Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

FTB-100 Series

EXFO FTB-100 OTDR

FTB-100 OTDR
The FTB-100 Mini-OTDR is a dedicated optical time domain reflectometer that characterizes a fiber-optic span, usually optical fiber sections joined by splices and connectors.
The optical time domain reflectometer (OTDR) provides an inside view of the fiber, and can calculate fiber length, attenuation, breaks, total return loss, and splice, connector and total losses. The FTB-100 Mini-OTDR supports EXFO’s extensive line of OTDR test modules, which offers all the features required by both intensive and occasional OTDR users.


Refurbished EXFO FTB-100 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Sub Categories

Modules

Parts & Accessories

OTDR's   >   EXFO   >   FTB-100 Series  

EXFO FTB-100B FTB-7223B SM Fiber OTDR
4F142 - EXFO FTB-100B FTB-7223B SM Fiber OTDR
EXFO FTB-100B MINI-OTDR Mainframe w/
FTB-7223B SM 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module

 Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 32 / 31 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB100 FTB 100 FTB 7223B FTB7223B

EXFO FTB-100B FTB-7223B FTB100B FTB7223B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29618 29697

Price: $2,295.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FTB-100 MINI OTDR MAIN FRAME
3F17 - EXFO FTB-100 MINI OTDR MAIN FRAME

EXFO FTB-100 MINI-OTDR Mainframe

Please Note That This Sale Is For The OTDR Mainframe Only, No Modules Are Included!

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB100 FTB 100

EXFO FTB-100 FTB100 OTDR Mainframe Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 01448


Price: $1,495.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FTB-100B FTB-7212B FTB-7223B SM MM OTDR
4F39 - EXFO FTB-100B FTB-7212B FTB-7223B SM MM OTDR
EXFO FTB-100B MINI-OTDR Mainframe w/
FTB-7223B SM 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module
&
FTB-7212B MM 850 / 1300nm OTDR Module

 Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 25 / 29 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 32 / 31 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

EXFO FTB-100B FTB-7223B FTB-7212B FTB100B FTB7223B FTB7212B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25612 25613 25614

Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-100 w/ SM Fiber OTDR FTB-7300B Module
3F46 - EXFO FTB-100 w/ SM Fiber OTDR FTB-7300B Module

EXFO FTB-100 D2N2 MINI-OTDR Main Frame With EXFO FTB-7323B-B-91 Singlemode 1310/1550nm Module

 Dynamic Range
1310/1550nm : 37.5/35.5dB

Includes EXFO FOMS-200X-FM Fiber Optic Microscope, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

FTB 100

EXFO FTB-100 FTB-7323B FTB100 FTB7323B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-100 MM OTDR FTB-7200B Multimode Module
3F24 - EXFO FTB-100 MM OTDR FTB-7200B Multimode Module

EXFO FTB-100B MINI-OTDR Main Frame With EXFO FTB-EXFO FTB-7212B-C-E1 Multimode 850/1300nm Module

 Dynamic Range
850nm : 23dB
1300nm : 27dB

Includes Carrying Case w/ Strap & Accessories As Listed

FTB-100 FTB100B FTB 100B FTB 100

EXFO FTB-100 FTB-7212B FTB100 FTB7212B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14359 14368


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-100 FTB-7212B FTB-7323B SM MM Fiber OTDR
3F22 - EXFO FTB-100 FTB-7212B FTB-7323B SM MM Fiber OTDR
EXFO FTB-100 MINI-OTDR Main Frame With
EXFO FTB-7323B SM 1310 / 1550nm Fiber OTDR Module
EXFO FTB-7212B MM 850 / 1300nm Fiber OTDR Module

Dynamic Range
850 / 1300 nm : 25 / 29 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 37.5 / 35.5 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

EXFO FTB-100B FTB-7212B FTB-7300D FTB100B FTB7212B FTB7300D OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29716 29717 29718

Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-100B w/ SM Fiber OTDR FTB-7400B Module
3F23 - EXFO FTB-100B w/ SM Fiber OTDR FTB-7400B Module

EXFO FTB-100B MINI-OTDR Main Frame With EXFO FTB-EXFO FTB-7403B-B-EI Singlemode 1550nm Module

Dynamic Range
1550nm : 38dB

Includes Carrying Case w/ Strap & Accessories As Listed!

FTB100B FTB 100 100B FTB-100 FTB100 FTB-7400B FTB 7400B 7403B

EXFO FTB-100B FTB-7403B FTB100B FTB7403B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 09896 06864


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-100 w/ SM Fiber OTDR FTB-7223B Module
3F54 - EXFO FTB-100 w/ SM Fiber OTDR FTB-7223B Module

EXFO FTB-100 MINI-OTDR Mainframe With
FTB-7223B SM 1310 / 1550 nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range
1310/1550 nm : 32/31 dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 100 7200 7223B

EXFO FTB-100 FTB-7223B FTB100 FTB7223B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 15919 15920


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-100B w/ SM Fiber OTDR FTB-7423B Module
3F84 - EXFO FTB-100B w/ SM Fiber OTDR FTB-7423B Module

EXFO FTB-100B MINI-OTDR Main Frame With EXFO FTB-EXFO FTB-7423B-B-EI Singlemode 1310/1550nm Module

 Dynamic Range
1310nm : 40dB
1550nm : 40dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB100B FTB 100 100B FTB-100 FTB100 FTB-7400B FTB 7400B 7403B

EXFO FTB-100B FTB-7423B FTB100B FTB7423B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14392 14415


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-100B w/ SM Fiber OTDR FTB-7200D Module
3F87 - EXFO FTB-100B w/ SM Fiber OTDR FTB-7200D Module

EXFO FTB-100B MINI-OTDR Main Frame With EXFO FTB-7200D-023B-El Singlemode 1310/1550nm Module

 Dynamic Range
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB100B FTB 100 100B FTB-100 FTB100 FTB-7200D FTB 7200D

EXFO FTB-100B FTB-7200D FTB100B FTB7200D OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 15011 15047


Price: Contact Sales
 
10 Items Found in OTDR's EXFO FTB-100 Series     

Sub Categories

Modules

Parts & Accessories

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter