Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

VCS Series

EXFO VCS-20A VCS-15A VCS-10 Series Fiber Optic Testers

EXFO Fiber Optic Testers
There is always plenty to talk about during fiber-optic cable installation and maintenance, and now the VCS Series Optical Talk Sets lets you do just that.
It is designed to allow voice communication over fiber-optic cables. It can also be used as a light source to facilitate testing and fiber identification.


Refurbished EXFO VCS-20A VCS-15A VCS-10 Series Fiber Optic Testers Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Sub Categories

VCS-20A

VCS-15A

VCS-10

Fiber Optic Test   >   EXFO   >   VCS Series  

EXFO Multifunction Fiber Optic Talk Set VCS-20A
4P229 - EXFO Multifunction Fiber Optic Talk Set VCS-20A

EXFO Set of VCS-20A Multifunction SM 1310nm Fiber-Optic Talk Sets

Dynamic range of 50 dB

Four convenient tools in a single test set, combining a full-duplex digital talk set, a stable light source, a 2 kHz tone generator and a 2 kHz tone detector

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

VCS 20A VCS20A

EXFO Set of 2 VCS-20A VCS20A Fiber Talk Sets Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 11080 11079


Price: $895.00

 Add to cart
EXFO VCS-20A MM Multifunction Fiber Optic Talk Set
4P152 - EXFO VCS-20A MM Multifunction Fiber Optic Talk Set

EXFO VCS-20A MultiMode 1300nm Multifunction LED Fiber-Optic Talk Set

Four convenient tools in a single test set, combining a full-duplex digital talk set, a stable light source, a 2 kHz tone generator and a 2 kHz tone detector

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

VCS 20A VCS20A VCS-20A-02C-54 VCS-20A-02C

EXFO VCS-20A VCS20A MM Fiber Talk Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29619


Price: $345.00

 Add to cart
EXFO Multifunction Fiber Optic Talk Set VCS-20A
4P22 - EXFO Multifunction Fiber Optic Talk Set VCS-20A

EXFO Multifunction SM 1310nm Fiber-Optic Talk Set VCS-20A

Dynamic range of 50 dB

Four convenient tools in a single test set, combining a full-duplex digital talk set, a stable light source, a 2 kHz tone generator and a 2 kHz tone detector

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

VCS 20A VCS20A

EXFO VCS-20A VCS20A Fiber Talk Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 10502


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO Multifunction Fiber Optic Talk Set VCS-20A
4P45 - EXFO Multifunction Fiber Optic Talk Set VCS-20A

2 EXFO Multifunction Fiber-Optic Talk Sets VCS-20A
Multimode 1300nm Singlemode 1550nm 

Dynamic range of 50 dB

Full-duplex communication over a single fiber

Includes 2 Hard Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!
 

VCS20A VCS 20A 20

Set Of EXFO VCS-20A VCS20A Fiber Optic Talk Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO Fiber Optic Talk Set VCS-10
4P95 - EXFO Fiber Optic Talk Set VCS-10

2 EXFO Fiber-Optic Talk Sets VCS-10

Dynamic range of 25 dB

Up to 60 km distance range and 2 kHz signal generation!

Includes 2 Hard Carrying Cases & Accessories As Listed!

VCS10 VCS 10

Set Of EXFO VCS-10 VCS10 Fiber Optic Talk Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO Multifunction Fiber Optic Talk Set VCS-20A
4P109 - EXFO Multifunction Fiber Optic Talk Set VCS-20A

EXFO Multifunction Fiber-Optic Talk Set VCS-20A

No Headset Included With This Unit!

Dynamic range of 50 dB

Four convenient tools in a single test set, combining a full-duplex digital talk set, a stable light source, a 2 kHz tone generator and a 2 kHz tone detector

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

VCS 20A VCS20A

EXFO VCS-20A VCS20A Fiber Optic Talk Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
EXFO VCS-15A Voice Communicator SM Fiber Talk Set
4F114 - EXFO VCS-15A Voice Communicator SM Fiber Talk Set

EXFO VCS-15A-02BL SingleMode 1310nm Voice Communicator Fiber Talk Set

Designed to allow voice communication over fiber-optic cables. It can also be used as a light source to facilitate testing and fiber identification

Includes Hard Carrying Cases & Accessories As Listed

VCS 15A VCS15A

EXFO VCS-15A VCS15A SM Fiber Talk Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19635 19647


Price: Contact Sales
 
7 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test EXFO VCS Series     

Sub Categories

VCS-20A
VCS-20A

VCS-15A
VCS-15A

VCS-10
VCS-10

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter