Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

FBK-504

EXFO FBK-504 Fiber Optic Tester

FBK-504 Fiber Optic Tester
The EXFO’s ELS-500 Light Source provides excellent stability and high measurement accuracy with your choice of two wavelengths (850/1300 nm or 1310/1550 nm) on a single port, or four wavelengths (850/1300 nm and 1310/1550 nm) on two ports.
The EPM-500 Power Meter provides highly accurate power measurements, as well as reference value setting capabilities. What’s more, this convenient unit requires no offset nulling, for reliable, long-lasting performance in the field.


Refurbished FBK-504 Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Fiber Optic Test   >   EXFO   >   FiberBasix Series   >   FBK-504  

EXFO FiberBasix 500 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set
4P113 - EXFO FiberBasix 500 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set

EXFO FiberBasix 500 Testers
EXFO ELS-500 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Multimode 850 / 1300nm Light Source & EXFO EPM-502 Singlemode Multimode Power Meter

Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1490nm
1550nm
1625nm

Light Source
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As listed

ELS500 EOM502 ELS 500 EPM

EXFO FiberBasix 500 FiberBasix-500 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13147 13146


Price: Contact Sales
1 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test EXFO FiberBasix Series FBK-504     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter