Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

MultiTester II Series

Corning Siecor MultiTester II OTDR

MultiTester II OTDR
Offers true multitesting capability that features field-installable single-mode, multimode and quad OTDR modules.
SmartTest™ Function provides a fast, one-button analysis of the entire fiber. One key press will select the best parameters for the connected fiber, acquire the data and present both a trace and an event table on one screen.


Refurbished Corning Siecor MultiTester II OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Sub Categories

Modules

Parts & Accessories

OTDR's   >   Corning Siecor   >   MultiTester II Series  

Corning Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-5710
3D07 - Corning Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-5710

Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II MainFrame With Siecor 340M-5710 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Multimode 850 / 1300nm OTDR Module w/ Power Meter & VFL

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 20.5 / 22.5 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 32 / 30 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

340M

Siecor Corning MultiTester II 340M-5710 MultiTester II 340M 5710 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 22741 22742


Price: $2,245.00

 Add to cart
Corning Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-5610
3D03 - Corning Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-5610

Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II MainFrame With Siecor 340M-5610 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Multimode 850 / 1300nm OTDR Module w/ Power Meter & VFL

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 23 / 25 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 22 / 21 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Siecor Corning MultiTester II 340M-5610 MultiTester II 340M 5610 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 30258 30259


Price: $2,195.00

 Add to cart
Corning Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-73
3D01 - Corning Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-73

Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II MainFrame w/
Siecor 340M-73 SM 1550 / 1625nm OTDR Module w/ Power Meter

Dynamic Range:
1550 / 1625 nm : 36 / 36 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Siecor Corning MultiTester II 340M-73 MultiTester II 340M 73 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 23960 23959


Price: $1,895.00

 Add to cart
Corning Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-57
3D02 - Corning Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-57

Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II MainFrame With Siecor 340M-57 Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Multimode 850nm/1300nm OTDR Module w/ Power Meter & VFL

Dynamic Range
850/1300 nm : 23/24 dB
1310/1550 nm : 33/31 dB

Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm

Siecor Corning MultiTester II 340M-57 MultiTester II 340M 57 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!


Price: Contact Sales
Siecor Corning SM OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-15
2I27 - Siecor Corning SM OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-15
Corning OTDR Plus Multitester II MainFrame With Corning 340M-1520 Singlemode 1310/1550nm OTDR Module w/ Power Meter & VFL

Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm

Siecor Corning MultiTester II 340M-1520 MultiTester II 340M 1520 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

Price: Contact Sales
Siecor Corning Fiber OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M
3H15 - Siecor Corning Fiber OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M

Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II MainFrame With Siecor 340M-5600 Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Multimode 850nm/1300nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range
850/1300 nm : 23/25 dB 
1310/1550 nm : 22/21 dB

Siecor Corning MultiTester II 340M-5600 MultiTester II 340M 5600 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!


Price: Contact Sales
Corning Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-5620
2D01 - Corning Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-5620
Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II MainFrame With Siecor 340M-5620 Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Multimode 850nm/1300nm OTDR Module w/ Power Meter

Dynamic Range
850/1300 nm : 23/25 dB
1310/1550 nm : 22/21 dB

Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm

Siecor Corning MultiTester II 340M-5620 MultiTester II 340M 5620 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
Corning Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-5721
3D05 - Corning Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-5721

Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II MainFrame With Siecor 340M-5721 Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Multimode 850nm/1300nm OTDR Module w/ +20 dBm Power Meter & VFL

Dynamic Range
850/1300 nm : 20.5/22.5 dB
1310/1550 nm : 32/30 dB

Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

340M-5700 340M 5721 5700

Siecor Corning MultiTester II 340M-5721 MultiTester II 340M 5721 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 4868A 4868B


Price: Contact Sales
Corning Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-5611
3D06 - Corning Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-5611

Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II MainFrame With Siecor 340M-5611 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Multimode 850 / 1300nm OTDR Module w/ Power Meter & VFL

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 23 / 25 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 22 / 21 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Siecor Corning 340M-5611 340M 5611 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17917 17918


Price: Contact Sales
Siecor Corning SM OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-6
2I51 - Siecor Corning SM OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-6

Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II MainFrame With Siecor 340M-6 Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm OTDR Module w/ Power Meter & VFL

Dynamic Range
1310/1550 nm : 22/21 dB

Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm

Siecor Corning MultiTester II 340M6 MultiTester II 340M 6 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!


Price: Contact Sales
Corning Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-5711
3D08 - Corning Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-5711

Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II MainFrame With Siecor 340M-5711 Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Multimode 850nm/1300nm OTDR Module w/ Power Meter & VFL

Dynamic Range
850/1300 nm : 23/24 dB
1310/1550 nm : 33/31 dB

Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm

Siecor Corning MultiTester II 340M-5711 MultiTester II 340M 5711 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!


Price: Contact Sales
Siecor Corning OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-3610
2i55 - Siecor Corning OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-3610

Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II MainFrame With Siecor 340M-3610 Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Long Haul OTDR Module w/ Power Meter & VFL

Dynamic Range
1310/1550 nm : 40/40 dB

Power Meter
1310nm
1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

340M 3610

Siecor Corning MultiTester II 340M-3610 MultiTester II 340M 3610 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 3919A 4638B


Price: Contact Sales
Siecor Corning OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-3611
2i62 - Siecor Corning OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-3611

Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II MainFrame With Siecor 340M-3611 Singlemode 1310/1550nm Long Haul OTDR Module w/ Power Meter & VFL

Dynamic Range:
1310/1550 nm : 40/40 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

340M 3611

Siecor Corning MultiTester II 340M-3611 MultiTester II 340M 3611 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 5101A 5101B


Price: Contact Sales
Siecor Corning OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-36
2i63 - Siecor Corning OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-36

Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II MainFrame With Siecor 340M-36 Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Long Haul OTDR Module w/ Power Meter & VFL

Dynamic Range
1310/1550 nm : 40/40 dB

Power Meter
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

340M 36

Siecor Corning MultiTester II 340M-36 MultiTester II 340M 36 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 3955A 4466B


Price: Contact Sales
Siecor Corning OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-1500
2i66 - Siecor Corning OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-1500

Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II MainFrame With
Siecor 340M-1500 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 30 / 28 dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

340M 1500

Siecor Corning MultiTester II 340M-1500 MultiTester II 340M 1500 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19417 19416


Price: Contact Sales
Corning Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-3620
3D11 - Corning Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-3620

Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II MainFrame w/
Siecor 340M-3620 SM 1310 / 1550nm Long Haul OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 40 / 40 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

340M

Siecor Corning MultiTester II 340M-3620 MultiTester II 340M 3620 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 22741


Price: Contact Sales
Siecor Corning SM OTDR Plus Multitester II CMA4425
2i81 - Siecor Corning SM OTDR Plus Multitester II CMA4425

Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II MainFrame w/
Corning CMA4425 SingleMode 1310/1550nm Fiber OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Siecor Corning MultiTester II CMA4425 MultiTester II CMA 4425 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29714 24258


Price: Contact Sales
Corning Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II CMA4473 SM Fiber OTDR
3D12 - Corning Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II CMA4473 SM Fiber OTDR

Siecor OTDR Plus Multitester II MainFrame w/
GN NetTest CMA4473 SingleMode 1550/1625nm Fiber OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1550 / 1625nm : 36 / 34 dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

340M

Siecor Corning MultiTester II CMA4473 MultiTester II CMA-4473 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29999 16719


Price: Contact Sales
 
18 Items Found in OTDR's Corning Siecor MultiTester II Series     

Sub Categories

Modules

Parts & Accessories

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter