Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

FBK-503

EXFO FBK-503 Fiber Optic Tester

FBK-503 Fiber Optic Tester
EXFO’s ELS-100 Light Source provides excellent stability and high measurement accuracy. Its confi guration includes two singlemode wavelengths (1310 and 1550 nm) and two multimode wavelengths (850 and 1300 nm) for maximum versatility.
The EPM-500 Power Meter provides highly accurate power measurements, as well as reference value setting capabilities. What’s more, this convenient unit requires no offset nulling, for reliable, long-lasting performance in the field.


Refurbished FBK-503 Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Fiber Optic Test   >   EXFO   >   FiberBasix Series   >   FBK-503  

EXFO FiberBasix FBK-503 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit
4P57 - EXFO FiberBasix FBK-503 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit

EXFO FiberBasix FBK-503 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set
EXFO ELS-100-12D-23BL-EI SM MM Fiber Optic Light Source &
EXFO EPM-502 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Light Source:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Particularly suited to the testing and troubleshooting of LAN/WAN fiber-optic networks

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

ELS500 EOM502 ELS 500 EPM

EXFO FiberBasix FBK-503 FiberBasix FBK503 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
BC# 23906 23907


Price: Contact Sales
1 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test EXFO FiberBasix Series FBK-503     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter