Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

FOT Series

EXFO FOT-933, FOT-932X, FOT-930, FOT-923X, FOT-922X, FOT-910, FOT-900, FOT-700, FOT-92A, FOT-10A Series Fiber Optic Testers

EXFO Fiber Optic Testers
The FOT is a high-performance unit for power/loss testing of fiber-optic links and components.
features three complementary power sources for extended operation. When the rechargeable NiCd battery runs low, the unit automatically switches to the 9 V alkaline battery backup. An AC adapter/charger is also supplied for continuous operation.


Refurbished EXFO FOT-933, FOT-932X, FOT-930, FOT-923X, FOT-922X, FOT-910, FOT-900, FOT-700, FOT-92A, FOT-10A Series Fiber Optic Testers Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Sub Categories

FOT-933

FOT-932X

FOT-932

FOT-923X

FOT-923

FOT-922X

FOT-922

FOT-912

FOT-910

FOT-900

FOT-700

FOT-93A

FOT-92A

FOT-92AX

FOT-90A

FOT-52

FOT-30A

FOT-22AX

FOT-22

FOT-20A

FOT-12AX

FOT-12A

FOT-10A

Fiber Optic Test   >   EXFO   >   FOT Series Page [ 1 ] 2 3 4   |   List All Items  

EXFO Lot of 2 MaxTester II FOT-932X SM Fiber Testers
4P228 - EXFO Lot of 2 MaxTester II FOT-932X SM Fiber Testers

 MaxTester II FOT-932X-VFT-FP-A-EI SM 1310/1550 nm Loss Tester w/ Power Meter, Visual Fault Locator, FasTest & Talkset
&
EXFO FOT-932X-SBC-VFL-FP-EI SM 1310/1550 nm Loss Tester w/ Power Meter & Visual Fault Locator

Power Meter:
- 800nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1450nm
- 1480nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

Source Wavelengths:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

FasTest Wavelengths:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT930 FOT932 FOT 930 932 FOT-930 FOT-932

EXFO Lot of 2 MaxTester II FOT-932X MaxTester II FOT 932X SM Fiber Testers Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29895 30195


Price: $5,995.00

 Add to cart
EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 SM MM Fiber Tester
4P44 - EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 SM MM Fiber Tester

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-932 FasTest SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Meter Loss Test Set With Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 800nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1450nm
- 1480nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
 - 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT 930 FOT930 FOT-932 FOT 932

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 MaxTester II FOT930 SM Fiber Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28884


Price: $4,495.00

 Add to cart
EXFO MaxTester II FOT-932X SM Fiber Tester
4P215 - EXFO MaxTester II FOT-932X SM Fiber Tester

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-932X-5-SBC-VFT Source & Power Meter Loss Test Set With Fastest, Talkset & Visual Fault Locator

Power Meter:
- 800nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1450nm
- 1480nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

Source Wavelengths:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT930 FOT932 FOT 930 932 FOT-930

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-932X MaxTester II FOT 932X SM Fiber Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 30168


Price: $3,895.00

 Add to cart
EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 SM Fiber Tester FOT-932X
4P151 - EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 SM Fiber Tester FOT-932X

MaxTester II FOT-930 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Loss Tester w/ Power Meter, VFL, TalkSet & FasTest

Power Meter:
- 800nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1450nm
- 1480nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

FasTest:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT 930 932 932X FOT932 FOT932X FOT930

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-932X MaxTester II FOT932X SM Fiber Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 30195


Price: $3,595.00

 Add to cart
EXFO MaxTester II FOT-932X SM Fiber Tester
4P93 - EXFO MaxTester II FOT-932X SM Fiber Tester

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Source w/ Power Meter & FastTest Fiber Loss Tester

Power Meter:
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1380nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1450nm
- 1470nm
- 1480nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

FastTest Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT930 FOT932 FOT 930 932

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-932X MaxTester II FOT 932X SM Fiber Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27520


Price: $3,495.00

 Add to cart
EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 SM 1310 1550 Fiber Meter
4F07 - EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 SM 1310 1550 Fiber Meter

EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 Singlemode Fiber Meter & Source Automated Loss Test Set

Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Fastest Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 780nm
- 850nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1060nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1480nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT-920 FOT920

EXFO FOT-922 FOT922 SM Fiber Loss Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29191


Price: $1,395.00

 Add to cart
EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 MM 850 1300 Fiber Meter
4P224 - EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 MM 850 1300 Fiber Meter
EXFO MaxTester FOT-922-12C-EI Multimode 850nm/1300nm Fiber Meter & Source Automated Loss Test Set With VFL & FasTest Options

Power Meter:
- 780nm
- 850nm
- 840nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 1060nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1480nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm


Source Wavelengths:
- 850nm
- 1300nm

FasTest Wavelengths:
- 850nm
- 1300nm

Talkset & Visual Fault Locator

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT-920 FOT920

EXFO FOT-922 FOT922 MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29169

Price: $1,395.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FOT-90A Power Meter & FLS-230A VFL
4F79 - EXFO FOT-90A Power Meter & FLS-230A VFL

EXFO FOT-92A Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Fiber Power Meter
&
EXFO FLS-230A Visual Fault Locator (VFL)

The FLS-230A has a bright and powerful red laser at 650 nm with optimized visibility for short and long range (up to 5 km)

Includes Hard Case And Accessories As Listed!

FOT 90 90A 92A FLS 230A

EXFO FOT-92A FOT92A SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 12407 12406


Price: $1,295.00

 Add to cart
EXFO Fiber Optic Test System FOT-910 FOT-912
4F71 - EXFO Fiber Optic Test System FOT-910 FOT-912

EXFO FOT-910 Singlemode Fiber Optic Test System

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT 910 912 FOT910 FOT912 FOT-912

EXFO FOT-912 FOT912 Fiber Optic Test System Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17095


Price: $795.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FOS-120 MM FOT-22 meter  Fiber Loss Test
4F56 - EXFO FOS-120 MM FOT-22 meter Fiber Loss Test

EXFO Multimode Fiber Loss Test Set
EXFO FOS-124 Multimode 850/1300nm Fiber Optic Light Source
&
EXFO FOT-22 Multimode Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

EXFO FOS-120 FOT-22 FOS120 FOT22 MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16104 16105


Price: $495.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FOT-92AX-RS SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter
4P195 - EXFO FOT-92AX-RS SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

EXFO FOT-92AX-RS Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 820nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1060nm
- 1200nm
- 1280nm
- 1290nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1330nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1600nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT 90A 92A FOT92A FOT90 FOT90A FOT 92AX-RS FOT92AX-RS

EXFO FOT-92AX-RS FOT92AX-RS SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 08589


Price: $395.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FOT-92AX-RS SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter
4P196 - EXFO FOT-92AX-RS SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

EXFO FOT-92AX-RS Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 820nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1060nm
- 1200nm
- 1280nm
- 1290nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT 90A 92A FOT92A FOT90 FOT90A FOT 92AX-RS FOT92AX-RS

EXFO FOT-92AX-RS FOT92AX-RS SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 08591


Price: $345.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FOT-12A SM MM Fiber Power Meter
4F130 - EXFO FOT-12A SM MM Fiber Power Meter
EXFO FOT-12A SM MM Fiber Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 780nm
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT12A FOT 12A

EXFO FOT-12A FOT12A SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 01781

Price: $345.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FOT-93A-RS Fiber Power Meter
4P198 - EXFO FOT-93A-RS Fiber Power Meter

EXFO FOT-93A-RS SingleMode Multimode Fiber Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT 90A 93A FOT93A FOT90 FOT90A

EXFO FOT-90A FOT90A SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 07773


Price: $295.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FOT-12AX SM MM Fiber Power Meter
4F132 - EXFO FOT-12AX SM MM Fiber Power Meter
EXFO FOT-12AX SM MM Fiber Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 780nm
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT12AX FOT 12AX FOT-10A FOT 10A FOT10

EXFO FOT-12AX FOT12AX SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 10921

Price: $295.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FOT-92A SM Fiber Optic Power Meter
4F133 - EXFO FOT-92A SM Fiber Optic Power Meter

EXFO FOT-92A Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT 90A 92A FOT92A FOT90 FOT90A

EXFO FOT-92A FOT92A SM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 11947


Price: $275.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FOT-20A Fiber Power Meter FOT-20 FOT-22AX FOT
4P201 - EXFO FOT-20A Fiber Power Meter FOT-20 FOT-22AX FOT
EXFO FOT-22AX-SPC Singlemode Fiber Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 1310nm
- 1480nm
- 1550nm
- 1590nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

EXFO FOT-22AX FOT22AX SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26397

Price: $275.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FOT-20A Fiber Power Meter FOT-20 FOT-22AX FOT
4P200 - EXFO FOT-20A Fiber Power Meter FOT-20 FOT-22AX FOT
EXFO FOT-22AX-SPC Singlemode Fiber Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 980nm
- 1310nm
- 1480nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

EXFO FOT-22AX FOT22AX SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26398

Price: $245.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FOT 10A Meter FLS 210B Source Fiber Test Set
4F26 - EXFO FOT 10A Meter FLS 210B Source Fiber Test Set
EXFO FOT-10A Multimode 780nm 850nm 1300nm & Singlemode 1310nm 1550nm Fiber Meter EXFO FLS-210B Singlemode 1310nm 1550nm & Multimode 850nm 1300nm Fiber Light Source

EXFO FOT-10A FLS-210B FOT10A FLS210B SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
EXFO Fiber Optic Tester FOT-700 w SM/LS + SM MM/PM
4F16 - EXFO Fiber Optic Tester FOT-700 w SM/LS + SM MM/PM
EXFO FOT-700 Fiber Optic Tester Main with SM - (1310nm + 1550nm) - Laser Source and SM / MM - (850nm , 1300nm , 1310nm , 1550nm , + 1625nm) - Power Meter.

EXFO FOT-700 FOT700 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
 
70 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test EXFO FOT Series - 4 Result Pages     

[ 1 ] 2 3 4  Next >> 
List All Items

Sub Categories

FOT-933
FOT-933

FOT-932X
FOT-932X

FOT-932
FOT-932

FOT-923X
FOT-923X

FOT-923
FOT-923

FOT-922X
FOT-922X

FOT-922
FOT-922

FOT-912
FOT-912

FOT-910
FOT-910

FOT-900
FOT-900

FOT-700
FOT-700

FOT-93A
FOT-93A

FOT-92A
FOT-92A

FOT-92AX
FOT-92AX

FOT-90A
FOT-90A

FOT-52
FOT-52

FOT-30A
FOT-30A

FOT-22AX
FOT-22AX

FOT-22
FOT-22

FOT-20A
FOT-20A

FOT-12AX
FOT-12AX

FOT-12A
FOT-12A

FOT-10A
FOT-10A

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter