Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

FTB-1 Series

EXFO FTB-1 OTDR

FTB-1 OTDR
The FTB-1 Platform is an open testing solution for network infrastructure construction and troubleshooting.
The FTB-1’s built-in intelligence empowers frontline technicians to take field-testing efficiency to the next level. Supports third-party applications and all the tools that enable technicians to complete their work right in the field. Intel ATOM processor with Windows Embedded Standard operating system, for optimized productivity and versatility.


Refurbished EXFO FTB-1 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Sub Categories

Modules

OTDR's   >   EXFO   >   FTB-1 Series  

EXFO FTB-1 Gigabit Ethernet Tester w/ FTB-860G
1N19 - EXFO FTB-1 Gigabit Ethernet Tester w/ FTB-860G

EXFO FTB-1 MainFrame w/
FTB-860G NetBlazer Gigabit Ethernet Tester
&
BV-10 Ethernet Performance Monitor

FTB-860G Installed Options:
- GigE_Optical
- GigE_Electrical
- Traffic_Gen
- Wi-Fi

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 1 FTB1 FTB 860G FTB860G

JDSU FTB-1 FTB-860G FTB1 FTB860G Gigabit Ethernet Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29308 29309 29332


Price: $3,895.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FTB-1 SM Fiber OTDR FTB-720 w/ VFL
4F75 - EXFO FTB-1 SM Fiber OTDR FTB-720 w/ VFL

EXFO FTB-1 MINI-OTDR Main Frame With Power Meter And VFL
&
FTB-720-23B-EI Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Module

Dynamic Range
1310/1550 nm : 36/34 dB

Power Meter:
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1490nm
1550nm
1625nm
1650nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

FTB1 FTB 1 720 FTB720

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 FTB1 FTB720 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-1 SM Fiber OTDR FTB-730 w/ VFL &  PM
4F101 - EXFO FTB-1 SM Fiber OTDR FTB-730 w/ VFL & PM

EXFO FTB-1 MINI-OTDR Main Frame With Power Meter & Visual Fault Locator
&
FTB-730 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range
1310 / 1550 nm : 39 / 37 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB1 FTB 1 730 FTB730

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-730 FTB1 FTB730 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28732 28733


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 iOLM SM Fiber OTDR w/ FTB-860G
3F103 - EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 iOLM SM Fiber OTDR w/ FTB-860G

EXFO FTB-1 MainFrame w/ Power Meter &
FTB-720-23B-EA iOLM SM 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module w/
FTB-860G NetBlazer Ethernet Tester

Options:
- iOLM Option
- OTDR Option
- FPSA Option

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB

FTB-860G Installed Options:
- GigE Optical
- GigE Electrical
- EtherSAM
- Traffic Gen
- 3rd Party Loopback

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 1 FTB1 FTB 860G FTB860G FTB 720 FTB720

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 FTB-860G FTB1 FTB720 FTB860G OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26375 26374 26384


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 SM MM Fiber OTDR
4F129 - EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 SM MM Fiber OTDR

EXFO FTB-1 MINI-OTDR Main Frame &
FTB-720-12CD-23B SM 1310 / 1550nm MM 850 / 1300nm OTDR Module

Options:
- AD

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 27 / 26 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB1 FTB 1 720 FTB720

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 FTB1 FTB720 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27458 27457


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 iOLM SM Fiber OTDR w/ Inspection Probe
3F146 - EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 iOLM SM Fiber OTDR w/ Inspection Probe

EXFO FTB-1-S2-8G MINI-OTDR Main Frame w/ Power Meter & Visual Fault Locator &
FTB-720-23B iOLM SM 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module w/
EXFO FIP-400-P Fiber Inspection Probe

Options:
- iOLM
- OTDR
- FPSA

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB1 FTB 1 720 FTB720

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 FTB1 FTB720 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26375 26374

16738M


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-1 FTB-730 iOLM SM Fiber OTDR w/ PM
4F135 - EXFO FTB-1 FTB-730 iOLM SM Fiber OTDR w/ PM

EXFO FTB-1 MINI-OTDR Main Frame With Power Meter
&
FTB-730-NS1535 iOLM Singlemode 1310 / 1550 / 16250nm Module
Options:
- iOLM Option
- EC Option
- AD Option
- OTDR Option

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 / 1650 nm : 39 / 37 / 37 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

FTB1 FTB 1 730 FTB730

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-730 FTB1 FTB730 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26956 27298


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 iOLM SM MM Fiber OTDR
4F136 - EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 iOLM SM MM Fiber OTDR

EXFO FTB-1 MINI-OTDR MainFrame w/ Power Meter

&
EXFO FTB-720-12CD-23B iOLM SM 1310 / 1550nm MM 850 / 1300nm OTDR Module

Options:
- iOLM Option
- AD option
- EC Option
- OTDR Option

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 27 / 26 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB1 FTB 1 720 FTB720

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 FTB1 FTB720 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 30102 30103


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 SM MM Fiber OTDR
4F137 - EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 SM MM Fiber OTDR

EXFO FTB-1 MINI-OTDR Main Frame w/ Power Meter & VFL w/
EXFO FTB-720-12CD-23B SM 1310 / 1550nm MM 850 / 1300nm OTDR Module

Options:
- OTDR

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 27 / 26 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB1 FTB 1 720 FTB720

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 FTB1 FTB720 SM MM OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27413 26237


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-1 FTB-730 SM 1625 iOLM
4F138 - EXFO FTB-1 FTB-730 SM 1625 iOLM

EXFO FTB-1-S2-8G Main Frame With Power Meter & Visual Fault Locator
&
FTB-730-000-04B-OPM SingleMode 1625nm iOLM Module

Please Note That There Are Engravings On This Unit Visible In The Pictures, This Unit Is Also Missing the Kickstand Foot!

Please Note That This Module Does iOLM Testing Only And The OTDR Option Is Not Purchased And Activated!
(The OTDR Option Is Not Installed But Can Be Purchased From EXFO)

Options:
- iOLM Option

Platform Options:
- FPSA
- FPSMF

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB1 FTB 1 730 FTB730

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-730 FTB1 FTB730 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29060 27191


Price: Contact Sales
 
10 Items Found in OTDR's EXFO FTB-1 Series     

Sub Categories

Modules

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter