Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

383 Series

Corning Siecor 383-TFBS Fiber Optic Tester

383-TFBS Fiber Optic Tester
It is normally helpful to use a Test Fiber Box (TFB), sometimes called a launch cable, to test the system. If testing a multimode system use 383-TFBM XX-XX. If testing a single-mode system use 383 TFBS-XX-XX. These boxes are used to compensate for the attenuation dead zone.
A Test Fiber Box (TFB) is also used to qualify the initial and final connectors in the cable system. It is inserted between the OTDR and system fiber. That is, connect one end of the TFB to the OTDR and connect the other end of the TFB to the system. The TFB allows you to measure the typical connection loss at the front end of the system.


Refurbished 383-TFBS Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Fiber Optic Test   >   Corning Siecor   >   Fiber Launch Cable   >   383 Series  

Siecor 383-TFBS-ST-ST 305 Meter Fiber Launch Cable
PTF11 - Siecor 383-TFBS-ST-ST 305 Meter Fiber Launch Cable

Siecor 305 Meter Singlemode ST-ST Fiber Launch Cable
383-TFBS-ST-ST

These boxes are used to compensate for the attenuation dead zone, it's also used to qualify the initial and final connectors in the cable system

383 TFB 383TFB 383 TFBS ST ST

Corning 383-TFBS 383TFBS Fiber Launch Cable Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21327


Price: $445.00

 Add to cart
Siecor 95 Meter MM ST-ST Fiber Launch Cable
PTF10 - Siecor 95 Meter MM ST-ST Fiber Launch Cable

Siecor 95 Meter Multimode ST-ST Fiber Launch Cable
383-TFBM-ST-ST

These boxes are used to compensate for the attenuation dead zone, it's also used to qualify the initial and final connectors in the cable system

383 TFB 383TFB 383 TFBM ST ST

Corning MM ST-ST MM STST Fiber Launch Cable Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14358


Price: Contact Sales
 
2 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test Corning Siecor Fiber Launch Cable 383 Series     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter