Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

MAX-715B

EXFO MAX-715B OTDR

MAX-715B OTDR
The MAX-700B/C Series is the first tablet-inspired OTDR line that is handy, lightweight and rugged enough for any outside plant environment.
The Max-700B/C Series is a line of genuine high-performance OTDRs from the world’s leading manufacturer. It delivers EXFO’s tried and true OTDR quality and accuracy along with the best optical performance for right-first-time results, every time.


Refurbished MAX-715B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

OTDR's   >   EXFO   >   MAX Series   >   MAX-715B  

EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester iOLM SM Fiber OTDR
3F177 - EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester iOLM SM Fiber OTDR

EXFO MaxTester MAX-715B-M1-EA-RF SingleMode iOLM Fiber OTDR

Installed Options:
- iOLM
- OTDR
- IADV

OTDR Wavelengths:
1310 / 1550 nm : 30 / 28 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

The MAX-715B OTDR is optimized for the point-to-point testing and troubleshooting of FTTx architectures, and is ideal for testing short fibers (e.g., inside a CO environment or at FTTA/DAS network installations).

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed 

MAX 715B MAX-715B-EA-RF

EXFO MAX-715B MAX715B SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 32228


Price: $5,195.00

 Add to cart
EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester iOLM SM Fiber OTDR
3F169 - EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester iOLM SM Fiber OTDR

EXFO MaxTester MAX-715B-M1-EA-RF iOLM SM 1310 / 1550 nm Fiber OTDR w/ Power Meter

Installed Options:
- iOLM
- OTDR

OTDR Wavelengths:
1310 / 1550 nm : 30 / 28 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

The MAX-715B OTDR/iOLM is optimized for the point-to-point testing and troubleshooting of FTTx architectures, and is ideal for testing short fibers (e.g., inside a CO environment or at FTTA/DAS network installations).

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed 

MAX 715B MAX715B

EXFO MAX-715B MAX715B SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 31826


Price: $4,995.00

 Add to cart
EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester SM iOLM Fiber Tester
3F178 - EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester SM iOLM Fiber Tester

EXFO MaxTester MAX-715B-M1-EA SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber iOLM Tester

Please Note That This Module Does iOLM Testing Only And The OTDR Option Is Not Purchased And Activated!
(The OTDR Option Is Not Installed But Can Be Purchased From EXFO)

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

The MAX-715B OTDR is optimized for the point-to-point testing and troubleshooting of FTTx architectures, and is ideal for testing short fibers (e.g., inside a CO environment or at FTTA/DAS network installations).

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed 

MAX 715B MAX715B

EXFO MAX-715B MAX715B SM Fiber iOLM Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 32775


Price: $3,995.00

 Add to cart
EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester SM Fiber OTDR
3F147 - EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester SM Fiber OTDR

EXFO MaxTester MAX-715B-M1-EA SingleMode Fiber OTDR

OTDR Wavelengths:
1310 / 1550 nm : 30 / 28 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Visual Fault Locator

The MAX-715B OTDR is optimized for the point-to-point testing and troubleshooting of FTTx architectures, and is ideal for testing short fibers (e.g., inside a CO environment or at FTTA/DAS network installations).

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MAX 715B MAX715B

EXFO MAX-715B MAX715B SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 31556


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester iOLM SM Fiber OTDR
3F176 - EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester iOLM SM Fiber OTDR

EXFO MaxTester MAX-715B-M2-EA iOLM SM 1310 / 1550 nm OTDR 1625 nm Live Fiber OTDR

Installed Options:
- iOLM
- OTDR

OTDR Wavelengths:
1310 / 1550 : 30 / 28 dB

Live OTDR Wavelength:
1625 nm : 28 dB

The MAX-715B OTDR/iOLM is optimized for the point-to-point testing and troubleshooting of FTTx architectures, and is ideal for testing short fibers (e.g., inside a CO environment or at FTTA/DAS network installations).

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MAX 715B MAX715B

EXFO MAX-715B MAX715B SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 32277


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester SM Fiber OTDR
3F179 - EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester SM Fiber OTDR

EXFO MaxTester MAX-715B-M1-EA SingleMode Fiber OTDR w/
EXFO FIP-430B Fiber Inspection Probe

OTDR Wavelengths:
1310 / 1550 nm : 30 / 28 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

The MAX-715B OTDR is optimized for the point-to-point testing and troubleshooting of FTTx architectures, and is ideal for testing short fibers (e.g., inside a CO environment or at FTTA/DAS network installations).

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MAX 715B MAX715B

EXFO MAX-715B MAX715B SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 32656


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester iOLM SM Fiber OTDR
3F184 - EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester iOLM SM Fiber OTDR

EXFO MaxTester MAX-715B-M1-EA-RF iOLM SM 1310 / 1550 nm Fiber OTDR w/ Power Meter
&
EXFO FIP-430B Fiber Inspection P robe

Installed Options:
- iOLM
- OTDR
- iADV

OTDR Wavelengths:
1310 / 1550 nm : 30 / 28 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

The MAX-715B OTDR/iOLM is optimized for the point-to-point testing and troubleshooting of FTTx architectures, and is ideal for testing short fibers (e.g., inside a CO environment or at FTTA/DAS network installations).

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MAX 715B MAX715B

EXFO MAX-715B MAX715B SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 33193


Price: Contact Sales
 
7 Items Found in OTDR's EXFO MAX Series MAX-715B     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter