Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

EXFO

EXFO FOT, FLS, FiberBasix, FOS, VCS, FPM, FIP, PPM, BRT, EPM, FiberFinder Series Fiber Optic Testers

EXFO Fiber Optic Testers
Worry-free tools for accurately measuring signal attenuation during fiber deployment.
Renowned for its field-smart innovative designs, EXFO is the world’s top supplier of portable optical testing solutions.


Refurbished EXFO FOT, FLS, FiberBasix, FOS, VCS, FPM, FIP, PPM, BRT, EPM, FiberFinder Series Fiber Optic Testers Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Sub Categories

FOT Series

FLS Series

FiberBasix Series

Bare Fiber Adapters

FOS Series

VCS Series

FPM Series

FIP Series

Launch Cables

PPM Series

HD1 Series

BRT Series

EPM Series

EOT Series

LFD Series

ELS Series

BRT Series

FiberFinder Series

FVA Series

FCD Series

FOMS Series

Fiber Optic Test   >   EXFO Page [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   |   List All Items  

EXFO Lot of 2 MaxTester II FOT-932X SM Fiber Testers
4P228 - EXFO Lot of 2 MaxTester II FOT-932X SM Fiber Testers

 MaxTester II FOT-932X-VFT-FP-A-EI SM 1310/1550 nm Loss Tester w/ Power Meter, Visual Fault Locator, FasTest & Talkset
&
EXFO FOT-932X-SBC-VFL-FP-EI SM 1310/1550 nm Loss Tester w/ Power Meter & Visual Fault Locator

Power Meter:
- 800nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1450nm
- 1480nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

Source Wavelengths:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

FasTest Wavelengths:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT930 FOT932 FOT 930 932 FOT-930 FOT-932

EXFO Lot of 2 MaxTester II FOT-932X MaxTester II FOT 932X SM Fiber Testers Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29895 30195


Price: $5,995.00

 Add to cart
EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 SM MM Fiber Tester
4P44 - EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 SM MM Fiber Tester

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-932 FasTest SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Meter Loss Test Set With Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 800nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1450nm
- 1480nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
 - 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT 930 FOT930 FOT-932 FOT 932

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 MaxTester II FOT930 SM Fiber Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28884


Price: $4,495.00

 Add to cart
EXFO MaxTester II FOT-932X SM Fiber Tester
4P215 - EXFO MaxTester II FOT-932X SM Fiber Tester

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-932X-5-SBC-VFT Source & Power Meter Loss Test Set With Fastest, Talkset & Visual Fault Locator

Power Meter:
- 800nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1450nm
- 1480nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

Source Wavelengths:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT930 FOT932 FOT 930 932 FOT-930

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-932X MaxTester II FOT 932X SM Fiber Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 30168


Price: $3,895.00

 Add to cart
EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 SM Fiber Tester FOT-932X
4P151 - EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 SM Fiber Tester FOT-932X

MaxTester II FOT-930 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Loss Tester w/ Power Meter, VFL, TalkSet & FasTest

Power Meter:
- 800nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1450nm
- 1480nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

FasTest:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT 930 932 932X FOT932 FOT932X FOT930

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-932X MaxTester II FOT932X SM Fiber Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 30195


Price: $3,595.00

 Add to cart
EXFO MaxTester II FOT-932X SM Fiber Tester
4P93 - EXFO MaxTester II FOT-932X SM Fiber Tester

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Source w/ Power Meter & FastTest Fiber Loss Tester

Power Meter:
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1380nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1450nm
- 1470nm
- 1480nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

FastTest Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT930 FOT932 FOT 930 932

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-932X MaxTester II FOT 932X SM Fiber Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27520


Price: $3,495.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FIP-435B Wireless Fiber Inspection Probe
4P216 - EXFO FIP-435B Wireless Fiber Inspection Probe

EXFO FIP-435B Wireless Inspection Probe

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FIP435 FIP-435 FIP 400 FIP 435B FIP-435

EXFO FIP-435B FIP435B Wireless Inspection Probe Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 30267


Price: $2,995.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FLS-110 Polarized SM Optical Source 4 PMD
4F67 - EXFO FLS-110 Polarized SM Optical Source 4 PMD

EXFO FLS-110 Polarized Singlemode 1550nm Optical Source For PMD Testing

The FLS-110 offers CW and 2 kHz modulation for fiber identification

Includes Hard Carrying Case And Acessories As Listed!

FLS 110 FLS110

EXFO FLS-110 FLS110 SM Polarized Optical Fiber Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: $1,495.00

 Add to cart
EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 SM 1310 1550 Fiber Meter
4F07 - EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 SM 1310 1550 Fiber Meter

EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 Singlemode Fiber Meter & Source Automated Loss Test Set

Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Fastest Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 780nm
- 850nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1060nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1480nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT-920 FOT920

EXFO FOT-922 FOT922 SM Fiber Loss Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29191


Price: $1,395.00

 Add to cart
EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 MM 850 1300 Fiber Meter
4P224 - EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 MM 850 1300 Fiber Meter
EXFO MaxTester FOT-922-12C-EI Multimode 850nm/1300nm Fiber Meter & Source Automated Loss Test Set With VFL & FasTest Options

Power Meter:
- 780nm
- 850nm
- 840nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 1060nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1480nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm


Source Wavelengths:
- 850nm
- 1300nm

FasTest Wavelengths:
- 850nm
- 1300nm

Talkset & Visual Fault Locator

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT-920 FOT920

EXFO FOT-922 FOT922 MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29169

Price: $1,395.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FOT-90A Power Meter & FLS-230A VFL
4F79 - EXFO FOT-90A Power Meter & FLS-230A VFL

EXFO FOT-92A Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Fiber Power Meter
&
EXFO FLS-230A Visual Fault Locator (VFL)

The FLS-230A has a bright and powerful red laser at 650 nm with optimized visibility for short and long range (up to 5 km)

Includes Hard Case And Accessories As Listed!

FOT 90 90A 92A FLS 230A

EXFO FOT-92A FOT92A SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 12407 12406


Price: $1,295.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FiberBasix ELS-100 & EPM-50 Loss Test Kit
4F98 - EXFO FiberBasix ELS-100 & EPM-50 Loss Test Kit

EXFO FiberBasix ELS-100 SM 1310/1550nm Fiber Light Source
&
EPM-53 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

ELS-100 Source Wavelengths:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

EPM-50 Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

EPM53 EPM 53 EPM50 EPM 50 ELS 100 ELS100

EXFO FiberBasix ELS-100 EPM-50 FiberBasix ELS100 EPM50 SM Loss Test Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 15447M 15446M


Price: $1,295.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FBK-54 FiberBasix SM Fiber Loss Test Set
4P209 - EXFO FBK-54 FiberBasix SM Fiber Loss Test Set

EXFO FBK-54 FiberBasix SM Fiber Loss Test Set
EXFO ELS-50-235BL-RB SM 1310/1490/1550nm Source w/
EXFO EPM-53X-RB SM MM Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

EXFO FiberBasix FBK-54 FiberBasix FBK54 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27793 27794


Price: $1,195.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FBK-102 FiberBasix SM Fiber Loss Test Set
4P220 - EXFO FBK-102 FiberBasix SM Fiber Loss Test Set

EXFO Fiber Basix FBK-102 Outside Plant Test Kit
EXFO ELS-100-23BL Singlemode Fiber Light Source
EXFO EPM-102 Singlemode Multimode Power Meter &  Loss Test Set

Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

EXFO’s FiberBasix testers allow for the testing of passive optical networks (PONs) at 1310, 1490 and 1550 nm, the three wavelengths recommended by the ITU-T (G.983.3) for PONs

Includes Carrying case & Accessories As Listed

EXFO FiberBasix FBK-102 FiberBasix FBK102 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27146 27145


Price: $1,195.00

 Add to cart
EXFO LFD-100 Live Fiber Detector LFD 100
4F46 - EXFO LFD-100 Live Fiber Detector LFD 100

EXFO LFD-100 Live Fiber Detector

The LFD-100 detects traffic and measures signals anywhere on singlemode and multimode fibers without having to disconnect them

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

LFD100 LFD 100

EXFO LFD-100 LFD100 Live Fiber Detector Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 11597


Price: $1,095.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FIP-400 Fiber Optical Inspection Probe Kit
4P111 - EXFO FIP-400 Fiber Optical Inspection Probe Kit

EXFO FIP-400 200x Fiber Inspection Kit
EXFO FIP-400-D Fiber Viewer w/ FIP-400 200X Single Probe

See scratches and dirt particles as small as 1 µm.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FIP400 FIP 400 FIP-400D

EXFO FIP-400 FIP400 Fiber Inspection Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29912 17066M


Price: $1,095.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FLS-600 SM Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
4F95 - EXFO FLS-600 SM Fiber Optic Laser Light Source

EXFO FLS-600-23BL-El Singlemode 1310/1550nm Fiber Optic Laser Light Source

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FLS 600 FLS600

EXFO FLS-600 FLS600 SM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14771


Price: $1,095.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FVA-60A SM/MM Fiber Variable Attenuator FVA
4P38 - EXFO FVA-60A SM/MM Fiber Variable Attenuator FVA

EXFO FVA-60A Singlemode 1550nm Multimode 1300nm Variable Attenuator

Applications:
- BER testing
- System testing and acceptance
- Power meter calibration and verifi cation
- Optical margin analysis
- System loss simulation
- Field, manufacturing and R&D applications

Exceptional Specifications:
± 0.15 dB linearity
0.05 dB resolution
± 0.10 dB repeatability

Three attenuation display modes:
- Absolute (including insertion loss)
- Relative (in reference to 0.00 dB level)
- x + b (arbitrary value)

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Assessories As Listed

FVA-60

EXFO FVA-60A FVA60A SM MM Fiber Variable Attenuator Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 10922


Price: $995.00

 Add to cart
EXFO LFD-200 Live Fiber Detector
4P78 - EXFO LFD-200 Live Fiber Detector

EXFO LFD-200 Live Fiber Detector

The LFD-200 Lets you check for signal presence before rerouting or maintenance, perform continuity tests and verify cable labeling

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

LFD-200 LFD 200 201

EXFO LFD-200 LFD200 Live Fiber Detector Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 20715


Price: $995.00

 Add to cart
EXFO PPM-350C-VZ1 PON PowerMeter 4 FTTx Activation
4F93 - EXFO PPM-350C-VZ1 PON PowerMeter 4 FTTx Activation

EXFO PPM-350C SM PON Power Meter For FTTx Activation

Wavelengths
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Simultaneous measurement of all PON signals, anywhere on the network

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

PPM-350 PPM-352 PPM-352C PPM352C PPM350 PPM 350 350C 352 352C

EXFO PPM-350C-VZ1 PPM350CVZ1 Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29342


Price: $895.00

 Add to cart
EXFO Fiber Optic Test System FOT-910 FOT-912
4F71 - EXFO Fiber Optic Test System FOT-910 FOT-912

EXFO FOT-910 Singlemode Fiber Optic Test System

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT 910 912 FOT910 FOT912 FOT-912

EXFO FOT-912 FOT912 Fiber Optic Test System Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17095


Price: $795.00

 Add to cart
 
156 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test EXFO - 8 Result Pages    Product Search  

[ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  Next >> 
List All Items

Sub Categories

FOT Series
FOT Series

FLS Series
FLS Series

FiberBasix Series
FiberBasix Series

Bare Fiber Adapters
Bare Fiber Adapters

FOS Series
FOS Series

VCS Series
VCS Series

FPM Series
FPM Series

FIP Series
FIP Series

Launch Cables
Launch Cables

PPM Series
PPM Series

HD1 Series
HD1 Series

BRT Series
BRT Series

EPM Series
EPM Series

EOT Series

LFD Series
LFD Series

ELS Series
ELS Series

BRT Series
BRT Series

FiberFinder Series
FiberFinder Series

FVA Series
FVA Series

FCD Series
FCD Series

FOMS Series
FOMS Series

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter