Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

FOT-90A

EXFO FOT-90A Fiber Optic Tester

FOT-90A Fiber Optic Tester
The FOT-90A Power Meter, one of the most complete fiber-optic power meters available, just got better. EXFO is leading the industry again by being the first to offer +35 dBm capability in a handheld instrument.
This sturdy unit has received worldwide acceptance in the fiber-optic industry. In a world where technology seems to change every second, the FOT-90A continues to demonstrate its superiority by providing reliable performance and accurate measurements.


Refurbished FOT-90A Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Fiber Optic Test   >   EXFO   >   FOT Series   >   FOT-90A  

EXFO FOT-90A Power Meter & FLS-230A VFL
4F79 - EXFO FOT-90A Power Meter & FLS-230A VFL

EXFO FOT-92A Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Fiber Power Meter
&
EXFO FLS-230A Visual Fault Locator (VFL)

The FLS-230A has a bright and powerful red laser at 650 nm with optimized visibility for short and long range (up to 5 km)

Includes Hard Case And Accessories As Listed!

FOT 90 90A 92A FLS 230A

EXFO FOT-92A FOT92A SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 12407 12406


Price: $1,295.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FOT-90A SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter
4P103 - EXFO FOT-90A SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

EXFO FOT-90A Singlemode: 1310nm / 1550nm Multimode: 850nm / 1300nm Fiber Optic Power Meter

The FOT-92A is a high-performance unit for power/loss testing of fiber-optic links and components.

Includes Hard Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

FOT 90A 92A FOT92A FOT90 FOT90A

EXFO FOT-90A FOT90A SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 11937


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FOT-90A SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter
4P106 - EXFO FOT-90A SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

EXFO FOT-92A Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Power Meter

Power Meter Wavelengths
- 780nm
- 820nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1060nm
- 1200nm
- 1280nm
- 1290nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1330nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1600nm

The FOT-92A is a high-performance unit for power/loss testing of fiber-optic links and components.

Includes Hard Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

FOT 90A 92A FOT92A FOT90 FOT90A

EXFO FOT-92A FOT92A SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FOT-90A FLS-210A SM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
4F90 - EXFO FOT-90A FLS-210A SM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

EXFO Singlemode Fiber Loss Test Set
EXFO FOT-92A Singlemode Multimode Fiber Power Meter
&
EXFO FLS-210A-23BL-UI Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Fiber Light Source

Power Meter:
- 780nm
- 820nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1060nm
- 1200nm
- 1280nm
- 1290nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1330nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1600nm

Measure Loss On 1310nm & 1550nm Singlemode Fiber!

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT 90A 92A FLS 210A FOT-92A

EXFO FOT-90A FLS-210A FOT90A FLS210A SM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14342 14343


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FOT 90A Meter & FOS- 120A
4F01 - EXFO FOT 90A Meter & FOS- 120A
EXFO FOT-90A Meter & FOS-120A SM MM Source Fiber Test

EXFO FOT-90A FOS-120A FOT90A FOS120A SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FOPM FOT-90A  FOS-120A & FLS-210A Test Set
4F14 - EXFO FOPM FOT-90A FOS-120A & FLS-210A Test Set
With Interchangable FC and ST Connectors for the FOT-90A Power Meter

EXFO FOT-90A FLS-210A FOT90A FLS210A MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FOT-90A Meter FLS-210A Source FVA- 60B Set
4F24 - EXFO FOT-90A Meter FLS-210A Source FVA- 60B Set
EXFO FOT-90A Multimode 850nm 1300nm & Singlemode 1310nm 1550nm Fiber Meter EXFO FLS-210A Singlemode 1310nm 1550nm Fiber Optic Light Source EXFO FVA-60B Singlemode 1310nm 1550nm Variable Attenuator Test SingleMode Fiber Optic Cable at 1310nm & 1550nm Wavelengths!

EXFO FOT-90A FLS-210A FOT90A FLS210A SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FOT-90A FLS-210A SM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
4F22 - EXFO FOT-90A FLS-210A SM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

EXFO Singlemode Fiber Loss Test Set
EXFO FOT-92A Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Fiber Power Meter
&
EXFO FLS-210A Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Fiber Light Source

Measure Loss On 1310nm & 1550nm Singlemode Fiber!

Includes Hard Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

FOT 90A 92A FLS 210A

EXFO FOT-92A FLS-210A FOT92A FLS210A SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
 
8 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test EXFO FOT Series FOT-90A     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter