Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

PPM-350B

EXFO PPM-350B Fiber Optic Tester

PPM-350B Fiber Optic Tester
The industry’s first PON-specific power meter, the PPM-350B is the flagship of EXFO’s line of test instruments specifically intended for FTTH and FTTP systems.
Optimizing network reliability requires that all PON signals be measured all the way through service activation to ensure they meet established standards.
 


Refurbished PPM-350B Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Fiber Optic Test   >   EXFO   >   PPM Series   >   PPM-350B  

EXFO PPM-350B PON SM Power Meter 1310 1490 1550
4F17 - EXFO PPM-350B PON SM Power Meter 1310 1490 1550

EXFO PPM-350B Singlemode PON Power Meter For FTTx Activation

Power Meter:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Upstream EPON and GPON ONT signal for up to 1.25 Gb/s, as per ITU 984 and IEEE 802.3ah

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

PPM-352B PPM-352 PPM352 PPM352B PPM350 PPM350B PPM 350 350B 352

EXFO PPM-350B PPM350B SM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29949


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO PPM-350B PON SM Power Meter 1310 1490 1550
4F34 - EXFO PPM-350B PON SM Power Meter 1310 1490 1550

EXFO PPM-350B Singlemode PON Power Meter For FTTx Activation

Power Meter:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

PPM350 PPM-351B PPM351B

EXFO PPM-350B PPM350B SM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27003


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO PPM-350B PON Singlemode Power Meter 1310nm
4P59 - EXFO PPM-350B PON Singlemode Power Meter 1310nm
EXFO PPM-350 B Singlemode PON Power Meter For FTTx Activation

Wavelengths
1310nm

Includes Noyes VFI2, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

EXFO PPM-350B PPM350B SM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
EXFO PPM-350B-EG PON Singlemode Power Meter
4P89 - EXFO PPM-350B-EG PON Singlemode Power Meter

EXFO PPM-350B Singlemode PON Power Meter For FTTx Activation

Power Meter:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Upstream EPON and GPON ONT signal for up to 1.25 Gb/s, as per ITU 984 and IEEE 802.3ah

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

PPM-352 PPM-350 PPM352 PPM350 PPM352B PPM 352 350 352B 350B 352B-EG

EXFO PPM-350B PPM350B SM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29382


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO PPM-350B PON SM Power Meter 1310 1490 1550
4F121 - EXFO PPM-350B PON SM Power Meter 1310 1490 1550

EXFO PPM-350B Singlemode PON Power Meter For FTTx Activation

Power Meter:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

The only power meter truly optimized for EPON and GPON architectures

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

PPM350 PPM-352B PPM352B PPM-352B-EG-ER-EA PPM-352B-EG-ER PPM 352B EG ER

EXFO PPM-350B PPM350B SM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29448


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO PPM-352B-EG PON SM Fiber Power Meter
4P177 - EXFO PPM-352B-EG PON SM Fiber Power Meter

EXFO PPM-350B Singlemode PON Power Meter For FTTx Activation

Power Meter:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

The only power meter truly optimized for EPON and GPON architectures

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

PPM-352 PPM-350 PPM352 PPM350 PPM352B PPM 352

EXFO PPM-352B PPM352B SM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26853


Price: Contact Sales
6 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test EXFO PPM Series PPM-350B     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter