Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

FTB-300 Series

EXFO FTB-300 OTDR

FTB-300 OTDR
The unique FTB-300 UTS combines a series of high-performance test modules in a powerful platform.
With the rapid evolution of communication technologies, testing requirements have become more complex and diversified. The power of a UTS lies in its capability to evolve with technology and your needs; therefore, the FTB-300 UTS provides you with the widest selection of test modules available. From power readings and OTDR testing to optical switching and optical spectrum analysis, the FTB-300 UTS does it all. And the family of plug-and-play modules continues to grow with the continuous introduction of new test modules.


Refurbished EXFO FTB-300 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Sub Categories

Modules

Parts & Accessories

OTDR's   >   EXFO   >   FTB-300 Series Page [ 1 ] 2   |   List All Items  

EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7534B SM Long Haul Fiber OTDR
3F167 - EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7534B SM Long Haul Fiber OTDR

EXFO FTB-300 OTDR Universal Test System
&
EXFO FTB-7534B SingleMode 1550 / 1625nm Long Haul Fiber OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1550 / 1625 nm : 42 / 40 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 300 FTB300 FTB 7534B FTB7534B

EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7534B FTB300 FTB7534B SM FIber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27504 27563


Price: $3,995.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7323B SM Fiber Optic OTDR
3F01 - EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7323B SM Fiber Optic OTDR

EXFO FTB-300 OTDR Universal Test System w/
FTB-7323B SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 37.5 / 35.5 dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7300B FTB300 FTB7300B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27250 27251


Price: $2,495.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7212D MM Fiber OTDR
3F19 - EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7212D MM Fiber OTDR

EXFO FTB-300 OTDR Universal Test System with
FTB-7212D MM 850 / 1300nm OTDR Module

 Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300nm : 24 / 25 dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 7212D FTB7212D FTB300 FTB 300

EXFO FTB-400 FTB-7212D FTB400 FTB7212D OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 18850 18877


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-300 SM OTDR FTB-7200B Module
3F15 - EXFO FTB-300 SM OTDR FTB-7200B Module

EXFO FTB-300 OTDR Universal Test System With
FTB-7223B-89 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 32 / 31 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB300 FTB 300 7300 7200B FTB7200 FTB7223B FTB-7200

EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7300B FTB300 FTB7300B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 15554 18220


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-300 SM MM OTDR FTB-7223B FTB-7212D
3F12 - EXFO FTB-300 SM MM OTDR FTB-7223B FTB-7212D

EXFO FTB-300 OTDR Universal Test System with
FTB-7223B SM 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module &
FTB-7212D MM 850 / 1300nm OTDR Module

 Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550nm : 32 / 31 dB
850 / 1300nm : 24 / 25 dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 300 7223B 7212D 7200 FTB-7200D FTB

EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7200D FTB-7300B FTB300 FTB7200D FTB7300B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21135 21136 21137


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-300 SM OTDR FTB-7223B FTB-1402 Multitest
3F09 - EXFO FTB-300 SM OTDR FTB-7223B FTB-1402 Multitest

EXFO FTB-300 OTDR Universal Test System With FTB-7223B-89 Singlemode 1310nm 1550nm Module & FTB-1402-VFL-50 Multitest Module With Power Meter And VFL

Dynamic Range:
1310/1550 nm : 32/31 dB

Singlemode Wavelengths
1310nm
1550nm

Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm

Includes Siecor SM Launch Cable, Carrying Case w/ Strap & Accessories As Listed!

FTB300 FTB 300 7223B

EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7223B FTB-1402 FTB300 FTB7223B FTB1402 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-300 OTDR Mainframe Only
3F02 - EXFO FTB-300 OTDR Mainframe Only

EXFO FTB-300 OTDR Mainframe

This Sale Is For FTB-300 Mainframe Only. No Testing Modules Included

Simultaneously houses up to three field-interchangeable modules.

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

FTB300 FTB 300

EXFO FTB-300 FTB300 OTDR Mainframe Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 11519


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-300 SM OTDR FTB-7200B Module
3F31 - EXFO FTB-300 SM OTDR FTB-7200B Module

EXFO FTB-300 OTDR Universal Test System with FTB-7223B-91 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 32 / 31 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB300 FTB223B FTB 300 7223B

EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7200B FTB300 FTB7200B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 22669 22670


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7223B FTB-7212D SM MM OTDR
3F26 - EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7223B FTB-7212D SM MM OTDR

EXFO FTB-300 OTDR Universal Test System with
FTB-7223B SM 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module &
FTB-7212D MM 850 / 1300nm OTDR Module &
FTB-3922 SM 1310 / 1550nm MultiTest Module w/ Power Meter, VFL & TalkSet

 Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550nm : 32 / 31 dB
850 / 1300nm : 24 / 25 dB

Power Meter:
- 780nm
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 300 FTB 7212D FTB-7200 FTB

EXFO FTB-400 FTB-7223B FTB-7212D FTB400 FTB7223B FTB7212D OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19147 19184 19185 19186


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7423B SM Long Haul OTDR w/ FTB-3922 MultiTest
3F56 - EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7423B SM Long Haul OTDR w/ FTB-3922 MultiTest

EXFO FTB-300 OTDR Universal Test System With
EXFO FTB-7423B-EI Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Long Haul OTDR Module
&
EXFO FTB-3922-BR23BL SM 1310 / 1550nm MultiTest Module w/ Power Meter, Talkset & FasTest

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 41.5 / 39.5 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB300 FTB 300 7400 7423B FTB7423 FTB7423B FTB-7400 FTB 3922 FTB3922

EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7423B FTB-3922 FTB300 FTB7423B FTB3922 SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25267 25268 25269


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-300 FTB-5220 Spectrum Analyzer Module
3F57 - EXFO FTB-300 FTB-5220 Spectrum Analyzer Module

EXFO FTB-300 Universal Test System w/
EXFO FTB-5220 Optical Spectrum Analyzer Module

Spectrum Range:
1525-1570nm

Offers fully automatic spectral analysis providing channel central wavelength, peak power, and signal-to-noise ratio (SNR).

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB300 FTB5220 FTB 300 5220

EXFO FTB-300 FTB-5220 FTB300 FTB5220 Spectrum Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 23807 23809


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-300 SM OTDR FTB-7200B Module
3F85 - EXFO FTB-300 SM OTDR FTB-7200B Module

EXFO FTB-300 OTDR Universal Test System with FTB-7223B-88 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 32 / 31 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB300 FTB 300 7300 7200B FTB7200 FTB7223B FTB-7200

EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7223B FTB-7201D FTB300 FTB7223B SM MM OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16603 16604


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-300 w/ FTB-5240 Optical Spectrum Analyzer
3F86 - EXFO FTB-300 w/ FTB-5240 Optical Spectrum Analyzer

EXFO FTB-300 Universal Test System with FTB-5240 Optical Spectrum Analyzer Module

Spectrum Range:
1250nm to 1650nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB300 FTB 300 FTB 5240 FTB5240

EXFO FTB-300 FTB-5240 FTB300 FTB5240 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 18934 18938


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7323B SM Fiber Optic OTDR w/ FTB-1402
3F128 - EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7323B SM Fiber Optic OTDR w/ FTB-1402

EXFO FTB-300 OTDR Universal Test System w/
FTB-7323B SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module &
EXFO FTB-1402 MultiTest Module w/ Power Meter & Source

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 37.5 / 35.5 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

FasTest Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7300B FTB-1402 FTB300 FTB7300B FTB1402 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 23807 23262 20974


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7523B SM Long Haul Fiber OTDR
3F136 - EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7523B SM Long Haul Fiber OTDR

EXFO FTB-300 OTDR Universal Test System w/
EXFO FTB-7523B SM 1310 / 1550nm Long Haul Fiber OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 45 / 43 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB300 FTB 300 FTB7523B FTB 7523B

EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7523B FTB300 FTB7523B SM Long Haul Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24658 24659


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7323B SM Fiber Optic OTDR w/ FTB-3922X
3F138 - EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7323B SM Fiber Optic OTDR w/ FTB-3922X

EXFO FTB-300 OTDR Universal Test System w/
FTB-7323B SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module &
EXFO FTB-3922x MultiTest Module w/ Power Meter, FasTest, TalkSet & VFL

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 37.5 / 35.5 dB

FasTest Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB300 FTB 300 FTB-7300 FTB 7323B FTB 3922X FTB3922X

EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7323B FTB-3922X FTB300 FTB7323B FTB3922X SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24285 24286 24287


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7434B SM Long Haul OTDR
3F157 - EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7434B SM Long Haul OTDR

EXFO FTB-300 OTDR Universal Test System w/
FTB-7434B-E-EI SM 1550 / 1625nm Long Haul OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1550 / 1625 nm : 40 / 38 dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB300 FTB 300 7400 7434 FTB7434 FTB7434B FTB-7400

EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7434B FTB300 FTB7434B SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27992 27993


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7212B FTB-7223B SM MM Fiber OTDR
3F158 - EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7212B FTB-7223B SM MM Fiber OTDR

EXFO FTB-300 OTDR Universal Test System With
FTB-7223B-89 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module
&
FTB-7212B-D-EI MultiMode 850 / 1300nm OTDR module

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 25 / 29 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 32 / 31 dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB300 FTB223B FTB 300 7223B FTB 7221B  FTB-7223B


EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7212B FTB-7223B FTB300 FTB7212B FTB7223B SM MM OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27559 27560 27561


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7223B FTB-7201D SM MM Fiber OTDR
3F159 - EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7223B FTB-7201D SM MM Fiber OTDR
FTB-300 OTDR Universal Test System With
FTB-7223B SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module
&
FTB-7201D MultiMode 850nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
850 nm : 24 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 32 / 31 dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed Above

FTB300 FTB 300 FTB 7223B FTB 7201D FTB7201D

EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7223B FTB-7201D FTB300 FTB7223B SM MM OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 11461 13427 13428

Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7323B SM Fiber OTDR w/ FTB-3922
3F160 - EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7323B SM Fiber OTDR w/ FTB-3922

EXFO FTB-300 OTDR Universal Test System w/
FTB-7323B SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module
&
FTB-3922-BR23BL-EI MultiTest Module w/ Power Meter & Visual Fault Locator

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 37.5 / 35.5 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Fastest Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accesosries As Listed

FTB300 FTB 300 FTB-7300 FTB 7323B FTB 3922 FTB3922

EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7300B FTB-3922 FTB300 FTB7300B FTB3922 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28853 28854 28813


Price: Contact Sales
 
23 Items Found in OTDR's EXFO FTB-300 Series - 2 Result Pages     

[ 1 ] 2  Next >> 
List All Items

Sub Categories

Modules

Parts & Accessories

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter