Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

MT9081D Series

Anritsu MT9081D OTDR

MT9081D OTDR
Capable of measuring the connection loss, fiber loss, and distance of an optical fiber line.
Provides all the measurement functions and performance required for optical fiber construction and maintenance in a compact, lightweight, all-in-one unit that eliminates the burden of carrying many different test sets and instruments on-site. The ACCESS Master is ready for measurement about 15 seconds after power-on so productive work can start immediately. Provided with the functions that are required to perform diagnosis of optical fibers fault on optical fiber lines, specifically FTTH lines.


Refurbished Anritsu MT9081D OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

OTDR's   >   Anritsu   >   MT9081D Series  

Anritsu MT9081D SM ACCESS OTDR 1310nm 1550nm
3C08 - Anritsu MT9081D SM ACCESS OTDR 1310nm 1550nm

Anritsu MT9081D Access Master Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber OTDR With Power Meter

Dynamic Range:
SM 1310 / 1550 nm : 38 / 36.5 dB

Installed Option:
- Option 009: Key Character Display (English)

Power Meter:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MT9080 MT 9081 MT 9081D

Anritsu MT9081D Access Master MT-9081D OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 20784


Price: Contact Sales
FiTeL S122A Fusion Splicer Anritsu MT9081D OTDR
3K124 - FiTeL S122A Fusion Splicer Anritsu MT9081D OTDR

FiTeL S122A Handheld Singlemode Multimode V-groove Fusion Splicer
&
Anritsu MT9081D SM ACCESS Singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm Fiber OTDR With Power Meter & Options: 001, 002, 009 And 010.

Dynamic Range
SM 1310nm / 1550nm:  38dB/36.5dB

Installed Options:
- Option 002: Visible Light Source
- Option 001: IP Network Connectivity Check Function
- Option 009: Key Character Display (English)
- Option 010: Protector

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

This Fusion Splicer Is Perfect For Field Use, Includes 52" Extendable Tripod!

Includes USFiberOptic USF-21 High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Cases & Accessories As Listed!


Price: Contact Sales
2 Items Found in OTDR's Anritsu MT9081D Series     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter