Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

Corning Siecor

Corning Siecor OS, OTS, UNICAM Series Fiber Optic Testers

Corning Siecor Fiber Optic Testers
Provides accurate, user-friendly, and economical fiber testing capabilities for incoming inspections, maintenance, troubleshooting, and system verification.
Corning Siecor Fiber Optic Testers answer the requests from the industry for small, rugged and truly versatile laser sources for use in the installation, maintenance and testing of fiber optic systems.


Refurbished Corning Siecor OS, OTS, UNICAM Series Fiber Optic Testers Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Sub Categories

OS Series

OTS Series

Fiber Launch Cable

OM Series

UNICAM Series

LTK Series

CheckPoint Series

SmallTalk Series

OT Series

OTSK Series

Fiber Optic Test   >   Corning Siecor Page [ 1 ] 2 3 4   |   List All Items  

Corning OTS-613QD SM MM Bi-Directional Fiber Loss Test Set
1D56 - Corning OTS-613QD SM MM Bi-Directional Fiber Loss Test Set

Corning OTS-613QD SM MM Bi-Directional Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

The OT-600 Series models provide source and meter in one unit to improve bi-directional testing productivity, and the auto wavelength switching and detection feature cuts typical testing time in half while reducing the potential for errors

Source:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OT-613 OT 613 OT613 OTS 613 OTS-613 OTS613

Corning OTS-613QD OTS613QD SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 31220 31221


Price: $4,895.00

 Add to cart
Corning Siecor OTSK-4MDSD SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set
1D11 - Corning Siecor OTSK-4MDSD SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set

Corning OTSK-4MDSD SingleMode Multimode Fiber Loss Test Set
Corning OS-400R SingleMode Multimode Fiber Source w/
Corning OM-400R SingleMode MultiMode Fiber Power Meter

Source:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OS400 OM400R OS4MDSD

Corning OTSK-4MDSD OTSK4MDSD SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25395 25396


Price: $2,195.00

 Add to cart
Corning LTK-4MDSD SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set
1D52 - Corning LTK-4MDSD SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set

Corning LTK-4MDSD SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit
Corning OS-4MDSD SM 1310 / 1550nm MM 850/1300 nm Fiber Source
Corning OM-410 Fiber Optical Power Meter w/

Power Meter:
- 830nm
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1450nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1590nm
- 1625nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

LTK 4MDSD LTK4MDSD

Corning LTK-4MDSD LTK4DMSD SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC#  27166 27165


Price: $1,895.00

 Add to cart
Corning CheckPoint Pro Optical Fiber Identifier
1D24 - Corning CheckPoint Pro Optical Fiber Identifier

Corning CheckPoint Pro Optical Fiber Identifier

No head swapping required!

Live traffic & Tone signal testing

Detects 2 kHz, 1 kHz and 270 Hz

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Corning CheckPoint Pro Check-Point Pro Fiber Identifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 20398


Price: $1,495.00

 Add to cart
Corning Siecor LANscape TKT-UNICAM- PFC Tool Kit
1D47 - Corning Siecor LANscape TKT-UNICAM- PFC Tool Kit

Corning Siecor LANscape TKT-UNICAM-PFC Fiber Optic Tool Kit

Terminate your Pretium or Standard UniCam Corning Cable Systems Multimode or Single-mode LC, SC, and ST Connectors in Less Than a Minute.

Includes Corning FBC-007 High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

TKT UNICAM PFC

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC TKTUNICAMPFC Fiber Tool Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 30621


Price: $1,495.00

 Add to cart
Corning Siecor LANscape TKT-UNICAM- PFC Tool Kit
1D27 - Corning Siecor LANscape TKT-UNICAM- PFC Tool Kit

Corning Siecor LANscape TKT-UNICAM-PFC Fiber Optic Tool Kit

Terminate your Pretium or Standard UniCam Corning Cable Systems Multimode or Single-mode LC, SC, and ST Connectors in Less Than a Minute.

Includes Corning FBC-015 High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

TKT UNICAM PFC

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC TKTUNICAMPFC Fiber Tool Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29233


Price: $1,295.00

 Add to cart
Corning LTK-400MD MM Fiber Loss Test Set
1D42 - Corning LTK-400MD MM Fiber Loss Test Set

Corning LTK-400MD MM Fiber Loss Test Set
Corning OM-410 Fiber Optical Power Meter w/
Corning OS-403D MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Source

Power Meter:
- 830nm
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1450nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1590nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed 

Corning LTK-400MD LTK400MD MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19302 19303


Price: $1,095.00

 Add to cart
Corning Siecor OM-410 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter
1D16 - Corning Siecor OM-410 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

Corning OM-410 Singlmode & Multimode Optical Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 830nm
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1450nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1590nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OM400 OM 400 OM410 OM 410

Corning OM-410 OM410 SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 23418


Price: $995.00

 Add to cart
Siecor Corning TKT-UNICAM-ELITE LANscape Fiber Tool Kit
1D55 - Siecor Corning TKT-UNICAM-ELITE LANscape Fiber Tool Kit

Corning Siecor LANscape TKT-UNICAM-ELITE Fiber Optic Installation Kit

Enhance single-mode terminations with lower, more consistent insertion loss and improved overall cleave performance .

Includes Corning S46999-M9-C12 High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed
 

Corning TKT-UNICAM-ELITE TKTUNICAMELITE Fiber Tool Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 30988 30999


Price: $795.00

 Add to cart
Siecor Corning MM OTS-311D Fiber Optical Tester
1D29 - Siecor Corning MM OTS-311D Fiber Optical Tester

Siecor Corning OTS-311D-MTRJ Multimode 850 / 1300nm Optical Tester With Power Meter

Please Note That This Unit Has A Dedicated MT-RJ Connector

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310mn
- 1550mn
- 1625nm

Tests Two Fibers at once

Auto testing provides dual wavelength display and storage that cuts testing time in half

Includes Carrying Case & Acessories As Listed

OTS 300 OTS300

Corning OTS-311D OTS311D MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13180


Price: $695.00

 Add to cart
Siecor OTS-311D MM Fiber Loss Test Set
1D50 - Siecor OTS-311D MM Fiber Loss Test Set

Siecor Corning OTS-311D Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Loss Test Set

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310mn
- 1550mn
- 1625nm

Auto testing provides dual wavelength display and storage that cuts testing time in half

Includes Carrying Case & Acessories As Listed

OTS 311D OTS311D OTS-300 OTS 300

Siecor OTS-311D SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set OTS311D SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25398 25399


Price: $495.00

 Add to cart
Siecor 383-TFBS-ST-ST 305 Meter Fiber Launch Cable
PTF11 - Siecor 383-TFBS-ST-ST 305 Meter Fiber Launch Cable

Siecor 305 Meter Singlemode ST-ST Fiber Launch Cable
383-TFBS-ST-ST

These boxes are used to compensate for the attenuation dead zone, it's also used to qualify the initial and final connectors in the cable system

383 TFB 383TFB 383 TFBS ST ST

Corning 383-TFBS 383TFBS Fiber Launch Cable Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21327


Price: $445.00

 Add to cart
Siecor OS-303-55 SM Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
1D20 - Siecor OS-303-55 SM Fiber Optic Laser Light Source

Siecor OS-303-55 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Optical Laser Source w/ VFL

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Corning OS-303-55 OS303-55 SM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

OS-300 OS 300 OS300 OS 303 OS303

BC# 17219


Price: $395.00

 Add to cart
Siecor OTS-211D MM Fiber Loss Test Set
1D54 - Siecor OTS-211D MM Fiber Loss Test Set

Siecor OTS-211D-55 MM 850 / 1300nm Fiber Loss Test Set

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Combination of practical features, simple operation, field performance, and rugged design make these perfect for virtually all fiber optic environments including LAN, Telco, and CATV.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OTS-200 OTS 200 OTS200 OTS 211D OTS211D

Siecor OTS-211D OTS211D MM FIber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29085


Price: $395.00

 Add to cart
Corning PTF-200M2 6P5097 MM Fiber Launch Cable
PTF08 - Corning PTF-200M2 6P5097 MM Fiber Launch Cable

Corning PTF-200M2 6P5097 Multimode Fiber Optic Launch 100M ST-MT-RJ Cable

Corning Cable Systems wide variety of test fiber boxes are designed for simple OTDR access along with a host of custom applications, especially when reliable fiber characteristics are required

Regardless of the configuration, Corning Cable Systems test fiber boxes prevent damage or stress to the fiber during use or transportation

PTF200M PTF200 PTF 200M

Corning PTF-200M2 PTF200M2 MM Fiber Launch Cable Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13319


Price: $325.00

 Add to cart
Corning PTF100M 6P3950 MM ST-SC Fiber Launch Cable
PTF01 - Corning PTF100M 6P3950 MM ST-SC Fiber Launch Cable

Corning PTF-100M 6P3950 Multimode100M Fiber Optic Launch Cable ST-SC

Corning Cable Systems wide variety of test fiber boxes are designed for simple OTDR access along with a host of custom applications, especially when reliable fiber characteristics are required

Regardless of the configuration, Corning Cable Systems test fiber boxes prevent damage or stress to the fiber during use or transportation

PTF100M PTF100 PTF 100M

Corning PTF-100M PTF100M MM Fiber Launch Cable Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

BC# 13316


Price: $295.00

 Add to cart
Corning PTF-100M 6P1750 MM FC-ST Fiber Launch Cabl
PTF07 - Corning PTF-100M 6P1750 MM FC-ST Fiber Launch Cabl

Corning PTF-100M 6P1750 Multimode Fiber Optic Launch 100M FC-ST Cable

Corning Cable Systems wide variety of test fiber boxes are designed for simple OTDR access along with a host of custom applications, especially when reliable fiber characteristics are required

Regardless of the configuration, Corning Cable Systems test fiber boxes prevent damage or stress to the fiber during use or transportation

PTF100M PTF100 PTF 100M

Corning PTF-100M PTF100M MM Fiber Launch Cable Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13315


Price: $295.00

 Add to cart
Siecor OS-210L SM Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
1D48 - Siecor OS-210L SM Fiber Optic Laser Light Source

Siecor OS-210L Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Optical Laser Source

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed Above!

OS-200 OS200 OS210 OS 200 OS 210

Corning OS-210L OS210L SM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 07308


Price: $225.00

 Add to cart
Siecor 45 Meter MM Fiber Jumper OTDR Launch Cable
1D10 - Siecor 45 Meter MM Fiber Jumper OTDR Launch Cable
Siecor 45 Meter MM Fiber Jumper OTDR Launch Cable

Corning 45 Meter 45Meter Fiber Launch Cable Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: $195.00

 Add to cart
Siecor OS-100D MM Fiber Optic LED Light Source
1D37 - Siecor OS-100D MM Fiber Optic LED Light Source

Siecor OS-100D MultiMode 850/1300nm Fiber LED Light Source

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OS 100D OS100 OS 100

Corning OS-100D OS100D MM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17891


Price: $195.00

 Add to cart
 
64 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test Corning Siecor - 4 Result Pages    Product Search  

[ 1 ] 2 3 4  Next >> 
List All Items

Sub Categories

OS Series
OS Series

OTS Series

Fiber Launch Cable
Fiber Launch Cable

OM Series
OM Series

UNICAM Series
UNICAM Series

LTK Series
LTK Series

CheckPoint Series
CheckPoint Series

SmallTalk Series
SmallTalk Series

OT Series
OT Series

OTSK Series
OTSK Series

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter