Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

CheckPoint Plus

Corning Siecor CheckPoint Plus Fiber Optic Tester

CheckPoint Plus Fiber Optic Tester
Corning Cable Systems CheckPoint™ Plus Fiber Identifier uses non-destructive, local detection technology to ensure fiber integrity and provide reliable identification.
The integral power meter simultaneously displays the relative core power, allowing isolation and measurement of faults and in-line components such as splitters, splices and connectors. Due to a wide range detector, the identifier can be used for single-mode and most multimode applications.


Refurbished CheckPoint Plus Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Fiber Optic Test   >   Corning Siecor   >   CheckPoint Series   >   CheckPoint Plus  

Corning CheckPoint Plus Optical Fiber Identifier
1D22 - Corning CheckPoint Plus Optical Fiber Identifier

Corning CheckPoint Plus Fiber Identifier

Detect Signal Presence Without Disturbing Traffic!

850 nm 1700 nm range for Single-mode and multimode applications

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Check Point

Corning CheckPoint Plus Check-Point Plus Fiber Identifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 30581


Price: Contact Sales
1 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test Corning Siecor CheckPoint Series CheckPoint Plus     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter