Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

MAX Series

EXFO MAX-720C, MAX-715B Series OTDR'S

MAX-720C, MAX-715B OTDR'S
The Max-700B/C Series is a line of genuine high-performance OTDRs from the world’s leading manufacturer. It delivers EXFO’s tried and true OTDR quality and accuracy along with the best optical performance for right-first-time results, every time.
The MAX-700B/C Series is the first tablet-inspired OTDR line that is handy, lightweight and rugged enough for any outside plant environment. With a 7-inch, outdoor-enhanced touchscreen–the most efficient handheld display in the industry–it delivers an unprecedented user experience.


Refurbished EXFO MAX-720C, MAX-715B Series OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Sub Categories

MAX-720C

MAX-715B

MAX-710B

OTDR's   >   EXFO   >   MAX Series  

EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester SM Fiber OTDR
3F147 - EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester SM Fiber OTDR

EXFO MaxTester MAX-715B-M1-EA SingleMode Fiber OTDR

OTDR Wavelengths:
1310 / 1550 nm : 30 / 28 dB

The MAX-715B OTDR/iOLM is optimized for the point-to-point testing and troubleshooting of FTTx architectures, and is ideal for testing short fibers (e.g., inside a CO environment or at FTTA/DAS network installations).

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MAX 715B MAX715B

EXFO MAX-715B MAX715B SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28442


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO MAX-720C MaxTester iOLM SM Fiber OTDR
3F153 - EXFO MAX-720C MaxTester iOLM SM Fiber OTDR

EXFO MaxTester MAX-720C-SM1-EA iOLM SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber OTDR w/ Power Meter

Options:
- iOLM
- OTDR

OTDR Wavelengths:
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 35 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

The MAX-720C is optimized for point-to-point testing of any access network, and is suitable for testing through 1x32 splitters.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed
EXFO MAX-720C MAX720C SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27475


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO MAX-710B MaxTester SM Fiber OTDR
3F165 - EXFO MAX-710B MaxTester SM Fiber OTDR

EXFO MaxTester MAX-710B-M1-EI SM 1310 / 1550nm Fiber OTDR

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 30 / 28 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MAX 710B MAX710B

EXFO MAX-710B MAX710B SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29573


Price: Contact Sales
3 Items Found in OTDR's EXFO MAX Series     

Sub Categories

MAX-720C
MAX-720C

MAX-715B
MAX-715B

MAX-710B
MAX-710B

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter