Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

FOT-932

EXFO FOT-932 Fiber Optic Tester

FOT-932 Fiber Optic Tester
With countless configurations available, the FOT-932 MaxTester is the handheld unit of choice for today?s network service providers, fiber-optic network installers/contractors and CATV operators.
The new FOT-932 MaxTester Multifunction Loss Tester is designed to help network service providers address CAPEX and OPEX issues, enable installers to easily adapt to all network types, and provide CATV operators with a single-unit solution to their backreflection, fiber-length, high-power and bidirectional loss measurement needs.


Refurbished FOT-932 Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Fiber Optic Test   >   EXFO   >   FOT Series   >   FOT-932  

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 SM MM Fiber Tester
4P44 - EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 SM MM Fiber Tester

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-932 FasTest SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Meter Loss Test Set With Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 800nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1450nm
- 1480nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
 - 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT 930 FOT930 FOT-932 FOT 932

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 MaxTester II FOT930 SM Fiber Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28884


Price: $4,495.00

 Add to cart
EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 SM Fiber Tester
4P128 - EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 SM Fiber Tester

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 Singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm / 1625 nm Source & Fiber Meter Loss Test Set With FasTest & VFL

Power Meter Wavelengths:
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1450nm
- 1480nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

Source Wavelengths:
-  1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

FasTest Wavelengths:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT930 FOT932 FOT 930 932

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 MaxTester II FOT930 SM Fiber Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 15843


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FOT-932 MaxTester II SM Fiber Loss Tester
4P204 - EXFO FOT-932 MaxTester II SM Fiber Loss Tester

EXFO FOT-932-5-F MaxTester II SM 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm Fiber Loss Tester w/ Power Meter

Source Wavelengths:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Fastest Source Wavelengths:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 800nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1350nm
- 1470nm
- 1480nm
- 1490nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT 930 FOT930 FOT-932 FOT 932 FOT-930

EXFO FOT932-5-F FOT 932 SM Fiber Loss Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27175


Price: Contact Sales
 
3 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test EXFO FOT Series FOT-932     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter