Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

FOT-922

EXFO FOT-922 Fiber Optic Tester

FOT-922 Fiber Optic Tester
The FOT-920 gives you the edge when it comes to high-fiber-count installation.
The FOT-920 MaxTester is a compact, portable test tool that stands up to virtually any field environment. It features a splashproof casing, durable shoulder strap and long-life rechargeable battery.


Refurbished FOT-922 Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Fiber Optic Test   >   EXFO   >   FOT Series   >   FOT-922  

EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 SM 1310 1550 Fiber Meter
4F07 - EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 SM 1310 1550 Fiber Meter

EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 Singlemode Fiber Meter & Source Automated Loss Test Set

Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Fastest Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 780nm
- 850nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1060nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1480nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT-920 FOT920

EXFO FOT-922 FOT922 SM Fiber Loss Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29191


Price: $1,395.00

 Add to cart
EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 MM 850 1300 Fiber Meter
4P224 - EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 MM 850 1300 Fiber Meter
EXFO MaxTester FOT-922-12C-EI Multimode 850nm/1300nm Fiber Meter & Source Automated Loss Test Set With VFL & FasTest Options

Power Meter:
- 780nm
- 850nm
- 840nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 1060nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1480nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm


Source Wavelengths:
- 850nm
- 1300nm

FasTest Wavelengths:
- 850nm
- 1300nm

Talkset & Visual Fault Locator

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT-920 FOT920

EXFO FOT-922 FOT922 MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29169

Price: $1,395.00

 Add to cart
EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 MM 850 1300 Fiber Meter
4P27 - EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 MM 850 1300 Fiber Meter
EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 Multimode 850nm/1300nm Fiber Meter & Source Automated Loss Test Set
PowerMeter Test Capabilities: 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1500nm
Source Test Capabilities: 850nm/1300nm
FasTest Capabilities: 850nm/1300nm
Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

FOT-920 FOT920

EXFO FOT-922 FOT922 MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 SM Fiber Loss Tester
4P34 - EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 SM Fiber Loss Tester

EXFO MaxTester FOT-922-BR23BL-EI-TO2BL-EI Singlemode Fiber Meter & Source Automated Loss Test Set With VFL And TalkSet Options

PowerMeter:
780nm
840nm
850nm
860nm
910nm
980nm
1060nm
1280nm
1300nm
1310nm
1320nm
1480nm
1510nm
1520nm
1530nm
1540nm
1550nm
1560nm
1570nm
1625nm

Source:
1310nm
1550nm

FasTest:
1310nm
1550nm

Includes Headset, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT-920 FOT920 FOT922 FOT922X FOT 920 922 922X

EXFO FOT-922 FOT922 SM Fiber Loss Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO MaxTester FOT-920 SM Fiber Tester
4P43 - EXFO MaxTester FOT-920 SM Fiber Tester

EXFO MaxTester FOT-922-BR23BL-EI Singlemode Fiber Meter & Source Automated Loss Test Set

PowerMeter:
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm

Source:
1310nm
1550nm

FasTest:
1310nm
1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT 920 FOT920 FOT FOT922 FOT 922

EXFO MaxTester FOT-920 MaxTester FOT920 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13243
 


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 Singlemode Fiber Meter
4F45 - EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 Singlemode Fiber Meter
EXFO MaxTester FOT-922-BR23BL-88 Singlemode Fiber Meter & Source Automated Loss Test Set
PowerMeter:
850nm
1310nm
1550nm
Source:
1310nm
1550nm
FasTest:
1310nm
1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

FOT-920 FOT 920 922

EXFO FOT-922 FOT922 SM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
2 EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 SM Fiber Test Set
4F62 - 2 EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 SM Fiber Test Set

2 EXFO MaxTester FOT-922-BR34BL-EI Singlemode 1550nm/1625nm Fiber Meter & Source Loss Test Set With FasTest Option

Power Meter Wavelengths:
- 780nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1060nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1480nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

Source Wavelengths:
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

FasTest Wavelengths:
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes 2 Carrying Cases & Accessories As Listed!
FOT-920 FOT920 FOT 920 FOT922 FOT-922X FOT922X Max Tester


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 Singlemode Fiber Meter
4F64 - EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 Singlemode Fiber Meter

EXFO MaxTester FOT-922-BR34BL-EI Singlemode 1550nm/1625nm Fiber Meter & Source Loss Test Set With FasTest Option

Power Meter Wavelengths:
- 780nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1060nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1480nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

Source Wavelengths:
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

FasTest Wavelengths:
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

FOT-920 FOT920 FOT 920 FOT922 FOT-922X FOT922X Max Tester

EXFO FOT-922 FOT922 SM Fiber Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 Singlemode Fiber Meter
4F65 - EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 Singlemode Fiber Meter

EXFO MaxTester FOT-922-BR23BL-EI Singlemode Fiber Meter & Source Automated Loss Test Set With FasTest

PowerMeter:
780nm
840nm
850nm
860nm
910nm
980nm
1060nm
1280nm
1300nm
1310nm
1320nm
1480nm
1510nm
1520nm
1530nm
1540nm
1550nm
1560nm
1570nm
1625nm

Source:
1310nm
1550nm

FasTest:
1310nm
1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

FOT-920 FOT920 FOT 920 FOT922  Max Tester

EXFO FOT-922 FOT922 SM Fiber Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 Multimode Fiber Meter
4F66 - EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 Multimode Fiber Meter

EXFO MaxTester FOT-922-12D-EI Multimode 850nm/1300nm Fiber Meter & Source Automated Loss Test Set With VFL & FasTest Options

Power Meter Wavelengths:
- 780nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1060nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1480nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

Source Wavelengths:
- 850nm
- 1300nm

FasTest Wavelengths:
- 850nm
- 1300nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT-920 FOT920 FOT 920 FOT922 FOT-922X FOT922X Max Tester

EXFO FOT-922 FOT922 SM Fiber Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
2 EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 SM Fiber Test Set
4f140 - 2 EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 SM Fiber Test Set

EXFO MaxTester FOT-922-BR23BL-EI SM Fiber Optic Set w/ Power Meter & Fastest

Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Fastest Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 780nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1060nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1480nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

Includes Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Lot of 2 EXFO FOT-922 FOT922 SM Fiber Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

FOT-920 FOT920 FOT922x FOT922

Lot of 2 EXFO FOT-922X FOT922X SM Fiber Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28494 28496


Price: Contact Sales
 
11 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test EXFO FOT Series FOT-922     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter