Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  
Fiber Optic Test EXFO
 
 

 



Share
 

  Click Here To View Our Return Policy  
 

4F57 - EXFO FOT-22 SM MM Power Meter FOT22 FOT 22

EXFO FOT-22 Multimode 850/1300 & Singlemode 1550nm Power Meter



Price: Contact Sales


 
 
 
Condition Refurbished
Warranty 90 Day Exchange
Included
  • EXFO FOT-22 Power Meter
    • 850nm
    • 1300nm
    • 1550nm
  • Fiber Cables
    • (2) MM ST-ST
    • (2) SM ST-ST
  • User Manual On CD-ROM
  • Carrying Case
 

FOT-22 Key Features

  • Direct loss measurement in dB
  • Auto-off function
  • FOT-22: power measurements in dB, dBm and W

 

 

Model FOT-22
Application LAN, FDDI, etc
Detector Type Ge, 2mm
Calibrated Wavelengths (nm) 850, 1300, 1550

Dynamic Range (dBm)

+5 to -50

Resolution (dB)

0.1
Absolute Accuracy (dB) +-0.25
Relative Accuracy (dB) +-0.05

Copyright © 2003-2011 AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On FacebookFind Us On Twitter