Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

ELS-500

EXFO ELS-500 Fiber Optic Tester

ELS-500 Fiber Optic Tester
The EXFO’s ELS-500 Light Source provides excellent stability and high measurement accuracy with your choice of two wavelengths (1310/1550 nm) on a single port, or four wavelengths (850/1300 nm and 1310/1550 nm) on two ports.
With its automatic wavelength switching mode, it is the perfect complement to the EPM-500 Power Meter when it comes to quickly and easily measuring attenuation on fiber-optic links.


Refurbished ELS-500 Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Fiber Optic Test   >   EXFO   >   ELS Series   >   ELS-500  

EXFO FiberBasix ELS-500 SM Fiber Optic Source
4F99 - EXFO FiberBasix ELS-500 SM Fiber Optic Source

EXFO FiberBasix ELS-500 Singlemode Fiber Optic Light Source

Light Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As listed

ELS 500 ELS500

EXFO FiberBasix ELS-500 FiberBasix ELS500 SM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 15872


Price: $795.00

 Add to cart
 
1 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test EXFO ELS Series ELS-500     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter