiber.
  • Measurement in 10 s (Full-Auto mode), 0.15 s real-time sweep.
  • 5 cm high resolution, 50,000 sampling points.
  • 8.4 inch TFT-LCD color display.
  • Offers superior cost performance.

Copyright © 2003-2011 AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On FacebookFind Us On Twitter