Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

FTB-500 Series

EXFO FTB-500 OTDR

FTB-500 OTDR
The FTB-500 platform provides boundless capabilities and expert multi-modular design for true next-generation network testing.
The FTB-500 platform brings you, highly advanced applications and pushes the efficiency of your current applications to new heights. The FTB-500 can house any of EXFO’s FTB plug-and-play modules, enabling you to reconfigure your test solution as your test needs evolve. Combine physical and optical characterization applications with transport and datacom test modules covering nextgeneration 10G, 40G and 100G analysis.


Refurbished EXFO FTB-500 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Sub Categories

Modules

OTDR's   >   EXFO   >   FTB-500 Series  

EXFO FTB-500 FTB-7500E SM OTDR FTB-8130NGE
3F102 - EXFO FTB-500 FTB-7500E SM OTDR FTB-8130NGE

EXFO FTB-500 Eight-Slot Mainframe w/
EXFO FTB-7500E SM 1310 / 1550nm Long Haul OTDR Module &
EXFO FTB-8130NGE Transport Blazer Ethernet Test Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 45 / 45 dB

FTB-8130NGE Installed Options:
- SK-ETHERSAM: Ethernet Service Activation Methodology Application Type
- SK-FRAME-ANALYZER: Frame Analyzer Application (Ethernet)
- SK-MLPS: Multi Protocol Label Switching
- SK-1000M-E: Ethernet 1000Base-T (Electrical) Interface
- SK-1000M-O: Ethernet 1000Base-X (Optical) Interface
- SK-100M-E-AP: Ethernet 100Base-TX (Electrical) Interface On All Ports
- SK-10M-E-AP: Ethernet 10Base-T (Electrical) Interface On All Ports

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB500 FTB 500 FTB7500E FTB 7500E FTB 8130 FTB8130

EXFO FTB-500 FTB-7500E FTB-8130NGE FTB500 FTB7500E FTB8130NGE OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19865 19866 19867


Price: Contact Sales
1 Items Found in OTDR's EXFO FTB-500 Series     

Sub Categories

Modules

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter