Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

FOT-933

EXFO FOT-933 Fiber Optic Tester

FOT-933 Fiber Optic Tester
With countless configurations available, the FOT-930 MaxTester is the handheld unit of choice for today?s network service providers, fiber-optic network installers/contractors and CATV operators.
The new FOT-930 MaxTester Multifunction Loss Tester is designed to help network service providers address CAPEX and OPEX issues, enable installers to easily adapt to all network types, and provide CATV operators with a single-unit solution to their backreflection, fiber-length, high-power and bidirectional loss measurement needs.


Refurbished FOT-933 Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Fiber Optic Test   >   EXFO   >   FOT Series   >   FOT-933  

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-933 SM Fiber Loss Tester
4P191 - EXFO MaxTester II FOT-933 SM Fiber Loss Tester

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-933 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Loss Tester w/ Power Meter & VFL

SM Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 800nm
- 840m
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1450nm
- 1470nm
- 1480nm
- 1490nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1560nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT 930 933 933 FOT933 FOT933 FOT930 FOT-930 FOT-933

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-933 MaxTester II FOT933 SM Fiber Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25735


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO Lot of 2 MaxTester II FOT-933 SM Fiber Loss Tester
4P194 - EXFO Lot of 2 MaxTester II FOT-933 SM Fiber Loss Tester

EXFO Set Of MaxTester II FOT-933 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Loss Testers w/ Power Meter, VFL, TalkSet & FasTest

SM Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Fastest Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 800nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1450nm
- 1470nm
- 1480nm
- 1490nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Cases & Accessories As Listed

FOT 930 933 933 FOT933 FOT933 FOT930 FOT-930 FOT-933

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-933 MaxTester II FOT933 SM Fiber Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25735 25734


Price: Contact Sales
2 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test EXFO FOT Series FOT-933     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter