Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

Optivisor 400 Series

Corning Siecor Optivisor 400 OTDR

Optivisor 400 OTDR
Testing and troubleshooting of LAN, telco, CATV and FTTx networks.
Fast testing with full averaging in as little as 45 seconds; four times faster than industry standard. Provides testing flexibility by offering a rugged platform with field-interchangeable multimode and single-mode modules. With three testing modes, the OptiVisor 400 OTDR offers something for every installer.


Refurbished Corning Siecor Optivisor 400 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Sub Categories

Parts & Accessories

OTDR's   >   Corning Siecor   >   Optivisor 400 Series  

Corning OptiVisor 400 Multimode Fiber OTDR
2D53 - Corning OptiVisor 400 Multimode Fiber OTDR
Corning OptiVisor 400-MAINF-STD OTDR MainFrame With Corning 400-MD25-58 Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Module

This Unit Is Identical To The EXFO FTB-100

Corning & EXFO Partnered Up To Develop This Model

Dynamic Range
850/1300nm : 23/27dB

Siecor Corning OptiVisor 400-MAINF-STD OptiVisor 400 MAINF STD OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!!

Price: Contact Sales
Corning OptiVisor 400 FTB-7323B SM Fiber OTDR
2D05 - Corning OptiVisor 400 FTB-7323B SM Fiber OTDR

Corning OptiVisor 400-MAINF-STD OTDR MainFrame
With EXFO FTB-7323B-B-EI Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Module

 This Unit Is Identical To The EXFO FTB-100
Corning & EXFO Partnered Up To Develop This Model

Dynamic Range
1310 / 1550nm : 37.5 / 35.5dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed Above

Siecor Corning OptiVisor 400-MAINF-STD FTB-7323B OptiVisor 400 MAINF STD FTB 7323B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 05078 06585


Price: Contact Sales
Corning OptiVisor 400 SM MM Fiber OTDR VFL
2D69 - Corning OptiVisor 400 SM MM Fiber OTDR VFL

 Corning OptiVisor 400 OTDR MainFrame With Corning 400-MDSD-58-VFL Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Module With VFL & Power Meter

This Unit Is Identical To The EXFO FTB-100
Corning & EXFO Partnered Up To Develop This Model

Dynamic Range
850/1300nm : 23/27dB
1310/1550nm : 35/34dB

Power Meter:
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm
1625nm

Siecor Corning OptiVisor 400-MDSD-58-VFL OptiVisor 400 MDSD 58-VFL OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!


Price: Contact Sales
3 Items Found in OTDR's Corning Siecor Optivisor 400 Series     

Sub Categories

Parts & Accessories

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter