Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

OVM Series

FIS OVM-9399A, OVM-9999A, OVM-9899A Series OTDR's

OVM-9399A, OVM-9999A, OVM-9899A Series OTDR'S
Although very compact, the FIS Mini-OTDR is a full-featured OTDR.
The FIS Mini-OTDR is a full-function Certifying OTDR when used with FIS Certification Software. The FIS Mini-OTDR is very fast, producing a scan within one second of pressing the scan button. In addition to testing and analyzing fiber optic systems, the FIS Mini-OTDR is a great tool for optimizing Quick-Connect Connectors and Mechanical Splices.


Refurbished FIS OVM-9399A, OVM-9999A, OVM-9899A Series OTDR'S Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

OTDR's   >   FIS   >   OVM Series  

FIS OVM-9399A SinlgeMode Fiber Mini OTDR
3H05 - FIS OVM-9399A SinlgeMode Fiber Mini OTDR
FIS OVM9399A SingleMode 1310nm & 1550nm Mini-OTDR

FIS OVM-9399A OVM 9399A OTDR Mainframe Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
FIS OVM-9999A SM & MM Fiber Mini OTDR
3H12 - FIS OVM-9999A SM & MM Fiber Mini OTDR
FIS OVM-9999A SingleMode 1310nm / 1550nm & Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Mini-OTDR

FIS OVM-9999A OVM 9999A OTDR Mainframe Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
FIS OVM-9899A SM Fiber Mini OTDR
3H19 - FIS OVM-9899A SM Fiber Mini OTDR

FIS OVM-9899A SingleMode 1310nm, 1490nm & 1550nm Mini-OTDR

Dynamic range:
1310 / 1490 / 1550 nm : 23 / 23 / 23 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OVM9899A OVM 9899 OVM-9899

FIS OVM-9899A OVM 9899A OTDR Mainframe Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14060


Price: Contact Sales
3 Items Found in OTDR's FIS OVM Series     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter