Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

FTB-400 Series

EXFO FTB-400 OTDR

FTB-400 OTDR
The FTB-400 Universal Test System (UTS) provides a simple, yet efficient, way to perform multiple advanced test operations in outside plant installation, maintenance, and troubleshooting.
Benefit from advanced test operations in outside plant installation, maintenance and troubleshooting. The powerful FTB-400 can perform simultaneous acquisitions and data post-processing. The FTB line of swappable test modules continues to expand with new test applications and accelerated test routines.


Refurbished EXFO FTB-400 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Sub Categories

Modules

Parts & Accessories

OTDR's   >   EXFO   >   FTB-400 Series Page [ 1 ] 2   |   List All Items  

EXFO FTB-400 FTB-7212B MM Fiber OTDR
3F145 - EXFO FTB-400 FTB-7212B MM Fiber OTDR

EXFO FTB-400 MINI-OTDR Fiber Main Frame With
EXFO FTB-7212B-D-EI MultiMode 850 / 1300nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300nm : 25 / 29 dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB7212B FTB 7212B FTB400 FTB 400

EXFO FTB-400 FTB-7212B FTB400 FTB7212B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26553 26555 26554


Price: $2,995.00

 Add to cart
Exfo FTB-400 OTDR Replacement Battery Pack
7BFTB400 - Exfo FTB-400 OTDR Replacement Battery Pack
NEW Replacement Battery Pack for FTB-400
Price: $95.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FTB-400 SM MM Fiber OTDR w/ FTB-7200B
3F39 - EXFO FTB-400 SM MM Fiber OTDR w/ FTB-7200B
EXFO FTB-400 MINI-OTDR Main Frame With EXFO FTB-7202B-D-XX Multimode 1300nm Module & FTB-7223B-EI Singlemode 1310nm 1550nm Module

Dynamic Range
1300nm : 29dB
1310/1550 nm : 32/31 dB

EXFO FTB-400 FTB-7202B FTB400 FTB7202B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-400 SM MM Fiber Quad OTDR FTB-7200D
3F30 - EXFO FTB-400 SM MM Fiber Quad OTDR FTB-7200D

EXFO FTB-400 MINI-OTDR Fiber Main Frame With EXFO FTB-7200D-12CD-23B SM MM Quad OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 27 / 26 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

EXFO FTB-400 FTB-7200D FTB400 FTB7200D OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26349 26351


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-400 w/ SM OTDR Module FTB-7300D
3F03 - EXFO FTB-400 w/ SM OTDR Module FTB-7300D

EXFO FTB-400 MINI-OTDR Fiber Main Frame w/
FTB-7300D-023B Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 39 / 37 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB-7300D FTB 7300D 400 FTB400 FTB7300D

EXFO FTB-400 FTB-7300D FTB400 FTB7300D OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26510 26426 26427


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-400 SM MM Fiber OTDR FTB-7200B
3F38 - EXFO FTB-400 SM MM Fiber OTDR FTB-7200B
EXFO FTB-400 MINI-OTDR Mainframe With EXFO FTB-7212B-D-EI Multimode 850/1300nm Module & FTB-7223B-B-EI Singlemode 1310/1550nm Module

Dynamic Range
850/1300 nm : 25/29 dB
1310/1550 nm : 32/31 dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

EXFO FTB-400 FTB-7200B FTB400 FTB7200B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-400 SM Fiber OTDR FTB-7200D-023B-EI
3F18 - EXFO FTB-400 SM Fiber OTDR FTB-7200D-023B-EI

EXFO FTB-400 MINI-OTDR Fiber Main Frame With FTB-7200D-023B-EI Singlemode 1310nm 1550nm Module

Dynamic Range
1310/1550 nm : 36/34 dB

EXFO FTB-400 FTB-7200D FTB400 FTB7200D OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes FLS-235B-1-50 Pocket Pal VFL, EXFO FOMS 200X Fiber Optic Microscope, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-3922-12D-EI MM Multitest VFL PM
3F07 - EXFO FTB-3922-12D-EI MM Multitest VFL PM
EXFO FTB-3922-12D-EI MM Multitest Module for FTB-400 Mainframe. Power Meter, FasTesT, and VFL all in one module.

FTB-3920

EXFO FTB-3922 FTB3922 MultiTest Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-400 SM OTDR w/ FTB-1402 MultiTest Module
3F55 - EXFO FTB-400 SM OTDR w/ FTB-1402 MultiTest Module

EXFO FTB-400 MINI-OTDR Fiber Main Frame With
FTB-7323B SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module &
FTB-1402 MultiTest Module w/ Power Meter & VFL

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 38.5 / 37.5 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB400 FTB 400 7323B 1402 FTB1402

EXFO FTB-400 FTB-7323B FTB-1402 FTB400 FTB7323B FTB1402 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19967 19968 19969


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-400 Universal Test System Mainframe
3F69 - EXFO FTB-400 Universal Test System Mainframe

EXFO FTB-400 Universal Test System OTDR Mainframe

This Sale Is For The FTB-400 Mainframe ONLY! 
OTDR or Testing Modules Not Included!

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

FTB400 FTB 400

EXFO FTB-400 FTB400 OTDR Mainframe Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-400 SM OTDR w/ FTB-8120 FTB-7300D FTB-PSB
3F75 - EXFO FTB-400 SM OTDR w/ FTB-8120 FTB-7300D FTB-PSB

EXFO FTB-400 MINI-OTDR Fiber Main Frame With
EXFO FTB-8120 Transport Blazer Network Testing Module,
FTB-7323B Singlemode 1310nm 1550nm Module
&
EXFO FTB-PSB Pulse Suppressor Box Module

Dynamic Range
1310/1550 nm : 38.5/37.5 dB

Combined with the FTB-400 Universal Test System, The FTB-PSB Pulse Suppressor Box (PSB) module enables loss measurement on the first and last connections of the fiber under test.

Includes 2 10dB Attenuators, Finisar 1310 & 1550 SFP Modules, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed


FTB 400 8120 PSB FTB400 FTB9120 FTBPSB

EXFO FTB-400 FTB-8120 FTB-7300D FTB400 FTB8120 7300D OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

BC# 12853 12920 12919 12885


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-400 SM Fiber OTDR w/ FTB-7200D FTB-3932
3F79 - EXFO FTB-400 SM Fiber OTDR w/ FTB-7200D FTB-3932

EXFO FTB-400 MINI-OTDR Fiber Main Frame With EXFO FTB-7200D Singlemode 1310nm 1550nm Module & EXFO FTB-3932 Multitest 1310nm 1550nm Module

The FTB-3932 MultiTest Module is designed to help network service providers address CAPEX and OPEX issues, enable installers to easily adapt to all network types, and provide CATV operators with a single-module solution to their backre?ection, fiber-length, high-power and bidirectional loss measurement needs.

FasTesT: three-wavelength measurement of optical loss, ORL and fiber length in 10 seconds

Dynamic Range
1310/1550 nm : 37/36 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB7200D FTB3932 FTB 7200 FTB FTB400 FTB-3932

EXFO FTB-400 FTB-7200D FTB-3932 FTB400 FTB7200D FTB3932 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13129 13131 13131


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-400 FTB-8510G 10Gig Ethernet OTDR
3F93 - EXFO FTB-400 FTB-8510G 10Gig Ethernet OTDR

EXFO FTB-400 MINI-OTDR Fiber Main Frame With FTB-8510G Packet Blazer 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module

FTB-8510G Module Options:
- SK-LAN
- SK-WAN

EXFO’s FTB-8510G Packet Blazer™ offers performance assurance for 10 Gigabit Ethernet-based services

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 400 FTB 8510G FTB8510G FTB400

EXFO FTB-400 FTB-8510G FTB400 FTB8510G OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14231 13720


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-400 SONET SDH PDH Analyzer w/ FLS-110
3F106 - EXFO FTB-400 SONET SDH PDH Analyzer w/ FLS-110

EXFO FTB-400 Main Frame w/
GP-407 7 Slot Module Bay w/
FTB-8000 10GB SONET / SDH Analyzer Module w/
FTB-5503 1550nm PMD Analyzer Module
&
FLS-110 SingleMode 1550nm Polarized Fiber Source

FTB-8000 Installed Options:
Hardware Options:
- OC-3/OC-12/STM-1 STM-4, IR, 1310
- OC-48/STM-16, IR, 1310
- OC-192/STM-64, IR, 1550
Software Options:
- DS1 Facility Data Link (FDL)
- DS3 Far End Alarm & Control (FEAC)
- SONET + SDH
- Virtual Tributary
- ITU-T G.747 Recommendation

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 400 FTB400 FTB 8000 FTB8000 FTB 5503 FTB5503

BC# 20654 20019 20018 07860


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-400 w/ FTB-8510 Ethernet Tester
3F116 - EXFO FTB-400 w/ FTB-8510 Ethernet Tester

EXFO FTB-400 Mini-OTDR Mainframe w/
EXFO FTB-8510 Ethernet Packet Blazer Module

Installed Option:
- SK-8510-2: Two 10/100Base-T and two Gigabit Ethernet Ports

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 400 FTB400 FTB 8510 FTB8510

EXFO FTB-400 FTB-8510 FTB400 FTB8510 Packet Blazer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 22043 22028


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-400 w/ FTB-8510-1 Ethernet Tester
3F117 - EXFO FTB-400 w/ FTB-8510-1 Ethernet Tester

EXFO FTB-400 Mini-OTDR Mainframe w/
EXFO FTB-8510-1 Ethernet Packet Blazer Module

Installed Option:
- SK-8510-1: Two 10/100Base-T and one Gigabit Ethernet Port
- SK-TCP-THPUT: TCP Throughput Measurement Application

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 400 FTB400 FTB 8510 FTB8510

EXFO FTB-400 FTB-8510-1 FTB400 FTB8510-1 Packet Blazer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 22042 22030 22031


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-400 FTB-7300D SM Fiber OTDR w/ FTB-PSB
3F118 - EXFO FTB-400 FTB-7300D SM Fiber OTDR w/ FTB-PSB

EXFO FTB-400 MINI-OTDR Fiber Mainframe w/
FTB-7300D-023B-EI Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module
&
FTB-PSB Pulse Suppressor Box Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 39 / 37 dB

Combined with EXFO OTDR equipment, the Pulse Suppressor Box (PSB) enables loss measurement on the first and last connections of the fiber under test

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB-7300D FTB 7300D 400 FTB 400 FTB7300D PSB

EXFO FTB-400 FTB-7300D FTB-PSB FTB400 FTB7300D FTBPSB OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 22043 22205 22207


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-400 FTB-7323B SM Fiber OTDR w/ FTB-8510
3F119 - EXFO FTB-400 FTB-7323B SM Fiber OTDR w/ FTB-8510

EXFO FTB-400 MINI-OTDR Fiber Mainframe w/
FTB-7323B-B-EI Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module w/
EXFO FTB-8510-1 Packet Blazer Module
&
FTB-PSB Pulse Suppressor Box Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 37.5 / 35.5 dB

FTB-8510 Installed Options:
- SK-8510-1: Two 10/100Base-T and one Gigabit Ethernet Ports
- SK-TCP: THPUT TCP Throughput Measurement Application

Combined with EXFO OTDR equipment, the Pulse Suppressor Box (PSB) enables loss measurement on the first and last connections of the fiber under test

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 7323B 400 FTB 400 FTB7323B PSB

EXFO FTB-400 FTB-7323B FTB-8510 FTB400 FTB7323B FTB8510 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 22042 22206 22030 22208


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-400 FTB-5230 CWDM Spectrum Analyzer
9S05 - EXFO FTB-400 FTB-5230 CWDM Spectrum Analyzer

EXFO FTB-400 MINI-OTDR Main Frame With EXFO FTB-5230 CWDM Optical Spectrum Analyzer Module

Wide Wavelength Range Of 1250nm To 1650nm


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO FTB-400 w/ FTB-5240 Optical Spectrum Analyzer
3F126 - EXFO FTB-400 w/ FTB-5240 Optical Spectrum Analyzer
EXFO FTB-400 Universal Test System with FTB-5240 Optical Spectrum Analyzer Module

Spectrum Range:
1250nm to 1650nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

EXFO FTB-400 FTB-5240 FTB400 FTB5240 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27050 27149 27051


Price: Contact Sales
 
26 Items Found in OTDR's EXFO FTB-400 Series - 2 Result Pages     

[ 1 ] 2  Next >> 
List All Items

Sub Categories

Modules

Parts & Accessories

Copyright © 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter