Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

DATACOM TEXTRON Testers

Datacom Textron LANCat 6, LANCat 5, LANcat 1500, LANcat 5 Series LAN Cable Certifiers

Datacom Textron LAN Cable Certifiers
High quality test instruments that easily answers tough wiring questions when installing, expanding or troubleshooting a network.
All models are fully compliant with the testing requirements of the TIA/EIA 568A TSB-67 and provide Level II measurement accuracy when testing Category 5 Basic Links.


Refurbished Datacom Textron LANCat 6, LANCat 5, LANcat 1500, LANcat 5 Series LAN Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Sub Categories

LANcat System 6

LANcat V / LANcat VX

LANcat 1500

LANcat Fiber Adapters

LANcat System 5

Parts & Accessories

LAN Cable Certifiers   >   DATACOM TEXTRON Testers  

Datacom Textron LANcat SYSTEM6 SM & MM Fiber
1U03 - Datacom Textron LANcat SYSTEM6 SM & MM Fiber
Datacom Textron LANcat System 6 LAN Cable & Multimode Fiber Certifer Test Cat5 Cat5e Cat6 , SingleMode Fiber 1310nm & 1550nm Wavelength & Multimode Fiber 850nm & 1300nm Wavelengths!

Datacom Textron LANCat System6 LANCat-System6 SM MM Fiber Cable Certifier Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Regular Price: $4,895.00
Sale Price: $2,395.00
You Save: $2,500.00

 Add to cart
Datacom Textron LANcat SYSTEM6 MM Fiber Tester
1U01 - Datacom Textron LANcat SYSTEM6 MM Fiber Tester
Datacom Textron LANcat System 6 LAN Cable & Multimode Fiber Certifer Test Cat5 Cat5e Cat6 and Multimode Fiber 850nm & 1300nm Wavelengths!

Datacom Textron LANCat System6 LANCat-System6 MM Fiber Cable Certifier Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: $1,795.00

 Add to cart
Datacom Textron LANcat System6 Cat6 Cable Tester
1U04 - Datacom Textron LANcat System6 Cat6 Cable Tester
Datacom Textron LANcat System 6 Cable Tester

Test & Certify Cat5 , Cat5e & Cat6 Up To 250MHz!

Datacom Textron LANCat System 6 LAN Cable Certifier LANCat-System 6 LAN Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: $1,295.00

 Add to cart
Datacom Textron Lancat System 5 Cat5 Cable Tester
1U15 - Datacom Textron Lancat System 5 Cat5 Cable Tester

Datacom Textron LANcat System 5 Cable Tester Set

Fully compliant with the testing requirements of the TIA/EIA 568A TSB-67 and provides Level II measurement accuracy when testing Category 5 Basic Links

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Datacom Textron LANCat System 5 Cable Analyzer LANCat System5 Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best SerVice and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 5994A 5994B 24746


Price: $895.00

 Add to cart
Datacom Textron Lancat V Cat5 Cable Analyzer
1U06 - Datacom Textron Lancat V Cat5 Cable Analyzer

Datacom Technologies Textron LANcat V 100MHz Cat5 Test Set

Test & Certify Cat5 Cabling Installations

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Datacom Textron LANCat V LAN Cable Certifier LANCat-V LAN Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 5749A 5749B


Price: $695.00

 Add to cart
Datacom LANcat 1500 LAN Cable & Activity Tester
1U11 - Datacom LANcat 1500 LAN Cable & Activity Tester

Datacom Textron LANCAT 1500 Cat5 Cable Tester

Test Cat5 Cabling Installations

Includes Carrying Case &  Accessories As Listed!

LAN Cat

Datacom Textron LANCat 1500 LAN Cable Tester LANCat-1500 LAN Cable Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: $695.00

 Add to cart
Datacom Textron MM FIBERcat Test&Talk Kit 4 LANcat
4U01 - Datacom Textron MM FIBERcat Test&Talk Kit 4 LANcat

Datacom Textron FIBER cat Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Fiber Adapters
Test & Talk Kit

For Datacom Textron LAN cat Vx, LANcat Systems 5, LANcat Systems 6 Cable Test Sets (not included in this sale).

Certify Multimode Fiber Pairs By Comparing 850 / 1300 nm Loss, Length, And Propagation Delay Against Industry Standards, Providing Interpretation-Free Pass / Fail Results.

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

Datacom Textron MM FiberCat MM-FiberCat Test & Talk Fiber Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 4520A 4520B 5171A 5171B


Price: $695.00

 Add to cart
Coax Adapter Set for Textron LANcat System6
1U12 - Coax Adapter Set for Textron LANcat System6

Datacom Textron Coax Adapter Set for Textron LANcat System 6 Cable Certifier

Datacom Textron Coax Adapter Set For LANCat System 6 Coax-Adapter Set For LANCat System 6 Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 03970


Price: $195.00

 Add to cart
Datacom Textron Lancat System 6 Download Cable
1U13 - Datacom Textron Lancat System 6 Download Cable

Download Cable For Datacom Textron Lancat System 6 LAN Cable Certifier

Datacom Textron System 6 System-6 Download Cable Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 


Price: $34.95

 Add to cart
AC Adapter for Textron LANcat System 6
7ASystem6 - AC Adapter for Textron LANcat System 6
New AC Power Adapter for Textron LANcat System 6 Cable Certifier

Power Supply Charger AC Adapter

Datacom Textron System 6 System-6 AC Adapter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Price: $33.99

 Add to cart
AC Adapter for Textron Datacom LANcat 1800
7ALan1800 - AC Adapter for Textron Datacom LANcat 1800
New AC Power Adapter for Textron Datacom Technologies LANcat 1800

Power Supply Charger

Datacom Textron LANCat 1800 LANCat-1800 AC Adapter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Price: $29.99

 Add to cart
Datacom Textron Lancat Vx Cat5 Cable Analyzer
1U08 - Datacom Textron Lancat Vx Cat5 Cable Analyzer
Datacom Textron LANCAT Vx Cat5 Cable Certifier Set Test & Certify Cat5 Cabling Installations Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

Datacom Textron LANCat Vx LAN Cable Certifier LANCat-Vx LAN Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best SerVxice and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
Datacom Textron Lancat V Cat5 Cable Analyzer Unit
1U14 - Datacom Textron Lancat V Cat5 Cable Analyzer Unit

Datacom Technologies Textron LANcat V 100MHz Cat5 Tester

This Sale Is For One LANcat V TwoWay Cable Tester Only.
It Is Meant To Be A Replacement Unit.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Datacom Textron LANCat V Cable Analyzer LANCat-V Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best SerVice and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21879


Price: Contact Sales
Datacom Textron FIBERcat Kit MM LANcat Fiber Kit
1U10 - Datacom Textron FIBERcat Kit MM LANcat Fiber Kit

Datacom Textron FIBERcat Optical Loss Measuring Test Kit 54653

Multimode Source
850nm
1300nm

For use with the LANcat Vx, LANcat System 5 and LANcat System 6 Cable Tester & Talk Sets

Includes Hard Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

Datacom Textron FiberCat MM FiberCat-MM LANCat Fiber Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
Battery Pack for Textron Lancat System 6
7BLancat6 - Battery Pack for Textron Lancat System 6
NEW Replacement Battery Pack for Textron Lancat System 6 Cable Certifier.

Datacom Textron System 6 System-6 Battery Pack Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Price: Contact Sales
Datacom Textron Enhanced CAT5e Links for LANcat
1U02 - Datacom Textron Enhanced CAT5e Links for LANcat
CAT5 CAT5e Links for LANcat

Datacom Textron Cat5e Link Cat5e-Link Enhanced Fiber Links Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
 
16 Items Found in LAN Cable Certifiers DATACOM TEXTRON Testers    Product Search  

Sub Categories

LANcat System 6
LANcat System 6

LANcat V / LANcat VX
LANcat V / LANcat VX

LANcat 1500
LANcat 1500

LANcat Fiber Adapters
LANcat Fiber Adapters

LANcat System 5
LANcat System 5

Parts & Accessories
Parts & Accessories

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter