Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

MT9083A Series

Anritsu MT9083A OTDR

MT9083A OTDR
Ready to test in about 15 seconds…and all day without recharging.
Many OTDRs claim to be able to test splitter-based, passive optical networks (PON) but the MT9083 delivers in a way others wish they could. The ACCESS Master is ready for measurement about 15 seconds after power-on so productive work can start immediately. With its light weight design and user friendly dimensions, the MT9083 is perfect for the outside plant environment and can easily be managed with one hand.


Refurbished Anritsu MT9083A OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

OTDR's   >   Anritsu   >   MT9083A Series  

Anritsu MT9083A8 Singlemode Fiber OTDR
3K38 - Anritsu MT9083A8 Singlemode Fiber OTDR
Anritsu MT9083A8 Singlemode Fiber 1310nm / 1550nm OTDR

Dynamic Range
1310/1550nm : 38/36.5dB

This Unit Is Brand New & Comes With A 1 Year Warranty

Anritsu MT9083A8 Access Master MT-9083A8 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master SM Fiber OTDR
3K129 - Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master SM Fiber OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master SM 1310 / 1550nm OTDR w/ Power Meter

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 39 / 37.5 dB

Power Meter:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MT9083

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master MT-9083A OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 22258


Price: Contact Sales
Anritsu MT9083A1 Access Master SM MM Fiber OTDR
3K138 - Anritsu MT9083A1 Access Master SM MM Fiber OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A1 Access Master SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber OTDR

Installed Options:
- 002: Visible Light Source
- 006: Optical Power Meter
- 010: Without Protector
- 001: IP Network Connection Check Function
- 011: Gigabit Ethernet Upgrade

Dynamic Range:
1310/1550 nm : 38/36.5 dB
850/1300 nm : 28/27 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1383nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Anritsu MT9083A1 Access Master MT-9083A1 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28499


Price: Contact Sales
Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM MM Fiber OTDR
3K178 - Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM MM Fiber OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber OTDR w/ Power Meter

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 39 / 37.5 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 29 / 28 dB

Power Meter:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MT 9083A MT9083 A MT 9083 A MT-9083 A MT-9083A

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master MT-9083A OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21951


Price: Contact Sales
Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM Fiber OTDR
3K183 - Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM Fiber OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM 1310 / 1550nm Fiber OTDR

Installed Options:
001: IP Network Connection Check Function
002: Visible Light Source
004: Power Meter
010: Protector Option

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 38 / 36.5 dB

Power Meter:
- 1310nm
- 1383nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MT9083 MT9083A-053 MT9083A 053 MT9083A053

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master MT-9083A OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25611


Price: Contact Sales
Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master SM MM Fiber OTDR
3K188 - Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master SM MM Fiber OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master SM 1310 / 1550nm MM 850 / 1300nm OTDR w/ Power Meter & Visual Fault Locator
&
Anritsu G0306A Fiberscope

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 39 / 37.5 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 29 / 28 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1383nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MT9083 Microscope Probe

Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master MT-9083A2 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 30161


Price: Contact Sales
Anritsu MT9083A1 Access Master SM Fiber OTDR
3K185 - Anritsu MT9083A1 Access Master SM Fiber OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A1 Access Master SM 1310 / 1550nm Fiber OTDR

Dynamic Range
1310/  1550 nm : 38 / 36.5 dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Anritsu MT9083A1 Access Master MT-9083A1 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25740


Price: Contact Sales
Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM Fiber OTDR
3K187 - Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM Fiber OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A-073 Access Master SM 1310 / 1550nm Fiber OTDR

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 38 / 36.5 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MT 9083A MT9083 A MT 9083 A MT-9083 A MT-9083A

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master MT-9083A OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27046


Price: Contact Sales
8 Items Found in OTDR's Anritsu MT9083A Series     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter