Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

FPM Series

EXFO FPM-600, FPM-302, FPM-300 Series Fiber Optic Testers

EXFO Fiber Optic Testers
The ideal tools for link and system qualification.
This product is part of EXFO's series of FTTx optical test products. It allows for the testing of passive optical networks (PONs) at the three main wavelengths (1310, 1490 and 1550 nm) used in fiber-to-the-home (FTTH) and fiber-to-the-premises (FTTP) networks and complies with the ITU-T G.983 and G.984 Recommendation series and the IEEE 802.3ah standard.


Refurbished EXFO FPM-600, FPM-302, FPM-300 Series Fiber Optic Testers Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Sub Categories

FPM-600

FPM-302

FPM-602X

Fiber Optic Test   >   EXFO   >   FPM Series  

EXFO FPM-300 SM MM Fiber Power Meter FPM-302
4F35 - EXFO FPM-300 SM MM Fiber Power Meter FPM-302

EXFO FPM-300 Singlemode & Multimode Fiber Power Meter

PowerMeter Test Capabilities:
830nm
980nm
1300nm
1310nm
1450nm
1490nm
1550nm
1590nm
1625nm

Includes Carrying Case w/ Strap And Accessories As Listed!

FPM 300 302 302X FPM302

EXFO FPM-300 FPM300 SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FPM-600 SM MM Fiber Power Meter
4F47 - EXFO FPM-600 SM MM Fiber Power Meter

EXFO FPM-600 Singlemode & Multimode Fiber Power Meter

PowerMeter Test Capabilities:
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1280nm
- 1290nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1450nm
- 1490nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1600nm
- 1625nm

Includes Accessories As Listed & Carrying Case!

EXFO FPM-600 FPM600 SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FPM-300 SM Fiber Power Meter FPM-302
4F63 - EXFO FPM-300 SM Fiber Power Meter FPM-302

EXFO FPM-300 Singlemode Fiber Power Meter

PowerMeter Test Capabilities:
1310nm
1550nm

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

FPM 300 302 302X FPM302

EXFO FPM-302 FPM302 SM Fiber Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FPM-300 SM MM Fiber Power Meter FPM-302
4F78 - EXFO FPM-300 SM MM Fiber Power Meter FPM-302

EXFO FPM-300 Singlemode Multimode Fiber Power Meter

PowerMeter Test Capabilities:
850nm
1310nm
1550nm

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

FPM 300 302 302X FPM302

EXFO FPM-300 FPM300 SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 12282


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FPM-300 SM MM Fiber Power Meter FPM-302
4F84 - EXFO FPM-300 SM MM Fiber Power Meter FPM-302

EXFO FPM-300 Singlemode & Multimode Fiber Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 830nm
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1450nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1590nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FPM 300 302 302X FPM302

EXFO FPM-302 FPM302 SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 08639


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FPM-600 & FLS-600 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set
4F52 - EXFO FPM-600 & FLS-600 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set

EXFO FPM-600 & FLS-600 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Loss Test Set

Power Meter:
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1280nm
- 1290nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1450nm
- 1490nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1600nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FPM 602X FPM602X FLS600 FLS 600

EXFO FPM-600 FLS-600 FPM600 FLS600 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26777 26775


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FPM-300 & FLS-300 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set
4F13 - EXFO FPM-300 & FLS-300 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set
FPM-300 Applications : Power measurement & Link-loss characterization. FLS-300 Applications : Link-loss characterization & Fiber identification.

EXFO FPM-300 FLS-300 FPM300 FLS300 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FPM-602X SM MM Fiber Power Meter
4F139 - EXFO FPM-602X SM MM Fiber Power Meter

EXFO FPM-602X Fiber Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1280nm
- 1290nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1450nm
- 1490nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1600nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FPM 600 602 602X FPM602

EXFO FPM-602X FPM602X SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28437


Price: Contact Sales
8 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test EXFO FPM Series     

Sub Categories

FPM-600
FPM-600

FPM-302
FPM-302

FPM-602X
FPM-602X

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter