Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

MAX-720B

EXFO MAX-720B OTDR

MAX-720B OTDR
The MAX-700B series is the first tablet-inspired OTDR line that is handy, lightweight and rugged enough for any outside plant environment. 
With a 7-inch, outdoor-enhanced touchscreen–the most efficient handheld display in the industry–it delivers an unprecedented user experience. Its intuitive Windows-like GUI ensures a fast learning curve. Plus, its new and improved OTDR2.0 environment offers icon-based functions, instant boot-up, automatic macrobend finders as well as improved auto and real-time modes.


Refurbished MAX-720B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

OTDR's   >   EXFO   >   MAX Series   >   MAX-720B  

EXFO MAX-720B MaxTester SM iOLM Tester
3F183 - EXFO MAX-720B MaxTester SM iOLM Tester

EXFO MaxTester MAX-720B-M1-EA SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber iOLM Tester

Please Note That This Module Does iOLM Testing Only And The OTDR Option Is Not Purchased And Activated!
(The OTDR Option Is Not Installed But Can Be Purchased From EXFO)

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed 

EXFO MAX-720B MAX720B SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry

BC# 32995


Price: $4,195.00

 Add to cart
 
1 Items Found in OTDR's EXFO MAX Series MAX-720B     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter