Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

FTB-200 Series

EXFO FTB-200 OTDR

FTB-200 OTDR
FTB-200 is a compact, modular platform designed for multilayer and multi-medium testing.
Designed for metro/access and FTTx networks. Whether you are testing triple-wavelength insertion loss at the CO or testing data ntegrity at the core, the FTB-200 has the power, speed and modularity that you need in the field. Touchscreen resistant to shock, water, dust and common chemicals.


Refurbished EXFO FTB-200 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Sub Categories

Modules

Parts & Accessories

OTDR's   >   EXFO   >   FTB-200 Series Page [ 1 ] 2   |   List All Items  

EXFO FTB-200 Compact Platform w/ SM FTB-7423B OTDR
3F11 - EXFO FTB-200 Compact Platform w/ SM FTB-7423B OTDR

EXFO FTB-200 Mini-OTDR Main Frame With EXFO FTB-7423B-B-EI-VFL 1310nm & 1550nm Singlemode Fiber Long Haul Module With Power Meter & VFL

Dynamic Range
1310/1550 nm : 40/40dB

Power Meter Wavelengths:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

FTB200 FTB 200 7400B 7423B FTB7400 FTB7423B

EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7423B FTB200 FTB7423B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 12770


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-200 SM MM Fiber OTDR
3F47 - EXFO FTB-200 SM MM Fiber OTDR

EXFO FTB-200 Mini-OTDR Main Frame With EXFO FTB-7323B-B-EI Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm & FTB-7212B-D-EI Multimode 850/1300nm Modules

Dynamic Range
850/1300 nm : 25/29 dB
1310/1550 nm : 38.5/37.5 dB

Includes EXFO Probe, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

FTB200 FTB 200 7323B 7212B FTB7323B FTB7212B

EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7323B FTB-7212B FTB200 FTB7323B FTB7212B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-200 w/ FTB-8120 SONET SDH Test Module
3F49 - EXFO FTB-200 w/ FTB-8120 SONET SDH Test Module

EXFO TK-200-S1-8120
EXFO FTB-200 Mini-OTDR Main Frame With EXFO FTB-8120 Transport Blazer SONET/SDH Test Module
Installed Options:
- SK-SmartMode
- SK-DSN
- SK-155M
- SK-622M
- SK-2488M

Test Interfaces

OTN: OTU1 (2.7 Gbit/s)
SONET: STS-1e, STS-3e, OC-3,
OC-12, OC-48 SDH: STM-0e, STM-1e, STM-0,
STM-4, STM-16
DSn: DS1, DS3, Dual DS1 Rx, Dual DS3 Rx
PDH: E1, E2, E3, E4

Supports SONET, SDH, DSn, PDH, next-generation SONET/SDH and OTN testing
Ethernet-over-SONET/SDH (EoS) testing via GFP, VCAT and LCAS software options
OTN forward error correction (FEC) and optical channel data unit (ODU) multiplex testing capabilities as per ITU-T G.709
Offers ODU0 (1.25 Gbit/s) container with Gigabit Ethernet and SONET/SDH client signals for qualifying newly and efficiently mapped transport and datacom services over OTN

EXFO FTB-200 FTB-8120 FTB200 FTB8120 SDH Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-200 OTDR MainFrame FTB-200-S1
3F28 - EXFO FTB-200 OTDR MainFrame FTB-200-S1

EXFO FTB-200-S1 Mini-OTDR Main Frame

This Sale Is For The Main Frame Only!  No OTDR Modules Included!

Tests physical, transport and datacom and Is designed for multilayer and multimedium testing

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

FTB200 FTB 200

EXFO FTB-200 FTB200 OTDR Mainframe Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-200 w/ FTB-8115 SONET SDH Test Module
3F48 - EXFO FTB-200 w/ FTB-8115 SONET SDH Test Module

EXFO FTB-200 Main Frame With
EXFO FTB-8115 Transport Blazer SONET/SDH Test Module w/ Options

Installed Options:
SK-SMARTMODE: SmartMode
- SK-DSN: Digital Signal
- SK-PDH: Plesiochronous Digital
- SK-155M 155MB/s
- SK-622M: 622MB/s
- SK-SDH: Synchronous Digital

DS0/E0 to OC-48/STM-16 testing in a single module

Supports SONET, SDH, DSn and PDH

SmartMode automatic signal structure discovery with real-time simultaneous monitoring of all discovered STS/AU and user-selected VT/TU channels

Intuitive, feature-rich user interface with available automated test scripting and multi-user remote management capabilities

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB200 FTB 200 FTB 8115 FTB8115

EXFO FTB-200 FTB-8115 FTB200 FTB8115 SDH Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 23096 23099


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-200v2 w/ FTB-8130NGE SDH PDH Test Module
3F58 - EXFO FTB-200v2 w/ FTB-8130NGE SDH PDH Test Module

EXFO FTB-200 Version 2 Main Frame With Options S1: TFT Active Screen & RF: RF Capability (Wi-Fi & Bluetooth) FTB-200-V2-S1-RF
EXFO FTB-8130NGE Transport Blazer 2.5 & 10 Gigabit SDH Test Module

This Kit Retails For Over $40,000!

FTB-8130NGE Installed Options:
- SK-SmartMode = Real-time signal discovery and alarm/error monitoring per channel
- SK-DSN = Digital Signal Testing
- SK-PDH = PDH Testing Interface Enabled
- SK-155M = 155 Mbit/s (STM-1)
- SK-2488M = 2.5 Gbit/s (STM-16) 
- SK-622M = 622 Mbit/s (STM-4)
- SK-9953M = 10G Gbit/s (STM-64)  
- SK-SDH = SDH Testing Interface Enabled

Includes Carrying Case w/ Strap & Accessories As Listed!

FTB200v2 FTB 200v2 FTB-200-v2 FTB-8130 NGE

EXFO FTB-200-V2 FTB-8130NGE FTB200-V2 FTB8130NGE SDH PDH Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-200-V2 SM MM Fiber OTDR w/ FTB-7200D
3F61 - EXFO FTB-200-V2 SM MM Fiber OTDR w/ FTB-7200D

EXFO FTB-200-V2 Mini-OTDR Main Frame With EXFO FTB-7200D-12CD-23B-EI-EI Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Multimode 850 / 1300nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 27 / 26 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB-200v2 FTB-200 FTB 200 200v2 FTB200

EXFO FTB-200-V2 FTB-7200D FTB200-V2 FTB7200D OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24747 25536


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-200 SM Fiber OTDR FTB-7300D
3F62 - EXFO FTB-200 SM Fiber OTDR FTB-7300D

EXFO FTB-200 Mini-OTDR Main Frame With EXFO FTB-7300D Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm/1625nm Module

Dynamic Range
1310/1550/1625 nm : 37/36/34 dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

FTB 200 FTB200 FTB7300D 7300D

EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7300D FTB200 FTB7300D OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-200 SM Fiber OTDR FTB-7300D FTB-3930
3F67 - EXFO FTB-200 SM Fiber OTDR FTB-7300D FTB-3930

EXFO FTB-200 Mini-OTDR Main Frame With EXFO FTB-7300D Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm/1625nm OTDR Module
&
FTB-3932X Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm/1625nm Multitest With Power Meter, VFL FasTest, And TalkSet OTDR Module

Dynamic Range
1310/1550/1625 nm : 37/36/34 dB

Power Meter Wavelengths:
800nm
840nm
850nm
860nm
910nm
980nm
1280nm
1300nm
1310nm
1320nm
1450nm
1470nm
1480nm
1490nm
1510nm
1520nm
1530nm
1540nm
1550nm
1560nm
1570nm
1625nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

FTB 200 FTB200 FTB7300D 7300D 3930 3932x FTB3930 ftb3932x

EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7300D FTB-3932X FTB200 FTB7300D FTB3932X OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-200 SM Fiber OTDR FTB-7200D FTB-8510B
3F83 - EXFO FTB-200 SM Fiber OTDR FTB-7200D FTB-8510B

EXFO FTB-200 Main Frame With EXFO FTB-7200D-023B-EI Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module & FTB-8510B Gigabit Ethernet Optical Packet Blazer Module

OTDR Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB

FTB-8510B Installed Options:
- SK-1000M-E - 1000 Base T Electrical
- SK-1000M-O - 1000 Base X Optical
- SK-100M-E-AP - 100 Base TX Electrical
- SK-10M-E-AP - 10 Base T Electrical

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 200 FTB200 FTB7200D 7200D FTB 8510B FTB8510B

EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7200D FTB-8510B FTB200 FTB7200D FTB8510B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 18215 18216 18217


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-200 SM Fiber OTDR FTB-7300D-23B
3F89 - EXFO FTB-200 SM Fiber OTDR FTB-7300D-23B

EXFO FTB-200 Mini-OTDR Main Frame With EXFO FTB-7300D-23B-EI-EUI Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range
1310/1550 nm : 39/37 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 200 FTB200 FTB7300D 7300D

EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7300D FTB200 FTB7300D OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 15775 15791


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-200 SM Fiber OTDR FTB-7300E
3F92 - EXFO FTB-200 SM Fiber OTDR FTB-7300E

EXFO FTB-200 Mini-OTDR Main Frame
&
 EXFO FTB-7300E-236B-EI-VFL Singlemode 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm OTDR Module w/ VFL

Dynamic Range
1310 / 1490 / 1550 nm : 39 / 38 / 37 dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 200 FTB200 FTB7300E 7300E

EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7300E FTB200 FTB7300E OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16249 15938


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7200D SM MM Fiber OTDR
3F100 - EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7200D SM MM Fiber OTDR

EXFO FTB-200 Mini-OTDR Main Frame w/
EXFO FTB-7200D SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm MultiMode 850 / 1300nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 27 / 26 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 200 FTB 7200D FTB7200D

EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7200D FTB200 FTB7200D OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27039 26617


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-200-V2 FTB-7200D SM Fiber OTDR
3F105 - EXFO FTB-200-V2 FTB-7200D SM Fiber OTDR

EXFO FTB-200-V2 Mini-OTDR Main Frame With
EXFO FTB-7200D-023B-EI SM 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB-200v2 FTB-200 FTB 200 200v2 FTB200

EXFO FTB-200-V2 FTB-7200D FTB200-V2 FTB7200D OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21087 21111


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7200D SM Fiber OTDR
3F110 - EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7200D SM Fiber OTDR

EXFO FTB-200 Mini-OTDR Main Frame w/ Power Meter & VFL
&
EXFO FTB-7200D SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 200 FTB 7200D FTB7200D

EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7200D FTB200 FTB7200D OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25254 20961


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-200-V2 FTB-7300B SM OTDR w/ FTB-3932
3F112 - EXFO FTB-200-V2 FTB-7300B SM OTDR w/ FTB-3932

EXFO FTB-200-V2 Mini-OTDR Main Frame With
EXFO FTB-7300B-B-EI SM 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module &
EXFO FTB-3932-12C-VFL-EI SM MM MultiTest Module w/ Power Meter & VFL

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 37.5 / 35.5 dB

Power Meter:
- 800nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1450nm
- 1470nm
- 1480nm
- 1490nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 200 FTB 7300B FTB7300B

EXFO FTB-200-V2 FTB-7300B FTB-3932 FTB200-V2 FTB7300B FTB3932 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21297 21298 20653


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7200D SM MM OTDR w/ FTB-8120NGE
3F113 - EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7200D SM MM OTDR w/ FTB-8120NGE

EXFO FTB-200 Mini-OTDR Main Frame w/ Power Meter &
EXFO FTB-7200D SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm MultiMode 850 / 1300nm OTDR Module w/
EXFO FTB-8120NGE Next Generation Transport Blazer Module w/ Options

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 27 / 26 dB

FTB-8120NGE Installed Options:
- SK-SMARTMODE: SmartMode
- SK-DSN = Digital Signal Testing
- SK-DUALRX: Dual Rx
- SK-155M = 155 Mbit/s (STM-1)
- SK-2488M = 2.5 Gbit/s (STM-16)
- SK-622M = 622 Mbit/s (STM-4)
- SK-SONET: Synchronous Optical Network
- SK-1000M-E: Ethernet 1000Base-T (Electrical) Interface
- SK-1000M-O: Ethernet 1000Base-X (Optical) Interface
- SK-100M-E-AP: Ethernet 100Base-TX (Electrical) Interface On All Ports
- SK-100M-O-AP: Ethernet 100Base-FX (Optical) Interface On All Ports
- SK-10M-E-AP: Ethernet 10Base-T (Electrical) Interface On All Ports

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 200 FTB 7200D FTB7200D FTB8120NGE FIP-400 FIP 400

EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7200D FTB-8120NGE FTB200 FTB7200D FTB8120NGE OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28867 28868 28869 16936M


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-200 FTB-8120NGE 10G Ethernet OTN Tester
3F122 - EXFO FTB-200 FTB-8120NGE 10G Ethernet OTN Tester

EXFO FTB-200 Mini-OTDR Main Frame w/
EXFO FTB-8120NGE Next Generation 10G Ethernet OTN Transport Blazer Module w/ Options

Installed Options:
- SK-SMARTMODE: SmartMode
- SK-DSn: Digital Signal
- SK-DUALRX: Dual Rx
- SK-PDH: Plesiochronous Digital Hierachy
- SK-EoOTN: 10G Ethernet-over-OTN functionality
- SK-155M: 155Mb/s
- SK-2488M: 2.488 Gb/s
- SK-622M: 6.22 Mb/s
- SK-SONET: Synchronous Optical Network
- SK-FRAMEANALYZER: Frame Analyzer Application
- SK-1000M-E: Ethernet 1000Base-T (Electrical) Interface
- SK-1000M-O: Ethernet 1000Base-X (Optical) Interface
- SK-100M-E-AP: Ethernet 100Base-TX (Electrical) Interface On All Ports
- SK-100M-O-AP: Ethernet 100Base-FX (Optical) Interface On All Ports
- SK-10M-E-AP: Ethernet 10Base-T (Electrical) Interface On All Ports

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB8120NGE FTB 8120NGE

EXFO FTB-200 FTB-8120NGE FTB200 FTB8120NGE OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21779 21780


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7200D SM Fiber OTDR
3F124 - EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7200D SM Fiber OTDR
EXFO FTB-200 Mini-OTDR Main Frame With
EXFO FTB-7200D SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 200 FTB 7200D FTB7200D

EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7200D FTB200 FTB7200D OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 23234 23235


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-200 FTB-8510B Gigabit Ethernet Tester
3F132 - EXFO FTB-200 FTB-8510B Gigabit Ethernet Tester

EXFO FTB-200 Main Frame With
FTB-8510B Gigabit Ethernet Packet Blazer Module

Installed Options:
- SK-ETHERSAM: Ethernet Service Activation Methodology Application Type- SK-TCP-T: TCP Throughput Measure
- SK-1000M-E (Ethernet 1000Base-T (Electrical) Interface)
- SK-1000M-O (Ethernet 1000Base-X (Optical) Interface)
- SK-100M-E-AP: Ethernet 100Base-TX (Electrical) Interface On All Ports
- SK-10M-E-AP: Ethernet 10Base-T (Electrical) Interface On All Ports

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 200 FTB200 FTB 8510B FTB8510B

EXFO FTB-200 FTB-8510B FTB200 FTB8510B Ethernet Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24624 24625


Price: Contact Sales
25 Items Found in OTDR's EXFO FTB-200 Series - 2 Result Pages     

[ 1 ] 2  Next >> 
List All Items

Sub Categories

Modules

Parts & Accessories

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter