Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

OTS-311D

Corning Siecor OTS-311D Fiber Optic Tester

OTS-311D Fiber Optic Tester
Corning Cable Systems OTS-311D-MTRJ is a dual-wavelength (850/1300 nm) hand-held tester with a dedicated MT-RJ connector.
The units simultaneously test and store dual wavelength attenuation measurements. The synchronized meter and source alternates between wavelengths to continuously update the displayed data.


Refurbished OTS-311D Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Fiber Optic Test   >   Corning Siecor   >   OTS Series   >   OTS-311D  

Siecor Corning MM OTS-311D Fiber Optical Tester
1D29 - Siecor Corning MM OTS-311D Fiber Optical Tester

Siecor Corning OTS-311D-MTRJ Multimode 850 / 1300nm Optical Tester With Power Meter

Please Note That This Unit Has A Dedicated MT-RJ Connector

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310mn
- 1550mn
- 1625nm

Tests Two Fibers at once

Auto testing provides dual wavelength display and storage that cuts testing time in half

Includes Carrying Case & Acessories As Listed

OTS 300 OTS300

Corning OTS-311D OTS311D MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13180


Price: $695.00

 Add to cart
Siecor OTS-311D MM Fiber Loss Test Set
1D50 - Siecor OTS-311D MM Fiber Loss Test Set

Siecor Corning OTS-311D Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Loss Test Set

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310mn
- 1550mn
- 1625nm

Auto testing provides dual wavelength display and storage that cuts testing time in half

Includes Carrying Case & Acessories As Listed

OTS 311D OTS311D OTS-300 OTS 300

Siecor OTS-311D SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set OTS311D SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25398 25399


Price: $495.00

 Add to cart
 
2 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test Corning Siecor OTS Series OTS-311D     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter