Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

Anritsu

Anritsu CMA, MT, MW & MU Series OTDR's

CMA, MT, MW, MU Series OTDR'S
Anritsu OTDR'S Shows superior basic performance that enables a wide dynamic range and a short dead zone.
Anritsu OTDR'S are the industry’s Premier test and measurement solution designed with the high performance and scalability necessary to meet the stringent demands of telecommunication professionals while simultaneously accelerating the deployment of new services and reducing the total cost of measurement.One of the most modular and flexible field service offerings from Anritsu. Fiber installation and maintenance.


Refurbished Anritsu CMA, MT, MW, MU Series OTDR'S Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Sub Categories

CMA5000 Series

CMA4500 Series

MT9083A Series

MT9083C Series

MT9090A Series

MT9081D Series

MW910A Series

MW9070B Series

MW9070A Series

MU250000A Series

Parts & Accessories

OTDR's   >   Anritsu Page [ 1 ] 2 3   |   List All Items  

Anritsu MT9090A MU909015A6 SM Fiber OTDR w/ VFL
6C138 - Anritsu MT9090A MU909015A6 SM Fiber OTDR w/ VFL
Anritsu MT9090A Mainframe w/
Anritsu MU909015A6-063 SM OTDR Module w/ Power Meter
&
Generic Visual Fault Locator

Dynamic Range:
1625 nm : 35 dB

Power Meter:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed
 
MT9090A MU 909015A6  MU-909015A6 MT 9090A MT-9090A

Anritsu MT9090A MU909015A6 MT-9090A MU-909015A6 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27997 27996

Price: $3,895.00

 Add to cart
Anritsu MU250000A MW9076B MW9076B4 SM Fiber OTDR
3C19 - Anritsu MU250000A MW9076B MW9076B4 SM Fiber OTDR

Anritsu MU250000A MainFrame w/
MW9076B SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Long Haul Fiber OTDR Module
&
MW9076B4 SingleMode 1550 / 1625nm Long Haul Fiber OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 45 / 43 dB
1550 / 1625 nm : 40 / 40 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MW9076 MW 9076B MU250000

Anritsu MU250000A MW9076B MW9076B4 MU-250000A MW-9076B MW-9076B4 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 20692 20693 17509


Price: $3,795.00

 Add to cart
Anritsu MU250000A4 MW9076C SM Long Haul Fiber OTDR
3C10 - Anritsu MU250000A4 MW9076C SM Long Haul Fiber OTDR

Anritsu MU250000A4 MainFrame With MW9076C SingleMode 1310 / 1550 / 1625nm Long Haul Fiber OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 / 1625 nm : 41.5 / 39.5 / 37 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MU250000A

Anritsu MU250000A4 MW9076C MU-250000A4 MW-9076C OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26904 26905


Price: $3,495.00

 Add to cart
Anritsu MT9090A MU909015B1 SM Fiber OTDR w/ PM & VFL
6C143 - Anritsu MT9090A MU909015B1 SM Fiber OTDR w/ PM & VFL
Anritsu MT9090A Mainframe w/
Anritsu MU909015B1-066 SM OTDR Module w/ Power Meter & Visual Fault Locator

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 37 / 36 dB

Power Meter:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed
 
MU909015B1066 MU909015B1 066 MT 9090A MT-9090A

Anritsu MT9090A MU909015B1 MT-9090A MU-909015B1 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29185

Price: $3,495.00

 Add to cart
Anritsu MW0972A SM Fiber Optic OTDR Module
3C16 - Anritsu MW0972A SM Fiber Optic OTDR Module

Anritsu MW0972A SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber OTDR Module

For Use With The Anritsu MW9070B OTDR MainFrame
(OTDR Mainframe Not Included In Sale!)

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550nm : 23 / 20.5 dB

MW0972

Anritsu MW0972A MW-0972A OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 15535


Price: $595.00

 Add to cart
Anritsu MW910A SM Fiber OTDR MH937A MH955A MZ146A
3K16 - Anritsu MW910A SM Fiber OTDR MH937A MH955A MZ146A
Anritsu MW910A OTDR Mainframe With MH937A Singlemode 1310nm Module, MH955A Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Module & MZ146A DC-AC Inverter

MW-910A MH-937A MH-955A

Anritsu MW910A MH937A MH955A MW-910A MH-937A MH-955A OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
Anritsu MW9070A MM Fiber OTDR MW0973J
4B07 - Anritsu MW9070A MM Fiber OTDR MW0973J
Anritsu MW9070A mini-OTDR MainFrame With MW0973J MultiMode 850nm Module

Includes EXFO FLS-235B Pocket Pal (VFL) Visual Fault Locater ($500.00 value)

Anritsu MW9070A MW0973J MW-9070A MW-0973J OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
Anritsu MW9070A SM MM Fiber OTDR MW0972B MW0973J
4B06 - Anritsu MW9070A SM MM Fiber OTDR MW0972B MW0973J
Anritsu MW9070A mini-OTDR Mainframe With MW0972B SingleMode 1310nm/1550nm Module & MW0973J MultiMode 850nm Module
Includes EXFO FLS-235B Pocket Pal (VFL) Visual Fault Locater ($500.00 value)

Anritsu MW9070A MW0972B MW0973J MW-9070A MW-0972B MW-0973J OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
Anritsu MW9076D SM Fiber Optic OTDR
3C04 - Anritsu MW9076D SM Fiber Optic OTDR

Anritsu MW9076 mini-OTDR
Anritsu MU250000A MainFrame With MW9076D SingleMode Fiber Module

Source Wavelengths:
- 1310nm
- 1410nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Dynamic Range:
1310/1410/1550/1625 nm : 34.5/33.5/32.5/30.0 dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Anritsu MU250000A MW9076D MU-250000A MW-9076D OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 3552A 3552B


Price: Contact Sales
Anritsu MW9076B1 / MW9076K OTDR SM MM
3C03 - Anritsu MW9076B1 / MW9076K OTDR SM MM
Display Unit MU250000A4 Main Frame, MW9076B1 SM OTDR Unit 1310 + 1550nm, and MW9076K MM OTDR Unit 850 +1300nm

Anritsu MU250000A MW9076B1 MW9076K MU-250000A MW-9076B1 MW-9076K OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
Anritsu MW9070B Mini OTDR W/  MultiMode 850nm
3C02 - Anritsu MW9070B Mini OTDR W/ MultiMode 850nm
MW9070B Mini OTDR W/ MultiMode Fiber Module 850nm Only

Anritsu MU250000A MW9070B MU-250000A MW-9070B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
Anritsu MW9070B MW0972B SM Fiber OTDR
3C01 - Anritsu MW9070B MW0972B SM Fiber OTDR

Anritsu MW9070B OTDR MainFrame w/
MW0972B SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550nm : 36 / 34 dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Anritsu MU250000A MW9070B MW0972B MU-250000A MW-9070B MW-0972B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17505 17528


Price: Contact Sales
AC Adapter for Anritsu MW9070B Mini OTDR
7AMW9070B - AC Adapter for Anritsu MW9070B Mini OTDR
New AC Power Adapter For Anritsu MW9070B Mini OTDR

Power Supply Charger

Anritsu MW9070B MW 9070B AC Adapter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Price: Contact Sales
Anritsu Optical Time Domain Reflectometer MW9076
7HCMW9076 - Anritsu Optical Time Domain Reflectometer MW9076
Hard Carrying Case for Anritsu Optical Time Domain Reflectometer MW9076

Anritsu MW9076 MW 9076 Hard Carrying Case Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Price: Contact Sales
Anritsu Optical Time Domain Reflectometer MW9076
7SCMW9076 - Anritsu Optical Time Domain Reflectometer MW9076
Soft Carrying Case for Anritsu Optical Time Domain Reflectometer MW9076

Anritsu MW9076 MW 9076 Soft Carrying Case Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Price: Contact Sales
Anritsu MZ5018A Battery Pack For MW9070A MW9070B
7B9070 - Anritsu MZ5018A Battery Pack For MW9070A MW9070B

Anritsu MZ5018A Ni-Cd Battery Pack For MW9070A & MW9070B OTDR Mainframes

MW-9070 MW 9070A 9070B

Anritsu MZ5018A MZ 5018A Battery Pack Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21710


Price: Contact Sales
Anritsu Hard Carrying Case 4 MW9070 OTDR Mainframe
7CASE9070 - Anritsu Hard Carrying Case 4 MW9070 OTDR Mainframe

Anritsu Hard Carrying Case For MW9070 OTDR Mainframe

Anritsu MW9070 MW 9070 Hard Carrying Case Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21714


Price: Contact Sales
Anritsu MW9070A & MW9070B OTDR Power Supply
7PS9070 - Anritsu MW9070A & MW9070B OTDR Power Supply

Power Supply For Anritsu MW9070A & MW9070B OTDR Mainframes

Please Note That This Sale Is For The Power Supply Only!
(Power Cord Not Included)

MW-9070 MW 9070A 9070B

Anritsu MW9070A MW9070B MW 9070A MW 9070B Power Supply Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.



BC# 21713


Price: Contact Sales
Anritsu MW9076B1 Singlemode Fiber OTDR MU250000A
3C05 - Anritsu MW9076B1 Singlemode Fiber OTDR MU250000A

Anritsu MW9076 mini-OTDR
Anritsu MU250000A MainFrame With MW0976B1 SingleMode 1310nm/1550nm Module

Dynamic Range:
1310/1550 nm : 40.5/38.5 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MW-9076 MW 9076 MU250000

Anritsu MU250000A MW9076B1 MU-250000A MW-9076B1 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 23054 23055


Price: Contact Sales
GN Nettest CMA5000 SM MM Fiber OTDR
3K20 - GN Nettest CMA5000 SM MM Fiber OTDR

GN Nettest CMA5000 OTDR Mainframe with GN Nettest 5225-000-OTDR-1 Singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Module
&
GN Nettest 5266i-000-OTDR-1 Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Fiber Module

Dynamic Range
SM 1310nm / 1550nm:  37dB / 36dB
MM 850nm / 1300nm:  24dB / 26dB

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed

GN NetTest CMA5000 5225-000-OTDR 5266i-000-OTDR CMA-5000 5225000OTDR 5266i000OTDR OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13647 13648 13649


Price: Contact Sales
 
50 Items Found in OTDR's Anritsu - 3 Result Pages     

[ 1 ] 2 3  Next >> 
List All Items

Sub Categories

CMA5000 Series
CMA5000 Series

CMA4500 Series
CMA4500 Series

MT9083A Series
MT9083A Series

MT9083C Series
MT9083C Series

MT9090A Series
MT9090A Series

MT9081D Series
MT9081D Series

MW910A Series
MW910A Series

MW9070B Series
MW9070B Series

MW9070A Series
MW9070A Series

MU250000A Series
MU250000A Series

Parts & Accessories

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter