Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

FiberBasix Series

EXFO FBK-504, FBK-503, FBK-502, FBK-103 Series Fiber Optic Testers

EXFO Fiber Optic Testers
FiberBasix handheld instruments meet your basic day-to-day test requirements while helping you stay within budget.
These products are part of EXFO's series of FTTx optical test products. They allow for the testing of passive optical networks (PONs) at the three main wavelengths (1310, 1490 and 1550 nm) used in fiber-to-the-home (FTTH) and fiber-to-the-premises (FTTP) networks and comply with the ITU-T G.983 and G.984 Recommendation series and the IEEE 802.3ah standard.


Refurbished EXFO FBK-504, FBK-503, FBK-502, FBK-103 Series Fiber Optic Testers Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Sub Categories

FBK-504

FBK-503

FBK-502

FBK-103

FBK-54

FBK-55

FBK-102

FBK-102

Fiber Optic Test   >   EXFO   >   FiberBasix Series  

EXFO FiberBasix FBK-503 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit
4P57 - EXFO FiberBasix FBK-503 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit

EXFO FiberBasix FBK-503 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set
EXFO ELS-100-12D-23BL-EI SM MM Fiber Optic Light Source &
EXFO EPM-502 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Light Source:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Particularly suited to the testing and troubleshooting of LAN/WAN fiber-optic networks

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

ELS500 EOM502 ELS 500 EPM

EXFO FiberBasix FBK-503 FiberBasix FBK503 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
BC# 23906 23907


Price: $1,625.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FBK-54 FiberBasix SM Fiber Loss Test Set
4P209 - EXFO FBK-54 FiberBasix SM Fiber Loss Test Set

EXFO FBK-54 FiberBasix SM Fiber Loss Test Set
EXFO ELS-50-235BL-RB SM 1310/1490/1550nm Source w/
EXFO EPM-53X-RB SM MM Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

EXFO FiberBasix FBK-54 FiberBasix FBK54 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27793 27794


Price: $1,195.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FBK-102 FiberBasix SM Fiber Loss Test Set
4P220 - EXFO FBK-102 FiberBasix SM Fiber Loss Test Set

EXFO Fiber Basix FBK-102 Outside Plant Test Kit
EXFO ELS-100-23BL Singlemode Fiber Light Source
EXFO EPM-102 Singlemode Multimode Power Meter &  Loss Test Set

Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

EXFO’s FiberBasix testers allow for the testing of passive optical networks (PONs) at 1310, 1490 and 1550 nm, the three wavelengths recommended by the ITU-T (G.983.3) for PONs

Includes Carrying case & Accessories As Listed

EXFO FiberBasix FBK-102 FiberBasix FBK102 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27146 27145


Price: $1,195.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FiberBasix FBK-103 Contractor Test Kit
4F50 - EXFO FiberBasix FBK-103 Contractor Test Kit

EXFO Fiber Basix FBK-103 Contractor Test Kit
EXFO EPM-102 Singlemode Multimode Power Meter & EXFO ELS-100 Singlemode Multimode Light Source Loss Test Set

Power Meter Test Capabilities:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Source Test Capabilities:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Deliver straightforward functionalities for accurately measuring signal attenuation during fiber-optic cable installation.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

EPM-100 EPM100 EPM102 EPM 100 102 ELS100 ELS 100

EXFO FiberBasix FBK-103 FiberBasix FBK103 Contractor Test Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16127 16128


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FiberBasix FBK-103 LAN Test Kit
4F51 - EXFO FiberBasix FBK-103 LAN Test Kit

EXFO Fiber Basix FBK-103 Contractor Test Kit
EXFO EPM-102 Singlemode Multimode Power Meter & EXFO ELS-100-12D-75 Singlemode Multimode Light Source Loss Test Set

PowerMeter Test Capabilities:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Source Test Capabilities:
- 850nm
- 1300nm

Deliver straightforward functionalities for accurately measuring signal attenuation during fiber-optic cable installation.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

EXFO FiberBasix FBK-103 FiberBasix FBK103 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 4820A 4820B


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FiberBasix Singlemode Fiber Loss Test Set
4P97 - EXFO FiberBasix Singlemode Fiber Loss Test Set

EXFO Fiber Basix Singlemode Test Kit
EXFO ELS-100 Singlemode 1310/1490/1550nm Source
&
EXFO EPM-502X High-Power Optical Power Meter

PowerMeter Test Capabilities:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Source Test Capabilities:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Deliver straight-forward functionalities for accurately measuring signal attenuation during fiber-optic cable installation.

Includes VFL, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

ELS100 ELS 100 EPM-502 EPM502X EPM 502 502X

EXFO ELS-100 EPM-502X ELS100 EPM502X SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FiberBasix 500 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set
4P113 - EXFO FiberBasix 500 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set

EXFO FiberBasix 500 Testers
EXFO ELS-500 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Multimode 850 / 1300nm Light Source & EXFO EPM-502 Singlemode Multimode Power Meter

Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1490nm
1550nm
1625nm

Light Source
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As listed

ELS500 EOM502 ELS 500 EPM

EXFO FiberBasix 500 FiberBasix-500 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13147 13146


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FBK-55 FiberBasix SM Fiber Loss Test Set
4P210 - EXFO FBK-55 FiberBasix SM Fiber Loss Test Set

EXFO FBK-55 FiberBasix SM Fiber Loss Test Set
EXFO ELS-50-23BL-RB SM 1310/1550nm Source w/
EXFO EPM-53X-RB SM MM Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

EXFO FiberBasix FBK-55 FiberBasix FBK55 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27791 27792


Price: Contact Sales
 
8 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test EXFO FiberBasix Series     

Sub Categories

FBK-504
FBK-504

FBK-503
FBK-503

FBK-502
FBK-502

FBK-103
FBK-103

FBK-54
FBK-54

FBK-55
FBK-55

FBK-102
FBK-102

FBK-102

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter